CWL/2018 Season/Pro League/Relegation

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CWL
Jump to: navigation, search


Stage 1   Relegation   Stage 2    


Overview   Scoreboards   Player Stats    


CWL Pro League 2018 Relegation
CODWorldLeague2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMajor League Gaming
Activision
SponsorPlayStation
Number of Teams8
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameWorld War II
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryUnited States United States
LocationSeattle
Date2018-04-19
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
QualifiedMindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil Geniuses
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTainted Minds

The 2018 CWL Pro League is a global professional Call of Duty offline league operated by Activision, MLG, and Sledgehammer Games. At Relegation, eight teams will fight for four spots in Stage 2 of the Pro League.

Overview

Format

Game Types and Maps

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, Valkyrie
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas, Valkyrie

Final Placings

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak BuZZOShockzFightaDenz
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil Geniuses ACHESApathyAssaultSiLLY
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports DqveeVortexHawqehReedy
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTainted Minds DamageNimbleSwiftySwiftaz0r
5-6 Team Vitalitylogo std.pngTeam Vitality WailersMallsMarkyBMoose
GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Orange NovaBelieveMayhemSpoof
7-8 EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.Blue ParzelionLlamaGodEvasionHollow
Nordiclogo std.pngNordic BidzCammyendurAAANevo

Broadcast Talent

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Region ap.png 7th Place Div A
Australia BuZZO
Australia Shockz
Australia Fighta
Australia Denz
Region eu.png 8th Place Div A
France Wailers
France Malls
Scotland MarkyB
England Moose
Region na.png 7th Place Div B
USA ACHES
USA Apathy
USA Assault
USA SiLLY
Region eu.png 8th Place Div B
Wales Dqvee
England Vortex
Scotland Hawqeh
England Reedy
Region na.png Top 2 NA Qualifier
USA Parzelion
USA LlamaGod
USA Evasion
USA Hollow
Region na.png Top 2 NA Qualifier
USA Nova
USA Believe
Canada Mayhem
USA Spoof
Region eu.png 1st EU Qualifier
England Bidz
Scotland Cammy
Wales endurAAA
Belgium Nevo
1 OQ 6 roster is signed by Nordic. [1]

Results

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                     
  Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF 3
  EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.Blue 0
  Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF 3
  Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM 2
  Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi 2
  Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM 3
  Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
Q
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
Q
  Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT 3
  Nordiclogo std.pngNordic 0
  Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT 0
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG 3
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG 3
  GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or 2
                         
  Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT 1
  EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.Blue 0
  Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi 3
  Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi 3   Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
Q
  Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
Q
  Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM 3
  Nordiclogo std.pngNordic 0
  GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or 2
  GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or 3

Schedule

Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
WR1
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
2:3 2018,4,19,19,00 2018,4,19,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 Stream -
WR1 0:3 2018,4,19,19,00 2018,4,19,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 -- -
WR1
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
3:2 2018,4,19,20,30 2018,4,19,20,30 13:30 22:30 05:30 Stream -
WR1
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png
vs
3:0 2018,4,19,20,30 2018,4,19,20,30 13:30 22:30 05:30 -- -
WR2
MFMindfreaklogo std.png
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
3:2 2018,4,19,22,00 2018,4,19,22,00 15:00 00:00 07:00 Stream -
LR1 0:3 2018,4,19,22,00 2018,4,19,22,00 15:00 00:00 07:00 -- -
WR2
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
0:3 2018,4,19,23,30 2018,4,19,23,30 16:30 01:30 08:30 Stream -
LR1 0:3 2018,4,19,23,30 2018,4,19,23,30 16:30 01:30 08:30 -- -
LR2
TMTainted Mindslogo std.png
vs
3:2 2018,4,20,01,00 2018,4,20,01,00 18:00 03:00 10:00 Stream -
LR2
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png
vs
1:3 2018,4,20,02,30 2018,4,20,02,30 19:30 04:30 11:30 Stream -

Media

Streams

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References