CWL/2018 Season/Pro League/Relegation/Online Qualifier/Europe

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CWL Pro League 2018 EU Relegation Qualifier
CODWorldLeague2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGameBattles
NumberofTeams16
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameWorld War II
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Date2018-04-15
Results
QualifiedLogo std.pngOQ 6

The 2018 CWL Pro League EU Relegation Qualifier is an online qualifier to determine the European team that will attend the 2018 CWL Pro League Relegation.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, Valkyrie
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas, Valkyrie

Final Placings[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
QLogo std.pngOQ 6BidzCammyendurAAANevo
PlacementIcon2.png 2Brash eSportslogo std.pngBrash eSportsBenjiDREALVerdictDenza
PlacementIcon3.png 3Logo std.pngOQ 7NolsonSamBSunnyBCreza
4Logo std.pngCouple o' cansShAnEChainWatsonWeeman
5-6Radix Esportslogo std.pngRadix EsportsDylanJamboLouiCMSubsist
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVodafone GiantsTojoRLgendYaKoZayrox
7-8Team Hereticslogo std.pngTeam HereticsLuckyMethodZSukryJurNii
Against All authoritylogo std.pngagainst All authorityZeeKKammyZYuuzLEazy
Show Additional Placements
9-12Monaco eSportslogo std.pngMonaco eSportsBreszyATLASGabiNatshay
GGEA Purplelogo std.pngGGEA PurpleUrbanDefragNiallDeleo
Unsurpassed eSportslogo std.pngUnsurpassedKiviPieroTPiecePrime
Cyclonelogo std.pngCycloneBraaainPeatieQwiKeRZed
13-16EnD Gaminglogo std.pngEnD GamingPredaxVeloXDonnyWartex
Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacyVortexTonyJsDynastieRiskiN
Team x6tencelogo std.pngTeam x6tenceGameRPabloskisenvdiaNMachete
Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMovistar RidersPuNiSammypeLukaaInsight
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Qualifications
Team Qualification Date Qualification Path
Region eu.png Monaco eSportslogo std.pngMonaco eSports 2018-04-13 Winner of France Stage 2 National Circuit
Region eu.png Unsurpassed eSportslogo std.pngUnsurpassed eSports 2018-04-13 Winner of Germany Stage 2 National Circuit
Region eu.png EnD Gaminglogo std.pngEnD Gaming 2018-04-13 Winner of Italy Stage 2 National Circuit
Region eu.png Team Hereticslogo std.pngTeam Heretics 2018-04-13 Winner of Spain Stage 2 National Circuit
Region eu.png Cyclonelogo std.pngCyclone 2018-04-13 Winner of United Kingdom Stage 2 National Circuit
Region eu.png Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVodafone Giants 2018-04-14 EU Pro Point Standings (93,310)
Region eu.png GGEA Purplelogo std.pngGGEA Purple 2018-04-14 EU Pro Point Standings (84,655)
Region eu.png Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy 2018-04-14 EU Pro Point Standings (77,645)
Region eu.png Brash eSportslogo std.pngBrash eSports 2018-04-14 EU Pro Point Standings (69,610)
Region eu.png Logo std.pngOQ 6 2018-04-14 EU Pro Point Standings (67,485)
Region eu.png Logo std.pngOQ 7 2018-04-14 EU Pro Point Standings (65,935)
Region eu.png Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMovistar Riders 2018-04-14 EU Pro Point Standings (58,530)
Region eu.png Logo std.pngCouple o' cans 2018-04-14 EU Pro Point Standings (47,430)
Region eu.png Against All authoritylogo std.pngagainst All authority 2018-04-14 EU Pro Point Standings (47,200)
Region eu.png Team x6tencelogo std.pngTeam x6tence 2018-04-14 EU Pro Point Standings (46,220)
Region eu.png Radix Esportslogo std.pngRadix Esports 2018-04-14 EU Pro Point Standings (39,265)
Show RostersHide Rosters
Europe 1st FR Stage 2
Monaco eSportslogo square.png

