CWL/2018 Season/Seattle Open

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CWL
Jump to: navigation, search
CWL Seattle Open 2018
CWL Seattle 2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMajor League Gaming
Activision
Sledgehammer Games
Prize Pool$ 200,000
NumberofTeams95
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameWorld War II
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
United States
LocationSeattle
Start Date2018-04-20
End Date2018-04-22
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerRise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation
SecondEvil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil Geniuses
ThirdEUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited
FourthEcho Foxlogo std.pngEcho Fox
2018 CWL Seattle Open was the fifth Major International offline event for Call of Duty: World War II. The event took place in Seattle, Washington, from April 20th-22nd, 2018.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Open Bracket
    • 160+ teams from North America, Europe and Asia Pacific
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Best of 5 Series in final Winners and Losers rounds
    • Top 4 Winner's Bracket teams qualify for Pool Play
    • Top 4 Loser's Bracket teams qualify for Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Pool Play
    • 20 teams: the Top 12 CWL Pro League Stage 1 teams and the Top 4 CWL Pro League Relegation teams, plus 4 teams from the Open Bracket
    • 4 pools of 5 teams
      • Pool A: 1st Place Playoff team, one of the 7th-8th Place Playoff teams, 5th Place Division A team, one of the Top 2 Relegation Losers Bracket teams
      • Pool B: 2nd Place Playoff team, one of the 7th-8th Place Playoff teams, 5th Place Division B team, one of the Top 2 Relegation Losers Bracket teams
      • Pool C: 3rd Place Playoff team, one of the 5th-6th Place Playoff teams, 6th Place Division A team, one of the Top 2 Relegation Winners Bracket teams
      • Pool D: 4th Place Playoff team, one of the 5th-6th Place Playoff teams, 6th Place Division B team, one of the Top 2 Relegation Winners Bracket teams
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams in each pool are placed in Championship Bracket Winner's Round 1
    • 3rd Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 3
    • 4th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 2
    • 5th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Championship Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, Valkyrie
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas, Valkyrie

