CWL/2018 Season/Pro League/Relegation/Online Qualifier/Asia-Pacific

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CWL Pro League 2018 APAC Relegation Qualifier
CODWorldLeague2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGameBattles
NumberofTeams14
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameWorld War II
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryAsia Pacific
LocationAsia Pacific
Date2018-04-15
Results
QualifiedTainted Mindslogo std.pngTainted Minds

The 2018 CWL Pro League APAC Relegation Qualifier is an online qualifier to determine the Asia Pacific team that will attend the 2018 CWL Pro League Relegation.

Overview

Format

  • 16 teams
    • Winning team on Australia Stage 2 National Circuit
    • Top 15 Asia Pacific teams based on CWL Pro Points (as of 06:00pm ET on April 14)
  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Winning team receives travel and accommodation to 2018 CWL Pro League Relegation.

Game Types and Maps

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, Valkyrie
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas, Valkyrie

Final Placings

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTainted Minds DamageNimbleSwiftySwiftaz0r
SilverRibbon.png 2 Taboologo std.pngTaboo ExciteDeanSetzyyZeuss
BronzeRibbon.png 3 Logo std.pngBMTZ ZepaMackaBacabecTyson
CopperRibbon.png 4 Logo std.pngCLFT CruzeLiaymFateHafez
5-6 Frontline Esportlogo std.pngFrontline Esport DizmuLLCarryKytosisFati
Deleted Gaminglogo std.pngDeleted Gaming PerkoJayTexHopeyKillerpie
7-8 Vengeance Gaminglogo std.pngVengeance Gaming TrentXYZzeeeeQManySeLexxen
Logo std.pngbetter without SizzleMuzzinnEnviousDribblewave
Show Additional Results

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Region ap.png 1st Pro Points
Taboologo square.png

 Excite

 Dean

 Setzyy

 Zeuss
 
Region ap.png 2nd Pro Points
Logo square.png

 Zepa

 Macka

 Bacabec

 Tyson
 
Region ap.png 3rd Pro Points
Deleted Gaminglogo square.png

 JayTex

 Perko

 Hopey

 Killerpie
 
Region ap.png 4th Pro Points
Frontline Esportlogo square.png

 DizmuLL

 Carry

 Kytosys

 Fati
 
Region ap.png 5th Pro Points
Logo square.png

 Cruze

 Fate

 Hafez

 Liaym
 
Region ap.png 6th Pro Points
Logo square.png

 Snoop

 Spaydz

 PotatoWiFi

 Azzi
 
Region ap.png 10th Pro Points
Logo square.png

 Fatal

 Gqmerr

 itscurrykid

 Sezleyy
 
Region ap.png 12th Pro Points
Logo square.png

 BIastzor

 BIudds

 Loqi

 Vinny123
 
Region ap.png 13th Pro Points
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
BYE
BYE
Losers' Bracket
BYE
BYE
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Grand Final

Media

Announcements

References