CWL/2018 Season/Seattle Open

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CWL
Jump to: navigation, search
CWL Seattle Open 2018
CWL Seattle 2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMajor League Gaming
Activision
Sledgehammer Games
Prize Pool$ 200,000
Number of Teams95
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameWorld War II
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryUnited States United States
LocationSeattle
Start Date2018-04-20
End Date2018-04-22
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerRise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation
SecondEvil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil Geniuses
ThirdEUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited
FourthEcho Foxlogo std.pngEcho Fox
2018 CWL Seattle Open was the fifth Major International offline event for Call of Duty: World War II. The event took place in Seattle, Washington, from April 20th-22nd, 2018.

Overview

Format

  • Open Bracket
    • 160+ teams from North America, Europe and Asia Pacific
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Best of 5 Series in final Winners and Losers rounds
    • Top 4 Winner's Bracket teams qualify for Pool Play
    • Top 4 Loser's Bracket teams qualify for Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Pool Play
    • 20 teams: the Top 12 CWL Pro League Stage 1 teams and the Top 4 CWL Pro League Relegation teams, plus 4 teams from the Open Bracket
    • 4 pools of 5 teams
      • Pool A: 1st Place Playoff team, one of the 7th-8th Place Playoff teams, 5th Place Division A team, one of the Top 2 Relegation Losers Bracket teams
      • Pool B: 2nd Place Playoff team, one of the 7th-8th Place Playoff teams, 5th Place Division B team, one of the Top 2 Relegation Losers Bracket teams
      • Pool C: 3rd Place Playoff team, one of the 5th-6th Place Playoff teams, 6th Place Division A team, one of the Top 2 Relegation Winners Bracket teams
      • Pool D: 4th Place Playoff team, one of the 5th-6th Place Playoff teams, 6th Place Division B team, one of the Top 2 Relegation Winners Bracket teams
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams in each pool are placed in Championship Bracket Winner's Round 1
    • 3rd Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 3
    • 4th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 2
    • 5th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Championship Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, Valkyrie
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas, Valkyrie

Prize Pool

$ 200,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Pro Points Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 25,000 $ 80,000 Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation LoonyTJHaLyGunlessSlasheR
SilverRibbon.png 2 15,000 $ 48,000 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil Geniuses ACHESApathyAssaultSiLLY
BronzeRibbon.png 3 11,000 $ 32,000 EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited ArcitysPrestinniClaysterFeLo
CopperRibbon.png 4 9,000 $ 16,000 Echo Foxlogo std.pngEcho Fox FaccentoSaintsAquaTemp
5-6 8,000 $ 8,000 Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGhost Gaming LacefieldGodRxPandurParasite
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber AccuracyKennyFeroMethodz
7-8 7,000 $ 4,000 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming SlackedOctaneJKapJohn
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed Reserve JoeeRatedZer0Joshh
Show Additional Results

Tournament MVP

Player K/D
Rise Nationlogo std.png Gunless 1.18

Broadcast Talent

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:[1][2][3][4][5]

English Stream Talent

Spanish Stream Talent

French Stream Talent

German Stream Talent

Italian Stream Talent

Observers

Participants

Group Play Teams

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Region eu.png 5th-6th Stage 1
England Joee
Wales Rated
England Zer0
England Joshh
Region na.png 5th-6th Stage 1
USA Arcitys
USA Prestinni
USA Clayster
USA FeLo
Region na.png 7th-8th Stage 1
USA Loony
USA TJHaLy
Canada Gunless
USA SlasheR
Region na.png 7th-8th Stage 1
Saudi Arabia Huke
USA Classic
USA Chino
USA Decemate
Region na.png 9th-10th Stage 1
USA Faccento
USA Saints
USA Aqua
USA Temp
Region eu.png 9th-10th Stage 1
England Skrapz
England wuskin
Scotland Seany
England Alexx
Region na.png 11th-12th Stage 1
Canada Dashy
USA Censor
USA Ricky
USA Blazt
Region eu.png 11th-12th Stage 1
England Bance
Ireland Jurd
England MadCat
England Tommey
Region ap.png Relegation
Australia BuZZO
Australia Shockz
Australia Fighta
Australia Denz
1 Reckless roster is signed by compLexity Gaming.

