CWL/2018 Season/New Orleans Open

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CWL
Jump to: navigation, search
CWL New Orleans Open 2018
CWL New Orleans 2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMajor League Gaming
Activision
Sledgehammer Games
Prize Pool$ 200,000
Number of Teams174
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameWorld War II
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryUnited States United States
LocationNew Orleans
Start Date2018-01-12
End Date2018-01-14
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerTeam Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber
SecondLuminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming
ThirdRise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation
FourthRed Reservelogo std.pngRed Reserve

2018 CWL New Orleans Open was the second Major International offline event for Call of Duty: World War II. The event took place in New Orleans, Louisiana, from January 12th-14th, 2018.

Overview

Format

  • Open Bracket
    • 256 teams from North America, Europe and Asia Pacific
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Best of 5 Series in final Winners and Losers rounds
    • Top 4 Winner's Bracket teams qualify for Group Play
    • Top 4 Loser's Bracket teams qualify for Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Group Play
    • 20 teams: the Top 10 North American teams, the Top 5 European Teams and the Top 1 Asia Pacific team based on CWL Pro Points (as of 06:00am ET on January 2nd), plus 4 teams from the Open Bracket
    • 4 pools of 5 teams
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams in each pool are placed in Championship Bracket Winner's Round 1
    • 3rd Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 3
    • 4th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 2
    • 5th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Championship Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks,
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas

Prize Pool

$ 200,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:[1]

Place Pro Points Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 25,000 $ 80,000 Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber TheoryAccuracyChinoKenny
SilverRibbon.png 2 15,000 $ 48,000 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming SlackedOctaneJKapJohn
BronzeRibbon.png 3 11,000 $ 32,000 Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation LoonyTJHaLyMethodzGunless
CopperRibbon.png 4 9,000 $ 16,000 Red Reservelogo std.pngRed Reserve JoeeRatedZer0Joshh
5-6 8,000 $ 8,000 Echo Foxlogo std.pngEcho Fox AssaultFaccentoSaintsAqua
EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited SiLLYArcitysPrestinniClayster
7-8 7,000 $ 4,000 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan ZooMaaAttachCrowderPriestahh
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil Geniuses ACHESApathyNAMELESSEnable
Show Additional Results

Tournament MVP

Player K/D
Team Kaliberlogo std.png Chino 1.08

Broadcast Talent

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:[2][3][4][5]

English Stream Talent

Spanish Stream Talent

  • Spain Asier "Soki" González
  • Spain Alejandro "Sdow" Marcos
  • Spain Ivan "FlexZ" Arizpe

French Stream Talent

German Stream Talent

Italian Stream Talent

Observers

Participants

Group Play Teams

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Region na.png 1st Pro Points
USA Theory
USA Accuracy
USA Chino
USA Kenny
Region na.png 2nd Pro Points
USA Scump
USA FormaL
USA Crimsix
Canada Karma
Region na.png 4th Pro Points
USA SiLLY
USA Arcitys
USA Prestinni
USA Clayster
Region na.png 6th Pro Points
USA SlasheR
Saudi Arabia Huke
USA Temp
USA Classic
Region na.png 7th Pro Points
USA Loony
USA TJHaLy
USA Methodz
Canada Gunless
Region na.png 8th Pro Points
USA Assault
USA Faccento
USA Saints
USA Aqua
Region na.png 9th Pro Points
USA Parasite
USA StuDyy
USA FeLo
USA Nagafen
Region na.png 10th Pro Points
USA General
Canada Dashy
USA Censor
USA Blazt
Region eu.png 1st Pro Points
England Bance
Republic of Ireland Jurd
England MadCat
England Tommey
Region eu.png 2nd Pro Points
England Joee
Wales Rated
England Zer0
England Joshh
Region eu.png 4th Pro Points
England Skrapz
England wuskin
England Moose
Scotland Seany
Region ap.png 1st Pro Points
Australia BuZZO
Australia Shockz
Australia Fighta
Australia Denz
Region na.png Open Bracket
USA Nova
USA Believe
Canada Mayhem
USA Spoof
1 Ground Zero roster is signed by compLexity Gaming

Notable Open Bracket Teams

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Region ap.png 3rd Seed
Australia Excite
Australia Dean
Australia Lakie
Australia Setzyy

Results

Open Bracket

Due to the large size of the Open Bracket, we will only display the Round of 32 and beyond. Click here to view the full bracket

