CWL Anaheim 2019 United Kingdom National Qualifier | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | GameBattles |
NumberofTeams | 15 |
Links | Website |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Black Ops 4 |
Tier | Qualifier |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | United Kingdom |
Location | United Kingdom |
Date | 2019-06-01 |
Results | |
Winner | Team Bsport |
Second | Legion Nation |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Double Elimination
- Best of 5 Series
- Winning team receives travel and accommodation to CWL Anaheim Open 2019
Game Types and Maps[]
- Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
- Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
- Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload
Prize Pool[]
Place | Pro Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 500 | Team Bsport | Cammy • Defrag • Joshh • Nolson • Weeman |
2 | 300 | Legion Nation | Linney • Moose • Nastie • QwiKeR • Traudey |
3 | 200 | Alliance | BBConor • Denza • Dqvee • Hawqeh • Peatie |
4 | 100 | Legion Gaming | LouiCM • Control • DREAL • Trance • CleanX |
5-6 | all abit mad | Disarray • Genesis • Iviano • MadCat • Subsist | |
LanZz Gaming | Chain • Fusionz • LewTee • Harry • Vortex | ||
7-8 | Goth Squad | aRoMaa • Hicksy • YellowBeanBag • CCxllum • Divinity | |
Peak Esports | Powerhouse • JRDZR • Izaac • Crimzzon • Sharky | ||
Show Additional Placements | |||
9-12 | Hesten er ute av låven | Ciircuz • Roiiux • Rhegs • MrB0ND • Snakee | |
Broccoli | Blairster • teefxis • JThorn • JayeW • Fergo | ||
TSU Royal | jardine • Harley • NJH • Umxr • AJ | ||
Going Dark | LethalSZN • Xero • JoeGorman • Rayzz • Danielby | ||
13-15 | Team Vortex | TINCHYBOPPA1 • Ryptic • k3vo • Jxnr • soudagark | |
bestintown | Shxxt • luciiv • Big D • Zaheer • Corey | ||
LITT | moley • Kylesreds • Jonograysonlid • Davidhayes • Franko | ||
Hide Additional Placements |
Top 8 Participants[]
Goth Squad |
---|
|
aRoMaa |
Hicksy |
YellowBeanBag |
CCxllum |
Divinity |
Peak Esports |
---|
|
Powerhouse |
JRDZR |
Izaac |
Crimzzon |
Sharky |
Results[]
Round 1
Winners Bracket
BYE
-
LanZz
3
A
3
LGN
3
Losers Bracket
BYE
-
Round 2
LanZz
0
A
3
LGN
0
LGN
3
LanZz
3
Round 3
LGN
3
LanZz
3
Round 4
A
2
LGN
3
A
3
LanZz
0
Round 5
LGN
0
A
3
Round 6
A
0
Grand Final