Notable Open Bracket Teams

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Region eu.png 11th Seed
England endurAAA
Scotland Cammy
England Bidz
Belgium Nevo

Results

Open Bracket

Due to the large size of the Open Bracket, we will only display the Round of 32 and beyond. Click here to view the full bracket

Winners Bracket

Losers Bracket

Eye - Show All.pngMatches

Group Play

Group A

Group A
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLightning Pandas 3 - 1 75% 11 - 5 69%
2 Echo Foxlogo std.pngEcho Fox 3 - 1 75% 11 - 7 61%
3 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan 3 - 1 75% 11 - 8 58%
4 Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation 1 - 3 25% 7 - 9 44%
5 Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTainted Minds 0 - 4 0% 1 - 12 8%
[]
Match List
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 2 3 Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 1 Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 2 3 Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 2 Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png 3 0 Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
TMTainted Mindslogo std.png 0 3 Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png 2 3 Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 0 3 Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 2 Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP


FaZe Clanlogo std.png Rise Nationlogo std.png Echo Foxlogo std.png Tainted Mindslogo std.png Lightning Pandaslogo std.png Overall
FaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 - 2 2 - 3 3 - 1 3 - 2 11 - 8
Rise Nationlogo std.png 2 - 3 2 - 3 3 - 0 0 - 3 7 - 9
Echo Foxlogo std.png 3 - 2 3 - 2 3 - 0 2 - 3 11 - 7
Tainted Mindslogo std.png 1 - 3 0 - 3 0 - 3 0 - 3 1 - 12
Lightning Pandaslogo std.png 2 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 2 3 - 0 11 - 5

Group B

Group B
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy 4 - 0 100% 12 - 4 75%
2 Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGhost Gaming 2 - 2 50% 10 - 7 59%
3 OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming 2 - 2 50% 8 - 7 53%
4 UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNILAD Esports 2 - 2 50% 8 - 8 50%
5 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports 0 - 4 0% 0 - 12 0%
[]
Match List
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 0 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 1 UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 1 3 Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png 3 0 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
EpsiEpsilon Esportslogo std.png 0 3 Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 2 Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 1 3 Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png 3 2 Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png Team Envylogo std.png UNILAD Esportslogo std.png Epsilon Esportslogo std.png Ghost Gaminglogo std.png Overall
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 1 - 3 3 - 1 3 - 0 1 - 3 8 - 7
Team Envylogo std.png 3 - 1 3 - 1 3 - 0 3 - 2 12 - 4
UNILAD Esportslogo std.png 1 - 3 1 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 2 8 - 8
Epsilon Esportslogo std.png 0 - 3 0 - 3 0 - 3 0 - 3 0 - 12
Ghost Gaminglogo std.png 3 - 1 2 - 3 2 - 3 3 - 0 10 - 7

Group C

Group C
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group 3 - 1 75% 10 - 7 59%
2 EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited 2 - 2 50% 10 - 9 53%
3 CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcompLexity Gaming 2 - 2 50% 8 - 7 53%
4 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak 2 - 2 50% 7 - 9 44%
5 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming 1 - 3 25% 8 - 11 42%
[]
Match List
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 1 3 CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
eUEUnitedlogo std.png 3 1 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 2 EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
eUEUnitedlogo std.png 3 2 CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 2 3 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
MFMindfreaklogo std.png 3 1 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png 0 3 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
eUEUnitedlogo std.png 2 3 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 2 3 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png EUnitedlogo std.png CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png Mindfreaklogo std.png Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png Overall
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 - 2 1 - 3 2 - 3 2 - 3 8 - 11
EUnitedlogo std.png 2 - 3 3 - 2 3 - 1 2 - 3 10 - 9
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png 3 - 1 2 - 3 3 - 0 0 - 3 8 - 7
Mindfreaklogo std.png 3 - 2 1 - 3 0 - 3 3 - 1 7 - 9
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png 3 - 2 3 - 2 3 - 0 1 - 3 10 - 7

Group D

Group D
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber 3 - 1 75% 10 - 5 67%
2 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil Geniuses 3 - 1 75% 10 - 5 67%
3 Red Reservelogo std.pngRed Reserve 2 - 2 50% 7 - 6 54%
4 Splycelogo std.pngSplyce 1 - 3 25% 4 - 10 29%
5 EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.Blue 1 - 3 25% 5 - 10 33%
[]
Match List
RedRed Reservelogo std.png 3 0 Splycelogo std.pngSPY
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 3 1 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 3 1 Splycelogo std.pngSPY
RedRed Reservelogo std.png 1 3 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 3 0 Red Reservelogo std.pngRed
SPYSplycelogo std.png 0 3 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
SPYSplycelogo std.png 3 1 EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.Blue
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png 3 1 EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.Blue
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 1 3 EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.Blue
RedRed Reservelogo std.png 3 0 EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.Blue
Team Kaliberlogo std.png Red Reservelogo std.png Splycelogo std.png Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EZG.Bluelogo std.png Overall
Team Kaliberlogo std.png 3 - 0 3 - 1 3 - 1 1 - 3 10 - 5
Red Reservelogo std.png 0 - 3 3 - 0 1 - 3 3 - 0 7 - 6
Splycelogo std.png 1 - 3 0 - 3 0 - 3 3 - 1 4 - 10
Evil Geniuseslogo std.png 1 - 3 3 - 1 3 - 0 3 - 1 10 - 5
EZG.Bluelogo std.png 3 - 1 0 - 3 1 - 3 1 - 3 5 - 10

