CWL/2019 Season/National Cup/Japan/Fort Worth/Qualifier

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CWL Japan National Cup Fort Worth 2019 Qualifier
CWL 2019 National Qualifier Japan.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerPlayStation
NumberofTeams64
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Japan
LocationJapan
Start Date2019-01-12
End Date2019-01-13

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Top 8 teams qualify for offline Final

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload

Final Placings[edit]

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLibalent Vertex SitimentyoInabaxAxSyAliceWonderlandGenGar
CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCYCLOPS athlete gaming ABERNzLeisiaNgtNicochanTimGUCHI
HqBRa
Unsold Stuff Gaminglogo std.pngUnsold Stuff Gaming DuffleNamiNiRuBLINZyirue
Takumi Festivallogo std.pngTakumi Festival ZACKNewYorkDoraHEARTsBasho
Logo std.pngGGWP SpLashSokobeeSameSamuNienanorisan
Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRush Gaming WinRedLukeHuntGorouLight
Storied
NORA-Rengo Esportslogo std.pngNORA-Rengo Esports BigfootSTEYZSinollereMaxincomingTENDON
Logo std.pngXD Axis ThetanshoeVcutNyarlathotepnamelessGGWP

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Block A[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngSCRE
W
Logo std.pngTITA
L
Logo std.pngPROW
L
Logo std.pngGGWP
W
Logo std.pngATHE
L
Logo std.pngARK5
W
Logo std.pngUEDA
L
Logo std.pngGLS
W
Round 2
Logo std.pngSCRE
L
Logo std.pngGGWP
W
Logo std.pngARK5
L
Logo std.pngGLS
W
Round 3
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngGGWP
W
Logo std.pngGLS
L

Block B[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngSOUT
W
Logo std.pngKIRU
L
NORA-Rengo Esportslogo std.pngnR
W
Logo std.pngMT
L
Logo std.pngDEAT
L
Logo std.pngORAC
W
Logo std.pngCRES
L
Logo std.pngYS
W
Round 2
Logo std.pngSOUT
L
NORA-Rengo Esportslogo std.pngnR
W
Logo std.pngORAC
L
Logo std.pngYS
W
Round 3
Qualification Match
NORA-Rengo Esportslogo std.pngnR
W
Logo std.pngYS
L

Block C[edit]

Round 1
Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLV
W
Logo std.pngGUAR
L
Logo std.pngSOKU
W
Logo std.pngCATS
L
Logo std.pngSSSP
W
Logo std.pngSAKA
L
Logo std.pngOIEA
W
Logo std.pngGEEK
L
Round 2
Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLV
W
Logo std.pngSOKU
L
Logo std.pngSSSP
W
Logo std.pngOEIA
L
Round 3
Qualification Match
Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLV
W
Logo std.pngSSSP
L

Block D[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngSECR
L
Logo std.pngWILD
W
Logo std.pngMNLY
L
Logo std.pngEDEL
W
PNG esportslogo std.pngPNG
W
Logo std.pngDEA
L
Logo std.pngATLA
L
Logo std.pngXD A
W
Round 2
Logo std.pngWILD
L
Logo std.pngEDEL
W
PNG esportslogo std.pngPNG
L
Logo std.pngXD A
W
Round 3
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngEDEL
L
Logo std.pngXD A
W

Block E[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngERR
L
Takumi Festivallogo std.pngTakumi
W
Logo std.pngSNS
L
Logo std.pngTLOU
W
Logo std.pngGAME
W
Logo std.pngKBT
L
Logo std.pngOVEJ
W
Logo std.pngDTNP
L
Round 2
Takumi Festivallogo std.pngTakumi
W
Logo std.pngTLOU
L
Logo std.pngGAME
L
Logo std.pngOVEJ
W
Round 3
Qualification Match
Takumi Festivallogo std.pngTakumi
W
Logo std.pngOVEJ
L

Block F[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngXX
L
CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCAG
W
Logo std.pngMETR
L
Logo std.pngRERE
W
Logo std.pngVKG
L
Logo std.pngFLUG
W
Logo std.pngLAXI
L
Logo std.pngEFFO
W
Round 2
CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCAG
W
Logo std.pngRERE
L
Logo std.pngFLUG
L
Logo std.pngEFFO
W
Round 3
Qualification Match
CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCAG
W
Logo std.pngEFFO
L

Block G[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngLUKE
L
Logo std.pngZEST
W
Logo std.pngABW
L
Logo std.pngGMEX
W
Logo std.pngBOJI
L
Logo std.pngHEZE
W
Logo std.pngSIMO
L
Unsold Stuff Gaminglogo std.pngUSG
W
Round 2
Logo std.pngZEST
L
Logo std.pngGMEX
W
Logo std.pngHEZE
L
Unsold Stuff Gaminglogo std.pngUSG
W
Round 3
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngGMEX
L
Unsold Stuff Gaminglogo std.pngUSG
W

Block H[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngBBVT
W
Logo std.pngDIST
L
Logo std.pngNOVA
L
Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRush
W
Logo std.pngALTE
W
Logo std.pngWU
L
Logo std.pngC4ST
L
Logo std.pngRYNK
W
Round 2
Logo std.pngBBVT
L
Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRush
W
Logo std.pngALTE
W
Logo std.pngRYNK
L
Round 3
Qualification Match
Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRush
W
Logo std.pngALTE
L

Schedule[edit]

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]