We're currently performing an overhaul of our entire tournament results system so results will be missing from team and player pages for a while, and there may be some errors on tournament pages. Please bear with us as we complete this update.

CWL/2018 Season/National Circuit/Australia/Stage 2/Relegation

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CWL National Circuit Australia 2018 Stage 2 Relegation
CWL National Circuit Australia.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGameBattles
Activision
Sponsor(s)PlayStation
NumberofTeams4
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameWorld War II
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Australia
LocationAustralia
Date2018-04-27
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
QualifiedFrontline Esportlogo std.pngFrontline Esport
Logo std.pngCruze & Co

2018 CWL National Circuit Australia Stage 2 Relegation is an online Call of Duty tournament operated by Activision, MLG, and Sledgehammer for teams to qualify for Stage 3 of the National Circuit.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 7th-8th place teams from Stage 2
  • 1st-2nd place registered teams based on pro points and not in National Circuit or Pro League
  • Top 2 teams advance to Stage 3
  • Final match played for Stage 3 seeding

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, Valkyrie
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks,
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas, Valkyrie

Prize Pool[edit]

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Frontline Esportlogo std.pngFrontline Esport DizmuLLCarryKytosysFati
Logo std.pngCruze and Co CruzeSpaydzSnoopAzzi
NoQualified.png NQ Logo std.pngWe Love Gaz InvincibleJakeManySeMonstahWhySoSmiley
Rivalry Esportslogo std.pngRivalry Esports GqmerSezleyyJake71Hafez

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
7th National Circuit
Frontline Esportlogo square.png

 DizmuLL

 Carry

 Kytosys

 Fati
8th National Circuit
Rivalry Esportslogo square.png

 Gqmer

 Sezleyy

 Jake71

 Hafez
1st Pro Points
Logo square.png

 Cruze

 Spaydz

 Snoop

 Azzi

Results[edit]

Round 1
Frontline Esportlogo std.pngFRNT
3
Logo std.pngWE L
1
Logo std.pngCRUZ
3
Rivalry Esportslogo std.pngRivalry
1
Round 2
Frontline Esportlogo std.pngFRNT
Q
Logo std.pngCRUZ
Q

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Relegation
Fri 27 AprFri 27 AprFri 27 Apr2018,4,27,09,30 - 2018,4,27,09,30
    
Fri 2018-04-27
Fri 2018-04-27
Fri 2018-04-27
2018,4,27,09,30
FRNTFrontline Esportlogo std.png31Logo std.pngWE L
2018,4,27,09,30
RivalryRivalry Esportslogo std.png13Logo std.pngCRUZ

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Relegation
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Frontline Esportlogo std.pngFRNTLogo std.pngWE L3 - 1
Rivalry Esportslogo std.pngRivalryLogo std.pngCRUZ1 - 3

Media[edit]

Announcements[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]