CWL/2019 Season/National Qualifier/Australia/Las Vegas

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CWL
Jump to: navigation, search
CWL Las Vegas 2019 Australia National Qualifier
CODWorldLeague2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGameBattles
NumberofTeams16
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Australia
LocationAustralia
Date2018-11-17
Results
WinnerTeam Obsidiumlogo std.pngTeam Obsidium
SecondLogo std.pngARRRM

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload

Prize Pool[edit]

PlacePro PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1500Team Obsidiumlogo std.pngTeam ObsidiumTysonBacabecCruzeDeanLakie
PlacementIcon2.png 2300Logo std.pngARRRMImmenseKillerpieEminenceZepaZeuss
PlacementIcon3.png 3200Logo std.pngThroneBeastnChileanPredJayTexRestalling
4100Logo std.pngPas Gaz FatiFatiWhySoSmileyPastilzFaatalTrinityLuke
5-6Logo std.pngGood TeamAstatiixFateSizzleZeroMyGoodnessLiaym
Logo std.pngWinning FormulaClawCarryRiqzhafezSpaydz
7-8FURY Australialogo std.pngFURYManOfChickenTrentManySeLexxenDanelk
Logo std.pngResoluteV2CWLSmackTrooperWompaStompaPixelPlayQunsaiEclipse
Show Additional Placements
9-12Logo std.pngBGQSSPotatoWiFiQrissyShySkrttBqng
Logo std.pngFinesseESCNatonunscntSuperZykVeyrohYungloka
Logo std.pngGuerrillaKrysisMackkMcKlutchyyThemDaysUchilla
Logo std.pngUnLeashedConesFierceJZJazhnPrquiTraumatjsed
13-16Logo std.pngSouth SydneygoldfinDARK NIGHTinvincible 4everRmbling narwhalShresth
Logo std.pngchemistry2018BlastemCorruptDhoneycombExpireyProvanity
Logo std.pngoverdoseBaturiCrazjeLucksRustabationSuttoh
Logo std.pngZone AUAdviceFormsJaGeRzPrxAliasChrisSnowyzz
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Team Obsidiumlogo std.pngOBI
3
Logo std.pngSOUT
0
Logo std.pngBGQS
0
Logo std.pngUNLE
3
Logo std.pngGOOD
3
Logo std.pngCHEM
0
Logo std.pngFINE
0
Logo std.pngPAS
3
Logo std.pngWINN
3
Logo std.pngGUER
0
Logo std.pngOVER
0
FURY Australialogo std.pngFURY
3
Logo std.pngTHRO
3
Logo std.pngZONE
0
Logo std.pngRESO
0
Logo std.pngARRR
3
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngSOUT
0
Logo std.pngBGQS
3
Logo std.pngCHEM
0
Logo std.pngFINE
3
Logo std.pngGUER
3
Logo std.pngOVER
0
Logo std.pngZONE
0
Logo std.pngRESO
3
Round 2
Team Obsidiumlogo std.pngOBI
3
Logo std.pngUNLE
0
Logo std.pngGOOD
3
Logo std.pngPAS
0
Logo std.pngWINN
3
FURY Australialogo std.pngFURY
0
Logo std.pngTHRO
3
Logo std.pngARRR
2
Logo std.pngARRR
3
Logo std.pngBGQS
0
FURY Australialogo std.pngFURY
3
Logo std.pngFINE
0
Logo std.pngPAS
3
Logo std.pngGUER
0
Logo std.pngUNLE
0
Logo std.pngRESO
3
Round 3
Logo std.pngARRR
3
FURY Australialogo std.pngFURY
0
Logo std.pngPAS
3
Logo std.pngRESO
0
Round 4
Team Obsidiumlogo std.pngOBI
3
Logo std.pngGOOD
0
Logo std.pngWINN
0
Logo std.pngTHRO
3
Logo std.pngGOOD
0
Logo std.pngARRR
3
Logo std.pngWINN
0
Logo std.pngPAS
3
Round 5
Team Obsidiumlogo std.pngOBI
3
Logo std.pngTHRO
0
Logo std.pngARRR
3
Logo std.pngPAS
0
Round 6
Logo std.pngTHRO
2
Logo std.pngARRR
3
Grand Final
Team Obsidiumlogo std.pngOBI
3
Logo std.pngARRR
1

References[edit]