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 200,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Pro PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 80,00040%25,000Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise NationLoonyTJHaLyGunlessSlasheR
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 48,00024%15,000Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil GeniusesACHESApathyAssaultSiLLY
Bevils
PlacementIcon3.png 3$ 32,00016%11,000EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnitedArcitysPrestinniClaysterFeLo
Saint
4$ 16,0008%9,000Echo Foxlogo std.pngEcho FoxFaccentoSaintsAquaTemp
5-6$ 8,0004%8,000Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGhost GamingLacefieldGodRxPandurParasite
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam KaliberAccuracyKennyFeroMethodz
7-8$ 4,0002%7,000Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity GamingSlackedOctaneJKapJohn
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed ReserveJoeeRatedZer0Joshh
Show Additional Placements
9-125,500Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 GroupGeneralSenderDiabolicaBeZy
Team Envylogo std.pngTeam EnvyHukeClassicChinoDecemate
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe ClanZooMaaAttachCrowderPriestahh
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLightning PandasGoonjarRoyaltyXoticEnable
13-164,500OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic GamingScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
TeePee
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcompLexityDashyCensorRickyBlazt
Cyclonelogo std.pngCycloneBraaainPeatieQwiKeRZed
UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNILAD EsportsSkrapzwuskinSeanyAlexx
17-203,000Splycelogo std.pngSplyceBanceJurdMadCatTommey
Team Hereticslogo std.pngTeam HereticsLuckyMethodZSukryJurNii
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreakBuZZOShockzFightaDenz
Nordiclogo std.pngNordicCammyendurAAABidzNevo
21-242,750GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA OrangeNovaBelieveMayhemSpoof
VandyJF
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon EsportsDqveeVortexHawqehReedy
EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.BlueParzelionLlamaGodEvasionHollow
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTainted MindsDamageNimbleSwiftySwiftaz0r
25-282,250Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVodafone GiantsTojoRLgendYaKoZayrox
Vast eSportslogo std.pngVast eSportsTheoryNagafenMauxProto
Forfeit Gaminglogo std.pngForfeit GamingMRuizDraMaRivictionBrack
Monaco eSportslogo std.pngMonaco eSportsBreszyATLASGabiNatshay
29-321,800Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngEarthroot GamingAnihmalSkyzHateKnight
Task Force Gaminglogo std.pngTask ForceDedoRalliedTwiZzTcM
Righteous Mercslogo std.pngRighteous MercsOogPembyDemiseJuJu
Gone Gaminglogo std.pngGone GamingBlfireHavokLegalApox
33-401,600Hydra Gaminglogo std.pngHydra GamingKiSMETNeonnReignZinx
Final Feature Gaminglogo std.pngFinal Feature GamingRemedyCharullzGodFormzShipping
Mazer Gaminglogo std.pngMazer GamingZaptiusGizMoGloFrostyJFatal
Squirrelly eSportslogo std.pngSquirrelly eSportsDeoXTTinyyStoriedLispZeus
No Remorselogo std.pngNo RemorseRemyHumanJesusSkilliosisNeod
OneMindlogo std.pngOneMindTeddyRecKsJetLiRambyMajorManiak
EZG.Redlogo std.pngEZG.RedAturaSwarleyHitmanCells
T3H Esportslogo std.pngT3H EsportsShuKzeeroomhsoJRevoltCarbines
41-481,400Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMorituri eSportsBeehzyHollerFA5TBALLAKade
Frontline Esportlogo std.pngFrontline EsportDizmuLLCarryKytosisFati
Task Force Gaminglogo std.pngTask Force BravoRemTeeMoPhenommGrim
Nomadslogo std.pngNomadsViracoachcJenKzHalfOlympianVendetta
Team WaRlogo std.pngTeam WaRRobbieB3319TischSuperEnvoy
Midnight Esportslogo std.pngMidnight EsportsGloryPhantomzProFeeZyStamino
InControl Gaminglogo std.pngInControl GamingEthan2NiceVetZatilePentagramBafundo
GrindTime Gaminglogo std.pngGrindTime GamingHydroSpitzoliStompskiiOhGee
49-641,000Logo std.png3 Penguins 1 Orca
Logo std.pngVirtual HateNubzyReallySilentGalvanizeKruptStarfish
EnD Gaminglogo std.pngEnD GamingPredaxVeloXDonnyLumbast
Logo std.pngFrauded
Logo std.pngPandemoniumRaizeqCratosBlazenJumpy
Kinetic eSportslogo std.pngKinetic eSportsSerenitySweePySkunkyMiichael
Rectify Esportslogo std.pngRectify EsportsKickZeMYamoBojaliciousneutraL
Hustle Esportslogo std.pngHustle EsportsSweatLJayyZackSmallzZVegLas
Team Divinedlogo std.pngTeam DivinedJHaZeEnvaderRiskyMizuno
Logo std.pngEthereal Gaming
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngTeam VitalityWailersMallsMarkyBMoose
Lethal Gaminglogo std.pngLethal GamingJohnnyMochilaSupremeAgilityNelson
Logo std.pngCategory5FancyMinoochiRalphikiEnuhmy
Logo std.pngLocked-n
Logo std.png20 and BaldingIceChargingCrowJLagsElusory
Team Virtuosologo std.pngTeam VirtuosoDoughSnowOttereyesTreason
65-800Logo std.pngJHWS Seattle
Logo std.pngSKUM GAMING
Logo std.pngLethal Army
Logo std.pngLDRG
Logo std.pngdingding boys
Legion Gaminglogo std.pngLegion GamingKayzeSeannyyDexterJME
Atlas Gaminglogo std.pngAtlas GamingChronosGaMeRrMajestiicHxyas
Logo std.pngEnvision eSports
Bound Esportslogo std.pngBound EsportsreguLatekLohKalaniFusion
Logo std.pngLlamas or Alpacas
Logo std.pngCorrupted Foxes
Logo std.pngState of Mind
Logo std.pngVireoPro
Gorilla Esportslogo std.pngGorilla EsportsoGHeismanNadesGaraaEasy Stomps
Logo std.pngConstant Threat
Logo std.pngPrevail or Die
Hide Additional Placements

Tournament MVP[edit]

Player K/D
Rise Nationlogo std.pngGunless 1.18

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:[1][2][3][4][5]

English Stream Talent[edit]

Spanish Stream Talent[edit]

French Stream Talent[edit]

German Stream Talent[edit]

Italian Stream Talent[edit]