Winners Bracket

Losers Bracket

Group Play

Group A

Group A
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber 4 - 0 100% 12 - 4 75%
2 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan 2 - 2 50% 7 - 9 44%
3 UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNILAD Esports 2 - 2 50% 9 - 10 47%
4 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak 1 - 3 25% 6 - 10 38%
5 Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLightning Pandas 1 - 3 25% 8 - 9 47%
[]
Group A Matches
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 3 0 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 2 UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 3 1 UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 1 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 3 1 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png 3 2 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png 3 2 Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 0 3 Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 3 2 Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
MFMindfreaklogo std.png 3 1 Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
Team Kaliberlogo std.png FaZe Clanlogo std.png UNILAD Esportslogo std.png Mindfreaklogo std.png Lightning Pandaslogo std.png Overall
Team Kaliberlogo std.png 3 - 1 3 - 1 3 - 0 3 - 2 12 - 4
FaZe Clanlogo std.png 1 - 3 3 - 2 3 - 1 0 - 3 7 - 9
UNILAD Esportslogo std.png 1 - 3 2 - 3 3 - 2 3 - 2 9 - 10
Mindfreaklogo std.png 0 - 3 1 - 3 2 - 3 3 - 1 6 - 10
Lightning Pandaslogo std.png 2 - 3 3 - 0 2 - 3 1 - 3 8 - 9

Group B

Group B
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming 4 - 0 100% 12 - 1 92%
2 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil Geniuses 3 - 1 75% 9 - 6 60%
3 Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy 1 - 3 25% 7 - 9 44%
4 Team Vitalitylogo std.pngTeam Vitality 1 - 3 25% 6 - 11 35%
5 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports 1 - 3 25% 3 - 10 23%
[]
Group B Matches
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 2 3 Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 0 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png 1 3 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 2 3 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png 1 3 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
EpsiEpsilon Esportslogo std.png 0 3 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png Team Envylogo std.png Team Vitalitylogo std.png Epsilon Esportslogo std.png Evil Geniuseslogo std.png Overall
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 - 0 3 - 1 3 - 0 3 - 0 12 - 1
Team Envylogo std.png 0 - 3 2 - 3 3 - 0 2 - 3 7 - 9
Team Vitalitylogo std.png 1 - 3 3 - 2 1 - 3 1 - 3 6 - 11
Epsilon Esportslogo std.png 0 - 3 0 - 3 3 - 1 0 - 3 3 - 10
Evil Geniuseslogo std.png 0 - 3 3 - 2 3 - 1 3 - 0 9 - 6

Group C

Group C
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming 4 - 0 100% 12 - 3 80%
2 Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation 3 - 1 75% 11 - 4 73%
3 Red Reservelogo std.pngRed Reserve 2 - 2 50% 6 - 8 43%
4 GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Orange 1 - 3 25% 4 - 11 27%
5 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group 0 - 4 0% 5 - 12 29%
[]
Group C Matches
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 1 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Red Reservelogo std.pngRed
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 2 Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise
RedRed Reservelogo std.png 3 1 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
RedRed Reservelogo std.png 0 3 Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png 2 3 GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
RedRed Reservelogo std.png 3 1 GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png Red Reservelogo std.png Rise Nationlogo std.png Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png GGEA Orangelogo std.png Overall
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 - 0 3 - 2 3 - 1 3 - 0 12 - 3
Red Reservelogo std.png 0 - 3 0 - 3 3 - 1 3 - 1 6 - 8
Rise Nationlogo std.png 2 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 1 3 - 0 11 - 4
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png 1 - 3 1 - 3 1 - 3 2 - 3 5 - 12
GGEA Orangelogo std.png 0 - 3 1 - 3 0 - 3 3 - 2 4 - 11