 Breszy

 ATLAS

 Gabi

 Natshay
Europe 1st DE Stage 2
Unsurpassed eSportslogo square.png

 Kivi

 Piero

 Prime

 TPiece
Europe 1st IT Stage 2
EnD Gaminglogo square.png

 Predax

 VeloX

 Wartex

 Donny
Europe 1st ES Stage 2
Team Hereticslogo square.png

 JurNii

 Lucky

 MethodZ

 Sukry
Europe 1st UK Stage 2
Cyclone EUlogo square.png

 Braaain

 Peatie

 QwiKeR

 Zed
Europe 1st Pro Points
Vodafone Giantslogo square.png

 TojoR

 Lgend

 YaKo

 Zayrox
Europe 2nd Pro Points
GGEA Purplelogo square.png

 Niall

 Defrag

 Urban

 Deleo
Europe 3rd Pro Points
Supremacylogo square.png

 Vortex

 TonyJs

 Dynastie

 RiskiN
Europe 4th Pro Points
Brash eSportslogo square.png

 Benji

 DREAL

 Verdict

 Denza
Europe 5th Pro Points
Logo square.png

 Bidz

 Cammy

 endurAAA

 Nevo
Europe 6th Pro Points
Logo square.png

 Nolson

 SamB

 SunnyB

 Creza
Europe 7th Pro Points
Movistar Riderslogo square.png

 PuNi

 Sammy

 peLukaa

 Insight
Europe 8th Pro Points
Logo square.png

 ShAnE

 Chain

 Watson

 Weeman
Europe 9th Pro Points
Against All authoritylogo square.png

 ZeeK

 KammyZ

 YuuzL

 Eazy
Europe 10th Pro Points
Team x6tencelogo square.png

 GameR

 Pabloskis

 envdiaN

 Machete
Europe 11th Pro Points
Radix Esportslogo square.png

 Dylan

 Jambo

 LouiCM

 Subsist

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
3
EnD Gaminglogo std.pngEnD
1
Monaco eSportslogo std.pngMNCO
0
Logo std.pngOQ 7
3
Team Hereticslogo std.pngHTCS
0
Logo std.pngCOUP
3
Against All authoritylogo std.pngaAa
3
Supremacylogo std.pngSy
1
GGEA Purplelogo std.pngGGEA Pr
3
Team x6tencelogo std.pngx6
0
Unsurpassed eSportslogo std.pngUnsurp
0
Brash eSportslogo std.pngBrash
3
Logo std.pngOQ 6
3
Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS
1
Radix Esportslogo std.pngRDX
3
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
0
Losers Bracket
EnD Gaminglogo std.pngEnD
2
Monaco eSportslogo std.pngMNCO
3
Team Hereticslogo std.pngHTCS
3
Supremacylogo std.pngSy
1
Team x6tencelogo std.pngx6
1
Unsurpassed eSportslogo std.pngUnsurp
3
Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS
1
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
3
Round 2
Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
1
Logo std.pngOQ 7
3
Logo std.pngCOUP
3
Against All authoritylogo std.pngaAa
2
GGEA Purplelogo std.pngGGEA Pr
2
Brash eSportslogo std.pngBrash
3
Logo std.pngOQ 6
3
Radix Esportslogo std.pngRDX
2
Radix Esportslogo std.pngRDX
3
Monaco eSportslogo std.pngMNCO
1
GGEA Purplelogo std.pngGGEA Pr
1
Team Hereticslogo std.pngHTCS
3
Against All authoritylogo std.pngaAa
3
Unsurpassed eSportslogo std.pngUnsurp
1
Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
1
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
3
Round 3
Radix Esportslogo std.pngRDX
3
Team Hereticslogo std.pngHTCS
2
Against All authoritylogo std.pngaAa
2
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
3
Round 4
Logo std.pngOQ 7
3
Logo std.pngCOUP
2
Brash eSportslogo std.pngBrash
3
Logo std.pngOQ 6
0
Logo std.pngCOUP
3
Radix Esportslogo std.pngRDX
1
Logo std.pngOQ 6
3
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
0
Round 5
Logo std.pngOQ 7
1
Brash eSportslogo std.pngBrash
3
Logo std.pngCOUP
2
Logo std.pngOQ 6
3
Round 6
Logo std.pngOQ 7
1
Logo std.pngOQ 6
3
Grand Final
Brash eSportslogo std.pngBrash
2
1
Logo std.pngOQ 6
3
3

Media[edit]

Announcements[edit]

References[edit]