Observers[edit]

Participants[edit]

Group Play Teams[edit]

Group Play Qualifications
Team Qualification Date Qualification Path
Region na.png FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan 2018-04-08 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Playoffs 1st Place
Region na.png OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming 2018-04-08 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Playoffs 2nd Place
Region na.png Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming 2018-04-08 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Playoffs 3rd Place
Region na.png Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber 2018-04-08 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Playoffs 4th Place
Region eu.png Red Reservelogo std.pngRed Reserve 2018-04-07 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Playoffs 5th-6th Place
Region na.png EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited 2018-04-07 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Playoffs 5th-6th Place
Region na.png Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation 2018-04-07 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Playoffs 7th-8th Place
Region na.png Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy 2018-04-07 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Playoffs 7th-8th Place
Region na.png Echo Foxlogo std.pngEcho Fox 2018-03-22 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Division A 5th Place
Region na.png CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcompLexity Gaming 1 2018-03-22 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Division A 6th Place
Region eu.png UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNILAD Esports 2018-03-22 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Division B 5th Place
Region eu.png Splycelogo std.pngSplyce 2018-03-22 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Division B 6th Place
Region ap.png Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak 2018-04-19 Top 4 Finish in 2018 CWL Pro League Relegation
Region na.png Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil Geniuses 2018-04-19 Top 4 Finish in 2018 CWL Pro League Relegation
Region ap.png Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTainted Minds 2018-04-19 Top 4 Finish in 2018 CWL Pro League Relegation
Region eu.png Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports 2018-04-19 Top 4 Finish in 2018 CWL Pro League Relegation
Region na.png Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group 2017-04-21 CWL Seattle Open 2018 Open Bracket
Region na.png Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGhost Gaming 2017-04-21 CWL Seattle Open 2018 Open Bracket
Region na.png EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.Blue 2017-04-21 CWL Seattle Open 2018 Open Bracket
Region na.png Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLightning Pandas 2017-04-21 CWL Seattle Open 2018 Open Bracket
Show RostersHide Rosters
North America 1st Stage 1
FaZe Clanlogo square.png

 ZooMaa

 Attach

 Crowder

 Priestahh
North America 2nd Stage 1
OpTic Gaminglogo square.png

 Scump

 FormaL

 Crimsix

 Karma
North America 3rd Stage 1
Luminosity Gaminglogo square.png

 Slacked

 Octane

 JKap

 John
North America 4th Stage 1
Team Kaliberlogo square.png

 Accuracy

 Kenny

 Fero

 Methodz
Europe 5th-6th Stage 1
Red Reservelogo square.png

 Joee

 Rated

 Zer0

 Joshh
North America 5th-6th Stage 1
EUnitedlogo square.png

 Arcitys

 Prestinni

 Clayster

 FeLo
North America 7th-8th Stage 1
Rise Nationlogo square.png

 Loony

 TJHaLy

 Gunless

 SlasheR
North America 7th-8th Stage 1
Team Envylogo square.png

 Huke

 Classic

 Chino

 Decemate
North America 9th-10th Stage 1
Echo Foxlogo square.png

 Faccento

 Saints

 Aqua

 Temp
Europe 9th-10th Stage 1
UNILAD Esportslogo square.png

 Skrapz

 wuskin

 Seany

 Alexx
North America 11th-12th Stage 1
CompLexity Gaminglogo square.png

 Dashy

 Censor

 Ricky

 Blazt
Europe 11th-12th Stage 1
Splycelogo square.png

 Bance

 Jurd

 MadCat

 Tommey
Asia-Pacific Relegation
Mindfreaklogo square.png

 BuZZO

 Shockz

 Fighta

 Denz
North America Relegation
Evil Geniuseslogo square.png

 ACHES

 Apathy

 Assault

 SiLLY
Europe Relegation
Epsilon Esportslogo square.png

 Dqvee

 Vortex

 Hawqeh

 Reedy
North America Open Bracket
Enigma6 Grouplogo square.png

 General

 Sender

 Diabolic

 aBeZy
North America Open Bracket
Ghost Gaminglogo square.png

 Lacefield

 GodRx

 Pandur

 Parasite
North America Open Bracket
EZG.Bluelogo square.png

 Parzelion

 LlamaGod

 Evasion

 Hollow
North America Open Bracket
Lightning Pandaslogo square.png

 Goonjar

 Royalty

 Xotic

 Enable
1 Reckless roster is signed by compLexity Gaming.

