CWL/2018 Season/National Circuit/Australia/Stage 3/Relegation

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CWL National Circuit Australia 2018 Stage 3 Relegation
CWL National Circuit Australia.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGameBattles
Activision
Sponsor(s)PlayStation
NumberofTeams4
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameWorld War II
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Australia
LocationAustralia
Date2018-06-01
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
QualifiedSleeper Gaminglogo std.pngSleeper Gaming
Frontline Esportlogo std.pngFrontline Esport

2018 CWL National Circuit Australia Stage 3 Relegation is an online Call of Duty tournament operated by Activision, MLG, and Sledgehammer for teams to qualify for Stage 4 of the National Circuit.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 7th-8th place teams from Stage 3
  • 1st-2nd place registered teams based on pro points and not in National Circuit or Pro League
  • Top 2 teams advance to Stage 4
  • Final match played for Stage 4 seeding

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, Valkyrie
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks,
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas, Valkyrie

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
QSleeper Gaminglogo std.pngSleeper GamingWhySoSmileyMonstahhManyseTrinity Luke
Frontline Esportlogo std.pngFrontline EsportDizmuLLLiaymKytosysFati
NQLogo std.pngTK XimsitscurrykidLexxenTKZLTrentXYZ
Logo std.pnghostjceContolxoxEntjceMiddohMifzor

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
7th National Circuit
Frontline Esportlogo square.png

 DizmuLL

 Liaym

 Kytosys

 Fati
8th National Circuit
Sleeper Gaminglogo square.png

 WhySoSmiley

 Monstahh

 Manyse

 Trinity Luke
1st Pro Points
Logo square.png

 itscurrykid

 Lexxen

 TKZL

 Trent
2nd Pro Points
Logo square.png

 Control

 Entjce

 Middoh

 Mifzor

Results[edit]

Round 1
Frontline Esportlogo std.pngFRNT
3
Logo std.pngHOST
0
Logo std.pngTK X
0
Sleeper Gaminglogo std.pngSLPR
3
Round 2
Frontline Esportlogo std.pngFRNT
0
Sleeper Gaminglogo std.pngSLPR
3

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Relegation
Fri 1 JunFri 1 JunFri 1 Jun2018,6,01,10,30 - 2018,6,01,11,30
    
Fri 2018-06-01
Fri 2018-06-01
Fri 2018-06-01
2018,6,01,10,30
FRNTFrontline Esportlogo std.png30Logo std.pngHOST
2018,6,01,10,30
TK XLogo std.png03Sleeper Gaminglogo std.pngSLPR
2018,6,01,11,30
FRNTFrontline Esportlogo std.png03Sleeper Gaminglogo std.pngSLPR

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Relegation
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Frontline Esportlogo std.pngFRNTLogo std.pngHOST3 - 0
Logo std.pngTK XSleeper Gaminglogo std.pngSLPR0 - 3
Frontline Esportlogo std.pngFRNTSleeper Gaminglogo std.pngSLPR0 - 3

Media[edit]

Announcements[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]