Group D

Group D
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited 4 - 0 100% 12 - 5 71%
2 Echo Foxlogo std.pngEcho Fox 3 - 1 75% 10 - 4 71%
3 Splycelogo std.pngSplyce 2 - 2 50% 9 - 9 50%
4 CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcompLexity Gaming 1 - 3 25% 6 - 9 40%
5 GGEA Bluelogo std.pngGGEA Blue 0 - 4 0% 2 - 12 14%
[]
Group D Matches
eUEUnitedlogo std.png 3 1 Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
SPYSplycelogo std.png 3 1 CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
SPYSplycelogo std.png 2 3 EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png 3 0 CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
SPYSplycelogo std.png 1 3 Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
eUEUnitedlogo std.png 3 2 CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 GGEA Bluelogo std.pngGGEA Bl
eUEUnitedlogo std.png 3 0 GGEA Bluelogo std.pngGGEA Bl
SPYSplycelogo std.png 3 2 GGEA Bluelogo std.pngGGEA Bl
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png 3 0 GGEA Bluelogo std.pngGGEA Bl
Splycelogo std.png EUnitedlogo std.png Echo Foxlogo std.png CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png GGEA Bluelogo std.png Overall
Splycelogo std.png 2 - 3 1 - 3 3 - 1 3 - 2 9 - 9
EUnitedlogo std.png 3 - 2 3 - 1 3 - 2 3 - 0 12 - 5
Echo Foxlogo std.png 3 - 1 1 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 0 10 - 4
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png 1 - 3 2 - 3 0 - 3 3 - 0 6 - 9
GGEA Bluelogo std.png 2 - 3 0 - 3 0 - 3 0 - 3 2 - 12

Championship Bracket

Winners' Bracket

Round 1
Round 2
Winners Final

Losers' Bracket

Final Bracket

WF / LR7
From Winners' Bracket
From Losers' Bracket
LF
Grand Final
1
3
3
2

Schedule

[Show all Results]