Notable Open Bracket Teams[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Open Bracket[edit]

Due to the large size of the Open Bracket, we will only display the Round of 32 and beyond. Click here to view the full bracket

Winners Bracket[edit]

Round 3
Vast eSportslogo std.pngVast
2
EnD Gaminglogo std.pngEnD
0
OneMindlogo std.pngOM
2
Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG
0
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
0
No Remorselogo std.pngNoR
2
Hydra Gaminglogo std.pngHYD
1
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2
Squirrelly eSportslogo std.pngSQR
0
Hustle Esportslogo std.pngHustle
0
Monaco eSportslogo std.pngMNCO
2
Gone Gaminglogo std.pngGone
2
Task Force Gaminglogo std.pngTFG B
0
Mazer Gaminglogo std.pngMAZ
0
Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
2
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
1
Final Feature Gaminglogo std.pngFFG
2
Lethal Gaminglogo std.pngLTHL
1
EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.B
2
Nordiclogo std.pngNORD
2
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
0
Righteous Mercslogo std.pngMercs
0
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
2
GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
2
T3H Esportslogo std.pngT3H
0
Team Virtuosologo std.pngVirtuoso
1
Team Hereticslogo std.pngHTCS
2
EZG.Redlogo std.pngEZG.R
1
Task Force Gaminglogo std.pngTFG
2
Logo std.pngLOCK
0
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
2
Round 4
Vast eSportslogo std.pngVast
2
OneMindlogo std.pngOM
0
No Remorselogo std.pngNoR
0
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2
Monaco eSportslogo std.pngMNCO
0
Gone Gaminglogo std.pngGone
0
Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
2
Final Feature Gaminglogo std.pngFFG
0
EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.B
2
Nordiclogo std.pngNORD
2
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
0
GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
2
Team Hereticslogo std.pngHTCS
0
Task Force Gaminglogo std.pngTFG
0
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
2
Round 5
Qualification Match
Vast eSportslogo std.pngVast
0
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3
Qualification Match
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3
Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
1
Qualification Match
EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.B
3
Nordiclogo std.pngNORD
1
Qualification Match
GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
1
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3

Losers Bracket[edit]

