CWL/2019 Season/National Qualifier/Australia/2018-11-17

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CWL
Jump to: navigation, search
CWL National Qualifier Australia 2018-11-17
CODWorldLeague2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGameBattles
Number of Teams16
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryAustralia Australia
LocationAustralia
Date2018-11-17
Results
WinnerTeam Obsidiumlogo std.png Team Obsidium
SecondLogo std.png ARRRM

Overview

Format

Game Types and Maps

  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload

Prize Pool

Place Pro Points Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 500 Team Obsidiumlogo std.png Team Obsidium TysonBacabecCruzeDeanLakie
SilverRibbon.png 2 300 Logo std.png ARRRM ImmenseKillerpieEminenceZepaZeuss
BronzeRibbon.png 3 200 Logo std.png Throne BeastnChileanPredJayTexRestalling
CopperRibbon.png 4 100 Logo std.png Pas Gaz Fati FatiWhySoSmileyPastilzFaatalTrinityLuke
5-6 Logo std.png Good Team AstatiixFateSizzleZeroMyGoodnessLiaym
Logo std.png Winning Formula ClawCarryRiqzhafezSpaydz
7-8 Logo std.png FURY Australia ManOfChickenTrentManySeLexxenDanelk
Logo std.png ResoluteV2CWL SmackTrooperWompaStompaPixelPlayQunsaiEclipse
Show Additional Results

Top 8 Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Team Obsidiumlogo std.png OBI 3
  Logo std.png SOUT 0
  Team Obsidiumlogo std.png OBI 3
  Logo std.png UNLE 0
  Logo std.png BGQS 0
  Logo std.png UNLE 3
  Team Obsidiumlogo std.png OBI 3
  Logo std.png GOOD 0
  Logo std.png GOOD 3
  Logo std.png CHEM 0
  Logo std.png GOOD 3
  Logo std.png PAS 0
  Logo std.png FINE 0
  Logo std.png PAS 3
  Logo std.png WINN 3
  Logo std.png GUER 0
  Logo std.png WINN 3
  Logo std.png FURY 0
  Logo std.png OVER 0
  Logo std.png FURY 3
  Logo std.png WINN 0
  Logo std.png THRO 3
  Logo std.png THRO 3
  Logo std.png ZONE 0
  Logo std.png THRO 3
  Logo std.png ARRR 2
  Logo std.png RESO 0
  Logo std.png ARRR 3

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std.png ARRR 3
  Logo std.png SOUT 0
  Logo std.png BGQS 0   Logo std.png GOOD 0
  Logo std.png BGQS 3   Logo std.png ARRR 3
  Logo std.png ARRR 3
  Logo std.png FURY 0
  Logo std.png FURY 3
  Logo std.png CHEM 0
  Logo std.png FINE 0
  Logo std.png FINE '3
  Logo std.png PAS 3
  Logo std.png GUER 3
  Logo std.png GUER 0   Logo std.png WINN 0
  Logo std.png OVER 0   Logo std.png PAS 3
  Logo std.png PAS 3
  Logo std.png RESO 0
  Logo std.png UNLE 0
  Logo std.png ZONE 0
  Logo std.png RESO 3
  Logo std.png RESO 3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Team Obsidiumlogo std.png OBI 3
  Team Obsidiumlogo std.png OBI 3
  Logo std.png THRO 0
  Logo std.png ARRR 1
  Logo std.png THRO 2
From Losers Bracket
  Logo std.png ARRR 3
  Logo std.png ARRR 3
  Logo std.png PAS 0

References