CWL/2018 Season/Pro League/Relegation/Online Qualifier/North America

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CWL Pro League 2018 NA Relegation Qualifier
CODWorldLeague2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGameBattles
NumberofTeams16
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameWorld War II
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Date2018-04-15

The 2018 CWL Pro League NA Relegation Qualifier is an online qualifier to determine the two North American teams that will attend the 2018 CWL Pro League Relegation.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 16 teams
    • Winning team on Canada and United States Stage 2 National Circuit
    • Top 14 North American teams based on CWL Pro Points (as of 06:00pm ET on April 14)
  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Top 2 teams receive travel and accommodation to 2018 CWL Pro League Relegation.

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, Valkyrie
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas, Valkyrie

Final Placings[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
QEZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.BlueParzelionLlamaGodEvasionHollow
GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA OrangeNovaBelieveMayhemSpoof
PlacementIcon3.png 3Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMorituri eSportsHollerFA5TBALLABeehzyKade
4Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGhost GamingLacefieldGodRxPandurParasite
5-6Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLightning PandasGoonjarRoyaltyXoticEnable
Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngEarthroot GamingAnihmalSkyzKnightHate
7-8Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 GroupGeneralSenderDiabolicaBeZy
EZG.Redlogo std.pngEZG.RedAturaSwarleyHitmanCells
Show Additional Placements
9-12Team WaRlogo std.pngTeam WaRRobbieB3319TischSuperStumpfy
Midnight Esportslogo std.pngMidnight EsportsGloryPhantomzProFeeZyStamino
Logo std.pngPro League OQTheoryMoshSpacelyNAMELESS
Logo std.pngInsert Name HereStuDyyMauxNagafenProto
13-16Gone Gaminglogo std.pngGone GamingBlfireHavokLegalApox
Lethal Gaminglogo std.pngLethal GamingJohnnyMochilaSupremeAgilityNelson
Logo std.pngFiveGuyzzDedoRalliedTcMTwiZz
Logo std.pngOrglessidiotzJetLiTeddyRecKsMajorManiakRamby
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Qualifications
Team Qualification Date Qualification Path
Region na.png Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLightning Pandas 2018-04-13 Winner of Canada Stage 2 National Circuit
Region na.png Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group 2018-04-13 Winner of United States Stage 2 National Circuit
Region na.png Logo std.pngPro League OQ 2018-04-14 NA Pro Point Standings
Region na.png Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGhost Gaming 2018-04-14 NA Pro Point Standings
Region na.png Logo std.pngInsert Name 2018-04-14 NA Pro Point Standings
Region na.png GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Orange 2018-04-14 NA Pro Point Standings
Region na.png Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMorituri eSports 2018-04-14 NA Pro Point Standings
Region na.png Gone Gaminglogo std.pngGone Gaming 2018-04-14 NA Pro Point Standings
Region na.png EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.Blue 2018-04-14 NA Pro Point Standings
Region na.png EZG.Redlogo std.pngEZG.Red 2018-04-14 NA Pro Point Standings
Region na.png Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngEarthroot Gaming 2018-04-14 NA Pro Point Standings
Region na.png Logo std.pngOrglessidiotz 2018-04-14 NA Pro Point Standings
Region na.png Team WaRlogo std.pngTeam WaR 2018-04-14 NA Pro Point Standings
Region na.png Logo std.pngFiveGuyzz 2018-04-14 NA Pro Point Standings
Region na.png Lethal Gaminglogo std.pngLethal Gaming 2018-04-14 NA Pro Point Standings
Region na.png Midnight Esportslogo std.pngMidnight Esports 2018-04-14 NA Pro Point Standings
Show RostersHide Rosters
North America 1st CA Stage 2
Lightning Pandaslogo square.png

 Goonjar

 Royalty

 Xotic

 Enable
North America 1st US Stage 2
Enigma6 Grouplogo square.png

 General

 Sender

 Diabolic

 aBeZy
North America 1st Pro Points
Logo square.png

 Theory

 Mosh

 Spacely

 Nameless
North America 2nd Pro Points
Ghost Gaminglogo square.png

 Lacefield

 GodRx

 Pandur

 Parasite
North America 3rd Pro Points
Logo square.png

 StuDyy

 Maux

 Nagafen

 Proto
North America 4th Pro Points
GGEA Orangelogo square.png

 Nova

 Believe

 Mayhem

 Spoof
North America 5th Pro Points
Morituri eSportslogo square.png

 Beehzy

 Holler

 FA5TBALLA

 Kade
North America 6th Pro Points
Gone Gaminglogo square.png

 Blfire

 Legal

 Havok

 Apox
North America 7th Pro Points
EZG.Bluelogo square.png

 Evasion

 LlamaGod

 Hollow

 Parzelion
North America 8th Pro Points
EZG.Redlogo square.png

 Atura

 Swarley

 Hitman

 Cells
North America 9th Pro Points
Earthroot Gaminglogo square.png

 Anihmal

 Skyz

 Knight

 Hate
North America 10th Pro Points
Logo square.png

 JetLi

 TeddyRecKs

 MajorManiak

 Ramby
North America 11th Pro Points
Team WaRlogo square.png

 Tisch

 Stumpfy

 Super

 RobbieB3319
North America 12th Pro Points
Logo square.png

 Dedo

 Rallied

 TcM

 TwiZz
North America 13th Pro Points
Lethal Gaminglogo square.png

 Johnny

 Mochila

 SupremeAgility

 Nelson
North America 14th Pro Points
Midnight Esportslogo square.png

 Glory

 Phantomz

 ProFeeZy

 Stamino

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Logo std.pngPRO
1
Midnight Esportslogo std.pngMID
3
EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.B
3
Gone Gaminglogo std.pngGone
2
GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
3
Logo std.pngORGL
2
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
0
Logo std.pngINSE
3
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3
Logo std.pngFIVE
0
Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG
0
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
3
EZG.Redlogo std.pngEZG.R
1
Lethal Gaminglogo std.pngLTHL
1
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngPRO
3
Gone Gaminglogo std.pngGone
2
Logo std.pngORGL
0
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
3
Logo std.pngFIVE
1
Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG
3
EZG.Redlogo std.pngEZG.R
3
Lethal Gaminglogo std.pngLTHL
2
Round 2
Midnight Esportslogo std.pngMID
1
EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.B
3
GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
3
Logo std.pngINSE
1
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
3
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
2
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3
Logo std.pngPRO
0
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
1
Logo std.pngINSE
0
Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG
3
Midnight Esportslogo std.pngMID
0
EZG.Redlogo std.pngEZG.R
3
Round 3
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
1
Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG
3
EZG.Redlogo std.pngEZG.R
0
Round 4
EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.B
3
GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
1
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
1
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
3
GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
3
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
1
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3
Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG
1
Round 5
EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.B
3
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
0
GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
3
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0
Round 6
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
2
GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
3
Grand Final
EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.B
Q
GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
Q

Media[edit]

Announcements[edit]

References[edit]