CWL/2019 Season/National Qualifier/United Kingdom/Amateur Finals

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CWL
Jump to: navigation, search
CWL Amateur Finals 2019 United Kingdom National Qualifier
CODWorldLeague2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGameBattles
NumberofTeams14
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
United Kingdom
LocationEurope
Date2019-07-06
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngTeam Bsport
SecondLogo std.pngBance's Team

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload

Prize Pool[edit]

PlacePro PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1500Logo std.pngTeam BsportDefragDqveeJoshhPeatieVortex
PlacementIcon2.png 2300Logo std.pngBance's TeamBanceChainNastieQwiKeRSeany
PlacementIcon3.png 3200Fuego Gaminglogo std.pngFuego GamingBBConorChaaxterHawqehMadCatHarry
4100Team Singularitylogo std.pngTeam SingularityDetainInsightBidzKezaCleanX
5-6The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngThe Atlas LionsAromaCxllumHicksyYellowBeanBagDivinity
Logo std.pngAmerican OpenGenesisMapleDisarrayMooseFusionz
7-8Logo std.pngVery very unluckyJamboLouiCMRevoltTranceTraudey
Logo std.pngUnlucky GamersDexityendurAAAJRezzySubsistWardy
Show Additional Placements
9-12Logo std.pngPeak NATsCRIMZONIzaacPowerHouseJordradicalTarpy
Logo std.pngImperium ShaggersCaprilluxClimateJordNverziaHPete
Logo std.pngChilled Times XmasCallumTypicalNerdKyzaaSeannyyYrNBK
Logo std.pngSocAwayDingbatJQDLYBesWillSane
13-14Logo std.pngNo GardaAstricFaithlessKBarronAnalogVinnie
Logo std.pngSixthSenseFrncheyKezzaaSpecsTJudge
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Logo std.pngBANC
W
BYE
Logo std.pngPEAK
2
Logo std.pngUNLU
3
Fuego Gaminglogo std.pngFuego
3
Logo std.pngNO G
0
Logo std.pngIMPE
0
Logo std.pngAMER
3
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
Logo std.pngSIXT
0
Logo std.pngCHIL
1
Logo std.pngVERY
3
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
3
Logo std.pngSOC
1
BYE
Logo std.pngBSPO
W
Losers Bracket
BYE
Logo std.pngPEAK
W
Logo std.pngNO G
0
Logo std.pngIMPE
3
Logo std.pngSIXT
0
Logo std.pngCHIL
3
Logo std.pngSOC
W
BYE
Round 2
Logo std.pngBANC
3
Logo std.pngUNLU
0
Fuego Gaminglogo std.pngFuego
3
Logo std.pngAMER
2
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
Logo std.pngVERY
1
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
0
Logo std.pngBSPO
3
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
3
Logo std.pngPEAK
0
Logo std.pngVERY
3
Logo std.pngIMPE
0
Logo std.pngAMER
3
Logo std.pngCHIL
0
Logo std.pngUNLU
3
Logo std.pngSOC
0
Round 3
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
3
Logo std.pngVERY
0
Logo std.pngAMER
3
Logo std.pngUNLU
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngBANC
2
Fuego Gaminglogo std.pngFuego
3
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
0
Logo std.pngBSPO
3
Logo std.pngBANC
3
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
0
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
Logo std.pngAMER
0
Round 5
Fuego Gaminglogo std.pngFuego
0
Logo std.pngBSPO
3
Logo std.pngBANC
3
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
0
Round 6
Fuego Gaminglogo std.pngFuego
0
Logo std.pngBANC
3
Grand Final
Logo std.pngBSPO
2
3
Logo std.pngBANC
3
2

References[edit]