CWL/2019 Season/National Qualifier/Japan/Fort Worth

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CWL
Jump to: navigation, search
CWL Fort Worth 2019 Japan National Qualifier
CWL 2019 National Qualifier Japan.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerPlayStation
Number of Teams64
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryJapan Japan
LocationTokyo
Start Date2019-01-12
End Date2019-01-27
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerLibalent Vertexlogo std.pngLibalent Vertex
SecondCYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCYCLOPS ag
ThirdLogo std.pngUnsold Stuff Gaming
FourthLogo std.pngTakumi Festival

Overview

Format

  • Online Play (January 12-13)
    • Single Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 8 teams qualify for offline play
  • Offline Play (January 26-27 at Tokaigi Game Party Japan 2019)

Game Types and Maps

  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload

Final Placings

Place Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLibalent Vertex SitimentyoInabaxAxSyAliceWonderlandGenGar
SilverRibbon.png 2 CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCYCLOPS athlete gaming ABERNzLeisiaNgtNicochanTimGUCHI
BronzeRibbon.png 3 Logo std.pngUnsold Stuff Gaming DuffleNamiNiRuBLINZyirue
CopperRibbon.png 4 Logo std.pngTakumi Festival ZACKNewYorkDoraHEARTsBasho
5-6 Logo std.pngGGWP SpLashSokobeeSameSamuNienanorisan
Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRush Gaming WinRedLukeHuntLightGorou
7-8 NORA-Rengo Esportslogo std.pngNORA-Rengo Esports BigfootSTEYZSinollereMaxincomingTENDON
Logo std.pngXD Axis ThetanshoeVcutNyarlathotepnamelessGGWP

Top 8 Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Results

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRush 3
  NORA-Rengo Esportslogo std.pngnR 0
  Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRush 1
  CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCYCLOPS 3
  Logo std.pngGGWP 0
  CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCYCLOPS 3
  CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCYCLOPS 0
  Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLib 3
  Logo std.pngUNSO 0
  Logo std.pngTAKU 3
  Logo std.pngTAKU 0
  Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLib 3
  Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLib 3   Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLib 3
  Logo std.pngXD A 0   CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCYCLOPS 2
 
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngTAKU 3
  NORA-Rengo Esportslogo std.pngnR 0
  Logo std.pngGGWP 1   CYCLOPS athlete gaminglogo std.pngCYCLOPS 3
  Logo std.pngGGWP 3   Logo std.pngTAKU 1
  Logo std.pngUNSO 0
  Logo std.pngUNSO 3
  Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRush 1
  Logo std.pngUNSO 3
  Logo std.pngUNSO 3
  Logo std.pngXD A 0

Schedule

Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
WR1
vs
NORA-Rengo Esportslogo std.pngnR
3:0 2019,1,26,01,30 2019,1,26,01,30 17:30 02:30 10:30 -- -
WR1 0:3 2019,1,26,01,30 2019,1,26,01,30 17:30 02:30 10:30 -- -
WR1
vs
0:3 2019,1,26,01,30 2019,1,26,01,30 17:30 02:30 10:30 -- -
WR1
LibLibalent Vertexlogo std.png
vs
3:0 2019,1,26,01,30 2019,1,26,01,30 17:30 02:30 10:30 -- -
WR2 1:3 2019,1,26,03,00 2019,1,26,03,00 19:00 04:00 12:00 -- -
WR2
vs
Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLib
0:3 2019,1,26,03,00 2019,1,26,03,00 19:00 04:00 12:00 -- -
LR1
nRNORA-Rengo Esportslogo std.png
vs
0:3 2019,1,26,03,00 2019,1,26,03,00 19:00 04:00 12:00 -- -
LR1
vs
3:0 2019,1,26,03,00 2019,1,26,03,00 19:00 04:00 12:00 -- -
LR2
vs
3:1 2019,1,26,05,30 2019,1,26,05,30 21:30 06:30 14:30 -- -
LR2
vs
1:3 2019,1,26,05,30 2019,1,26,05,30 21:30 06:30 14:30 -- -
WF 0:3 2019,1,27,01,00 2019,1,27,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
LR3
vs
1:3 2019,1,27,01,30 2019,1,27,01,30 17:30 02:30 10:30 -- -
LF 3:0 2019,1,27,03,00 2019,1,27,03,00 19:00 04:00 12:00 -- -
GF 3:2 2019,1,27,05,30 2019,1,27,05,30 21:30 06:30 14:30 -- -

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References