Round 2
Logo std.pngJHWS
Logo std.png3 PE
W
Logo std.pngSKUM
0
Logo std.pngVIRT
2
Frontline Esportlogo std.pngFRNT
2
Logo std.pngLETH
0
Logo std.pngFRAU
2
Logo std.pngLDRG
1
Logo std.pngPAND
2
Logo std.pngDING
1
Kinetic eSportslogo std.pngKinetic
2
Legion Gaminglogo std.pngLGN
1
Rectify Esportslogo std.pngRECT
2
Atlas Gaminglogo std.pngATL
0
Nomadslogo std.pngNomads
2
Logo std.pngENVI
1
Team Divinedlogo std.pngDIV
2
Bound Esportslogo std.pngBound
0
Logo std.pngLLAM
1
Logo std.pngETHE
2
Forfeit Gaminglogo std.png4F
2
Logo std.pngCORR
0
Logo std.pngSTAT
0
Midnight Esportslogo std.pngMID
2
Logo std.pngCATE
2
Logo std.pngVIRE
0
Gorilla Esportslogo std.pngGOR
0
InControl Gaminglogo std.pngInC
2
Logo std.png20 A
2
Logo std.pngCONS
0
Logo std.pngPREV
0
GrindTime Gaminglogo std.pngGTG
2
Round 3
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
2
Logo std.png3 PE
0
Hydra Gaminglogo std.pngHYD
2
Logo std.pngVIRT
0
EnD Gaminglogo std.pngEnD
1
Frontline Esportlogo std.pngFRNT
2
Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG
2
Logo std.pngFRAU
0
Task Force Gaminglogo std.pngTFG B
2
Logo std.pngPAND
1
Mazer Gaminglogo std.pngMAZ
2
Kinetic eSportslogo std.pngKinetic
0
Squirrelly eSportslogo std.pngSQR
2
Rectify Esportslogo std.pngRECT
0
Hustle Esportslogo std.pngHustle
1
Nomadslogo std.pngNomads
2
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
2
Team Divinedlogo std.pngDIV
0
Righteous Mercslogo std.pngMercs
2
Logo std.pngETHE
0
Logo std.pngVT
1
Forfeit Gaminglogo std.png4F
2
Lethal Gaminglogo std.pngLTHL
0
Midnight Esportslogo std.pngMID
2
EZG.Redlogo std.pngEZG.R
2
Logo std.pngCATE
0
Logo std.pngLOCK
0
InControl Gaminglogo std.pngInC
2
T3H Esportslogo std.pngT3H
2
Logo std.png20 A
1
Team Virtuosologo std.pngVirtuoso
0
GrindTime Gaminglogo std.pngGTG
2
Round 4
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
1
Hydra Gaminglogo std.pngHYD
2
Frontline Esportlogo std.pngFRNT
0
Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG
2
Task Force Gaminglogo std.pngTFG B
0
Mazer Gaminglogo std.pngMAZ
2
Squirrelly eSportslogo std.pngSQR
2
Nomadslogo std.pngNomads
0
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
0
Righteous Mercslogo std.pngMercs
2
Forfeit Gaminglogo std.png4F
2
Midnight Esportslogo std.pngMID
1
EZG.Redlogo std.pngEZG.R
2
InControl Gaminglogo std.pngInC
1
T3H Esportslogo std.pngT3H
2
GrindTime Gaminglogo std.pngGTG
0
Round 5
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
2
Hydra Gaminglogo std.pngHYD
1
Final Feature Gaminglogo std.pngFFG
1
Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG
2
Task Force Gaminglogo std.pngTFG
2
Mazer Gaminglogo std.pngMAZ
1
Team Hereticslogo std.pngHTCS
2
Squirrelly eSportslogo std.pngSQR
1
No Remorselogo std.pngNoR
0
Righteous Mercslogo std.pngMercs
2
OneMindlogo std.pngOM
0
Forfeit Gaminglogo std.png4F
2
Gone Gaminglogo std.pngGone
2
EZG.Redlogo std.pngEZG.R
0
Monaco eSportslogo std.pngMNCO
2
Logo std.pngTH3
0
Round 6
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
2
Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG
1
Task Force Gaminglogo std.pngTFG
1
Team Hereticslogo std.pngHTCS
2
Righteous Mercslogo std.pngMercs
0
Forfeit Gaminglogo std.png4F
2
Gone Gaminglogo std.pngGone
0
Monaco eSportslogo std.pngMNCO
2
Round 7
Qualification Match
Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
3
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
1
Qualification Match
Vast eSportslogo std.pngVast
1
Team Hereticslogo std.pngHTCS
3
Qualification Match
GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
3
Forfeit Gaminglogo std.png4F
1
Qualification Match
Nordiclogo std.pngNORD
3
Monaco eSportslogo std.pngMNCO
0

Group Play[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLightning Pandas3 - 175%11 - 569%1L
2Echo Foxlogo std.pngEcho Fox3 - 175%11 - 761%1L
3FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan3 - 175%11 - 858%2W
4Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation1 - 325%7 - 944%2L
5Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTainted Minds0 - 40%1 - 128%4L
Series|Maps

Group B[edit]

Group B
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy4 - 0100%12 - 475%4W
2Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGhost Gaming2 - 250%10 - 759%1L
3OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming2 - 250%8 - 753%2L
4UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNILAD Esports2 - 250%8 - 850%2W
5Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports0 - 40%0 - 120%4L
Series|Maps

Group C[edit]

Group C
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group3 - 175%10 - 759%3W
2EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited2 - 250%10 - 953%1L
3CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcompLexity Gaming2 - 250%8 - 753%2L
4Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak2 - 250%7 - 944%2W
5Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming1 - 325%8 - 1142%2L
Series|Maps

Group D[edit]

Group D
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber3 - 175%10 - 567%1L
2Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil Geniuses3 - 175%10 - 567%3W
3Red Reservelogo std.pngRed Reserve2 - 250%7 - 654%1W
4Splycelogo std.pngSplyce1 - 325%4 - 1029%1W
5EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.Blue1 - 325%5 - 1033%1L
Series|Maps

Championship Bracket[edit]

Winners' Bracket[edit]