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group D
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
3:1 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA Stream -
Group B
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:0 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA Stream -
Group B
vs
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
2:3 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA Stream -
Group D
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
3:1 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA -- -
Group C
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3:1 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA Stream -
Group A
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3:0 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA Stream -
Group C
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed
3:0 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA Stream -
Group A
vs
UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
3:2 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA -- -
Group D
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
2:3 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA Stream -
Group B
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
3:1 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA Stream -
Group D
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png
vs
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
3:0 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA Stream -
Group B
vs
3:0 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA -- -
Group C
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:2 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA Stream -
Group A
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
3:1 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA Stream -
Group A
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3:1 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA Stream -
Group C
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3:1 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA -- -
Group B
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:0 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA Stream -
Group D
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
1:3 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA Stream -
Group D
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
3:1 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA Stream -
Group B
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png
vs
1:3 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA -- -
Group A
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
3:1 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA Stream -
Group C
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
0:3 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA Stream -
Group C
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3:1 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA Stream -
Group A
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3:2 2018,1,12,23,59 TBA -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
OWR7
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3:2 2018,1,13,18,00 2018,1,13,18,00 10:00 19:00 03:00 Stream -
OWR7 3:2 2018,1,13,18,00 2018,1,13,18,00 10:00 19:00 03:00 -- -
OWR7
TBTaboologo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
1:3 2018,1,13,18,00 2018,1,13,18,00 10:00 19:00 03:00 -- -
OWR7 1:3 2018,1,13,18,00 2018,1,13,18,00 10:00 19:00 03:00 -- -
Group D 3:0 2018,1,13,20,00 2018,1,13,20,00 12:00 21:00 05:00 Stream -
Group B
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
2:3 2018,1,13,20,00 2018,1,13,20,00 12:00 21:00 05:00 Stream -
Group A
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3:2 2018,1,13,20,00 2018,1,13,20,00 12:00 21:00 05:00 Stream -
Group C
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
2:3 2018,1,13,20,00 2018,1,13,20,00 12:00 21:00 05:00 -- -
Group A
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
0:3 2018,1,13,22,00 2018,1,13,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 Stream -
Group C
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:0 2018,1,13,22,00 2018,1,13,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 Stream -
Group B
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
1:3 2018,1,13,22,00 2018,1,13,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 -- -
Group D
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
3:0 2018,1,13,22,00 2018,1,13,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 -- -
Group B
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3:0 2018,1,13,23,30 2018,1,13,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
Group C 3:0 2018,1,13,23,30 2018,1,13,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
Group A
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3:2 2018,1,13,23,30 2018,1,13,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 -- -
Group D 3:2 2018,1,13,23,30 2018,1,13,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 -- -
Group D 3:0 2018,1,14,01,00 2018,1,14,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 Stream -
Group C 3:1 2018,1,14,01,00 2018,1,14,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 Stream -
Group A
MFMindfreaklogo std.png
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3:1 2018,1,14,01,00 2018,1,14,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
Group B
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
0:3 2018,1,14,01,00 2018,1,14,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
OLR9
vs
EZG eSportslogo std.pngEZG
0:3 2018,1,14,01,00 2018,1,14,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
OLR9
vs
Supremacylogo std.pngSy
3:2 2018,1,14,01,00 2018,1,14,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
OLR9
vs
InControl Gaminglogo std.pngInC
2:3 2018,1,14,01,00 2018,1,14,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
OLR9
TBTaboologo std.png
vs
0:3 2018,1,14,01,00 2018,1,14,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
WR1
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
3:1 2018,1,14,02,30 2018,1,14,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
WR1
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3:2 2018,1,14,02,30 2018,1,14,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
LR1
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
3:1 2018,1,14,02,30 2018,1,14,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
LR1
vs
InControl Gaminglogo std.pngInC
1:2 2018,1,14,02,30 2018,1,14,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 -- -
LR1 0:3 2018,1,14,02,30 2018,1,14,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 -- -
LR1
LPLightning Pandaslogo std.png
vs
EZG eSportslogo std.pngEZG
3:0 2018,1,14,02,30 2018,1,14,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 -- -
WR1
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
1:3 2018,1,14,04,00 2018,1,14,04,00 20:00 05:00 13:00 Stream -
WR1
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:2 2018,1,14,04,00 2018,1,14,04,00 20:00 05:00 13:00 Stream -
LR2
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
1:3 2018,1,14,04,00 2018,1,14,04,00 20:00 05:00 13:00 Stream -
LR2
MFMindfreaklogo std.png
vs
InControl Gaminglogo std.pngInC
3:2 2018,1,14,04,00 2018,1,14,04,00 20:00 05:00 13:00 Stream -
LR2 0:3 2018,1,14,04,00 2018,1,14,04,00 20:00 05:00 13:00 Stream -
LR2
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
0:3 2018,1,14,04,00 2018,1,14,04,00 20:00 05:00 13:00 Stream -
LR3
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3:0 2018,1,14,05,00 2018,1,14,05,00 21:00 06:00 14:00 Stream -
LR3
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3:0 2018,1,14,05,00 2018,1,14,05,00 21:00 06:00 14:00 -- -
LR3
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png
vs
2:3 2018,1,14,05,00 2018,1,14,05,00 21:00 06:00 14:00 -- -
LR3
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3:2 2018,1,14,05,00 2018,1,14,05,00 21:00 06:00 14:00 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
WR2
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
3:2 2018,1,14,16,00 2018,1,14,16,00 08:00 17:00 01:00 Stream -
LR4
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed
1:3 2018,1,14,16,00 2018,1,14,16,00 08:00 17:00 01:00 Stream -
LR4
vs
3:1 2018,1,14,16,00 2018,1,14,16,00 08:00 17:00 01:00 -- -
LR4
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
3:1 2018,1,14,16,00 2018,1,14,16,00 08:00 17:00 01:00 Stream -
LR4
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3:0 2018,1,14,16,00 2018,1,14,16,00 08:00 17:00 01:00 -- -
WR2
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
3:2 2018,1,14,17,30 2018,1,14,17,30 09:30 18:30 02:30 Stream -
LR5
vs
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed
0:3 2018,1,14,17,30 2018,1,14,17,30 09:30 18:30 02:30 Stream -
LR5
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
0:3 2018,1,14,17,30 2018,1,14,17,30 09:30 18:30 02:30 Stream -
LR6
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed
0:3 2018,1,14,19,30 2018,1,14,19,30 11:30 20:30 04:30 Stream -
LR6
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png
vs
1:3 2018,1,14,19,30 2018,1,14,19,30 11:30 20:30 04:30 Stream -
LR7
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
2:3 2018,1,14,21,00 2018,1,14,21,00 13:00 22:00 06:00 Stream -
WF
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
3:1 2018,1,14,21,00 2018,1,14,21,00 13:00 22:00 06:00 Stream -
LF
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:2 2018,1,14,22,30 2018,1,14,22,30 14:30 23:30 07:30 Stream -
GF1
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
1:3 2018,1,15,00,00 2018,1,15,00,00 16:00 01:00 09:00 Stream -
GF2
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
3:2 2018,1,15,01,30 2018,1,15,01,30 17:30 02:30 10:30 Stream -

Location

United States New Orleans, LA
Ernest Morial Convention Center
Ernest Morial Convention Center.jpeg
Photo By Infrogmation

Media

Streams

Announcements

Videos

MLG Recon Episodes

Articles

Interviews

External Links

References