Championship Bracket

Winners' Bracket

Round 1
Round 2
Winners Final

Losers' Bracket

Final Bracket

WF / LR7
From Winners' Bracket
From Losers' Bracket
LF
Grand Final
1
0

Schedule

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group D
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3:0 2018,4,20,21,00 2018,4,20,21,00 14:00 23:00 06:00 Stream -
Group B
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
3:1 2018,4,20,21,00 2018,4,20,21,00 14:00 23:00 06:00 Stream -
Group D
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3:1 2018,4,20,21,00 2018,4,20,21,00 14:00 23:00 06:00 Stream -
Group B
vs
3:0 2018,4,20,21,00 2018,4,20,21,00 14:00 23:00 06:00 -- -
Group A
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
2:3 2018,4,20,22,30 2018,4,20,22,30 15:30 00:30 07:30 Stream -
Group C
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
1:3 2018,4,20,22,30 2018,4,20,22,30 15:30 00:30 07:30 Stream -
Group A
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
3:1 2018,4,20,22,30 2018,4,20,22,30 15:30 00:30 07:30 Stream -
Group C
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3:1 2018,4,20,22,30 2018,4,20,22,30 15:30 00:30 07:30 -- -
Group D
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3:1 2018,4,21,00,00 2018,4,21,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 Stream -
Group B
vs
UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
3:1 2018,4,21,00,00 2018,4,21,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 Stream -
Group B
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:0 2018,4,21,00,00 2018,4,21,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 Stream -
Group D
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
1:3 2018,4,21,00,00 2018,4,21,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 -- -
Group C
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
3:2 2018,4,21,01,30 2018,4,21,01,30 18:30 03:30 10:30 Stream -
Group A
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
2:3 2018,4,21,01,30 2018,4,21,01,30 18:30 03:30 10:30 Stream -
Group A
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
3:0 2018,4,21,01,30 2018,4,21,01,30 18:30 03:30 10:30 Stream -
Group C
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3:1 2018,4,21,01,30 2018,4,21,01,30 18:30 03:30 10:30 -- -
Group B
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
1:3 2018,4,21,03,00 2018,4,21,03,00 20:00 05:00 12:00 Stream -
Group D
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed
3:0 2018,4,21,03,00 2018,4,21,03,00 20:00 05:00 12:00 Stream -
Group D
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
0:3 2018,4,21,03,00 2018,4,21,03,00 20:00 05:00 12:00 Stream -
Group B
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png
vs
3:0 2018,4,21,03,00 2018,4,21,03,00 20:00 05:00 12:00 -- -
Group A
vs
3:2 2018,4,21,04,30 2018,4,21,04,30 21:30 06:30 13:30 Stream -
Group C
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
3:2 2018,4,21,04,30 2018,4,21,04,30 21:30 06:30 13:30 Stream -
Group C
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
2:3 2018,4,21,04,30 2018,4,21,04,30 21:30 06:30 13:30 Stream -
Group A
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
3:0 2018,4,21,04,30 2018,4,21,04,30 21:30 06:30 13:30 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
OWR5
LPLightning Pandaslogo std.png
vs
3:1 2018,4,21,18,00 2018,4,21,18,00 11:00 20:00 03:00 Stream -
OWR5
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
0:3 2018,4,21,18,00 2018,4,21,18,00 11:00 20:00 03:00 -- -
OWR5
GGGhost Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:1 2018,4,21,18,00 2018,4,21,18,00 11:00 20:00 03:00 -- -
OWR5 3:1 2018,4,21,18,00 2018,4,21,18,00 11:00 20:00 03:00 -- -
Group D 3:1 2018,4,21,20,00 2018,4,21,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
Group C
MFMindfreaklogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3:1 2018,4,21,20,00 2018,4,21,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
Group A
TMTainted Mindslogo std.png
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
0:3 2018,4,21,20,00 2018,4,21,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
Group B
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0:3 2018,4,21,20,00 2018,4,21,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 -- -
Group C
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
0:3 2018,4,21,21,30 2018,4,21,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
Group B
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3:2 2018,4,21,21,30 2018,4,21,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
Group D 3:1 2018,4,21,21,30 2018,4,21,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
Group A
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
2:3 2018,4,21,21,30 2018,4,21,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 -- -
Group B
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
1:3 2018,4,21,23,00 2018,4,21,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
Group A
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
2:3 2018,4,21,23,00 2018,4,21,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
Group C