Round 1
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
0
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
3
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
1
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
3
Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
0
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3
Round 2
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
3
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
1
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3
Winners Final
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
0
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3

Losers' Bracket[edit]

Round 1
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
3
GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
0
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI
1
Team Hereticslogo std.pngHTCS
3
EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.B
2
Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
3
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
0
Nordiclogo std.pngNORD
3
Round 2
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
0
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
3
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
3
Team Hereticslogo std.pngHTCS
0
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
1
Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
3
UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
3
Nordiclogo std.pngNORD
0
Round 3
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
0
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
3
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
0
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
3
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe
3
Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
2
Red Reservelogo std.pngRED
3
UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
1
Round 4
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
0
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
3
Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
2
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
3
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
3
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe
0
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
2
Red Reservelogo std.pngRED
3
Round 5
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
2
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
3
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
3
Red Reservelogo std.pngRED
2
Round 6
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
3
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
3
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
2

Final Bracket[edit]

WF / LR7
From Winners Bracket
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
0
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3
From Losers Bracket
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
3
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
1
LF
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
0
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
3
Grand Final
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
1
0
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
3
3

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A
Fri 20 Apr - Sat 21 AprSat 21 Apr - Sun 22 AprSat 21 Apr - Sun 22 Apr2018,4,20,22,30 - 2018,4,22,00,30
    
Fri 2018-04-20
Sat 2018-04-21
Sat 2018-04-21
2018,4,20,22,30
RISERise Nationlogo std.png23Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
2018,4,20,22,30
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png31Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
2018,4,21,01,30
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png23Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
2018,4,21,01,30
RISERise Nationlogo std.png30Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
2018,4,21,04,30
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png32Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
2018,4,21,04,30
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png30Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
Sat 2018-04-21
Sun 2018-04-22
2018,4,21,20,00
TMTainted Mindslogo std.png03Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
2018,4,21,21,30
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png23Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
Sun 2018-04-22
2018,4,21,23,00
RISERise Nationlogo std.png03Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
2018,4,22,00,30
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png32Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
[showhide]
Group B
Fri 20 Apr - Sat 21 AprFri 20 Apr - Sun 22 AprSat 21 Apr - Sun 22 Apr2018,4,20,21,00 - 2018,4,22,00,30
    
Fri 2018-04-20
Fri 2018-04-20
Sat 2018-04-21
2018,4,20,21,00
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png31UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
2018,4,20,21,00
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png30Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI
Sat 2018-04-21
2018,4,21,00,00
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png31UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
2018,4,21,00,00
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png30Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI
2018,4,21,03,00
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png13Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
2018,4,21,03,00
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png30Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI
Sat 2018-04-21
Sun 2018-04-22
2018,4,21,20,00
EPSIEpsilon Esportslogo std.png03Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2018,4,21,21,30
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png32Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
Sun 2018-04-22
2018,4,21,23,00
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png13Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2018,4,22,00,30
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png32Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
[showhide]
Group C
Fri 20 Apr - Sat 21 AprSat 21 Apr - Sun 22 AprSat 21 Apr - Sun 22 Apr2018,4,20,22,30 - 2018,4,22,00,30
    
Fri 2018-04-20
Sat 2018-04-21
Sat 2018-04-21
2018,4,20,22,30
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png13CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
2018,4,20,22,30
eUEUnitedlogo std.png31Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
2018,4,21,01,30
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png32EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
2018,4,21,01,30
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png30Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
2018,4,21,04,30
eUEUnitedlogo std.png32CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
2018,4,21,04,30
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png23Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
Sat 2018-04-21
Sun 2018-04-22
2018,4,21,20,00
MFMindfreaklogo std.png31Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2018,4,21,21,30
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png03Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
Sun 2018-04-22
2018,4,21,23,00
eUEUnitedlogo std.png23Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2018,4,22,00,30
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png23Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
[showhide]
Group D
Fri 20 Apr - Sat 21 AprFri 20 Apr - Sun 22 AprSat 21 Apr - Sun 22 Apr2018,4,20,21,00 - 2018,4,22,00,30
    