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2:3 2018,4,21,23,00 2018,4,21,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
Group D 1:3 2018,4,21,23,00 2018,4,21,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 -- -
OLR8 3:1 2018,4,21,23,00 2018,4,21,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 -- -
OLR8 1:3 2018,4,21,23,00 2018,4,21,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 -- -
OLR8
vs
Forfeit Gaminglogo std.png4F
3:1 2018,4,21,23,00 2018,4,21,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 -- -
OLR8 3:0 2018,4,21,23,00 2018,4,21,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 -- -
Group A
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3:2 2018,4,22,00,30 2018,4,22,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -
Group C
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2:3 2018,4,22,00,30 2018,4,22,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -
Group D 3:0 2018,4,22,00,30 2018,4,22,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -
Group B
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3:2 2018,4,22,00,30 2018,4,22,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 -- -
WR1
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
0:3 2018,4,22,02,30 2018,4,22,02,30 19:30 04:30 11:30 Stream -
WR1
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3:2 2018,4,22,02,30 2018,4,22,02,30 19:30 04:30 11:30 Stream -
LR1
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:0 2018,4,22,02,30 2018,4,22,02,30 19:30 04:30 11:30 Stream -
LR1 1:3 2018,4,22,02,30 2018,4,22,02,30 19:30 04:30 11:30 -- -
LR1 2:3 2018,4,22,02,30 2018,4,22,02,30 19:30 04:30 11:30 -- -
LR1
TMTainted Mindslogo std.png
vs
0:3 2018,4,22,02,30 2018,4,22,02,30 19:30 04:30 11:30 -- -
WR1
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3:0 2018,4,22,04,00 2018,4,22,04,00 21:00 06:00 13:00 Stream -
WR1
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
1:3 2018,4,22,04,00 2018,4,22,04,00 21:00 06:00 13:00 Stream -
LR2
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
0:3 2018,4,22,04,00 2018,4,22,04,00 21:00 06:00 13:00 -- -
LR2 3:0 2018,4,22,04,00 2018,4,22,04,00 21:00 06:00 13:00 -- -
LR2
MFMindfreaklogo std.png
vs
1:3 2018,4,22,04,00 2018,4,22,04,00 21:00 06:00 13:00 -- -
LR2
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png
vs
3:0 2018,4,22,04,00 2018,4,22,04,00 21:00 06:00 13:00 -- -
LR3
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
0:3 2018,4,22,05,30 2018,4,22,05,30 22:30 07:30 14:30 Stream -
LR3
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
0:3 2018,4,22,05,30 2018,4,22,05,30 22:30 07:30 14:30 -- -
LR3 3:2 2018,4,22,05,30 2018,4,22,05,30 22:30 07:30 14:30 -- -
LR3
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
3:1 2018,4,22,05,30 2018,4,22,05,30 22:30 07:30 14:30 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
WR2
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
1:3 2018,4,22,17,00 2018,4,22,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 Stream -
LR4
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
0:3 2018,4,22,17,00 2018,4,22,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 -- -
LR4
vs
2:3 2018,4,22,17,00 2018,4,22,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 Stream -
LR4
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
3:0 2018,4,22,17,00 2018,4,22,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 Stream -
LR4
LPLightning Pandaslogo std.png
vs
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed
2:3 2018,4,22,17,00 2018,4,22,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 -- -
WR2
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3:0 2018,4,22,18,30 2018,4,22,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 Stream -
LR5
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
2:3 2018,4,22,18,30 2018,4,22,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 Stream -
LR5
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed
3:2 2018,4,22,18,30 2018,4,22,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 Stream -
LR6
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png
vs
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
3:2 2018,4,22,20,00 2018,4,22,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
LR6
GGGhost Gaminglogo std.png
vs
0:3 2018,4,22,20,00 2018,4,22,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
WF
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
0:3 2018,4,22,21,30 2018,4,22,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
LR7
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
3:1 2018,4,22,21,30 2018,4,22,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
LF
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
0:3 2018,4,22,23,30 2018,4,22,23,30 16:30 01:30 08:30 Stream -
GF1
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
1:3 2018,4,23,00,45 2018,4,23,00,45 17:45 02:45 09:45 Stream -
GF2
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3:0 2018,4,23,02,00 2018,4,23,02,00 19:00 04:00 11:00 Stream -

Location

United States Seattle, WA
CenturyLink Field Event Center
Century link event center.jpg
unknown

Media

Streams

Announcements

MLG Recon

Interviews

Videos

External Links

References