Fri 2018-04-20
Fri 2018-04-20
Sat 2018-04-21
2018,4,20,21,00
REDRed Reservelogo std.png30Splycelogo std.pngSPY
2018,4,20,21,00
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png31Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
Sat 2018-04-21
2018,4,21,00,00
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png31Splycelogo std.pngSPY
2018,4,21,00,00
REDRed Reservelogo std.png13Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
2018,4,21,03,00
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png30Red Reservelogo std.pngRED
2018,4,21,03,00
SPYSplycelogo std.png03Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
Sat 2018-04-21
Sun 2018-04-22
2018,4,21,20,00
SPYSplycelogo std.png31EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.B
2018,4,21,21,30
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png31EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.B
Sun 2018-04-22
2018,4,21,23,00
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png13EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.B
2018,4,22,00,30
REDRed Reservelogo std.png30EZG.Bluelogo std.pngEZG.B
[showhide]
Open Bracket
Sat 21 AprSat 21 Apr - Sun 22 AprSun 22 Apr2018,4,21,18,00 - 2018,4,21,23,00
    
Sat 2018-04-21
Sat 2018-04-21
Sun 2018-04-22
2018,4,21,18,00
LPLightning Pandaslogo std.png31GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
2018,4,21,18,00
VastVast eSportslogo std.png03Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2018,4,21,18,00
GGGhost Gaminglogo std.png31Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
2018,4,21,18,00
EZG.BEZG.Bluelogo std.png31Nordiclogo std.pngNORD
Sun 2018-04-22
2018,4,21,23,00
CYCCyclonelogo std.png31Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
2018,4,21,23,00
VastVast eSportslogo std.png13Team Hereticslogo std.pngHTCS
2018,4,21,23,00
GGEA OrGGEA Orangelogo std.png31Forfeit Gaminglogo std.png4F
2018,4,21,23,00
NORDNordiclogo std.png30Monaco eSportslogo std.pngMNCO
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Sat 21 Apr - Sun 22 AprSun 22 AprSun 22 Apr - Mon 23 Apr2018,4,22,02,30 - 2018,4,22,21,30
    
Sat 2018-04-21
Sun 2018-04-22
Sun 2018-04-22
2018,4,22,02,30
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png03Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
2018,4,22,02,30
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png32Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2018,4,22,04,00
eUEUnitedlogo std.png30Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
2018,4,22,04,00
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png13Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
Sun 2018-04-22
Mon 2018-04-23
2018,4,22,17,00
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png13Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
2018,4,22,18,30
eUEUnitedlogo std.png30Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2018,4,22,21,30
eUEUnitedlogo std.png03Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Sat 21 Apr - Sun 22 AprSun 22 Apr - Mon 23 AprSun 22 Apr - Mon 23 Apr2018,4,22,02,30 - 2018,4,22,23,30
    
Sat 2018-04-21
Sun 2018-04-22
Sun 2018-04-22
2018,4,22,02,30
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png30GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
2018,4,22,02,30
EPSIEpsilon Esportslogo std.png13Team Hereticslogo std.pngHTCS
2018,4,22,02,30
EZG.BEZG.Bluelogo std.png23Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
2018,4,22,02,30
TMTainted Mindslogo std.png03Nordiclogo std.pngNORD
2018,4,22,04,00
SPYSplycelogo std.png03Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
2018,4,22,04,00
RISERise Nationlogo std.png30Team Hereticslogo std.pngHTCS
2018,4,22,04,00
MFMindfreaklogo std.png13Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
2018,4,22,04,00
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png30Nordiclogo std.pngNORD
2018,4,22,05,30
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png03Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
2018,4,22,05,30
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png03Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
2018,4,22,05,30
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png32Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
2018,4,22,05,30
REDRed Reservelogo std.png31UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
Sun 2018-04-22
Mon 2018-04-23
2018,4,22,17,00
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png03Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
2018,4,22,17,00
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png23Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
2018,4,22,17,00
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png30FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe
2018,4,22,17,00
LPLightning Pandaslogo std.png23Red Reservelogo std.pngRED
2018,4,22,18,30
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png23Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
2018,4,22,18,30
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png32Red Reservelogo std.pngRED
2018,4,22,20,00
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png32Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
2018,4,22,20,00
GGGhost Gaminglogo std.png03Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
2018,4,22,21,30
RISERise Nationlogo std.png31Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
Mon 2018-04-23
2018,4,22,23,30
eUEUnitedlogo std.png03Rise Nationlogo std.pngRISE
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sun 22 AprMon 23 AprMon 23 Apr