[checked revision] | [checked revision] |
RiverIsABot (talk | contribs) (Use just |player=, no |link=) |
|||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
{{TeamRoster|team=Freezin Clan |
{{TeamRoster|team=Freezin Clan |
||
|seed= |
|seed= |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Assassin |flag=us|role= |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Assassin (Kevin Cerrantes) |flag=us|role= }} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Jumpy |flag=us|role= }} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Jumpy |flag=us|role= }} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Livid |flag=us|role= }} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Livid |flag=us|role= }} |
||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=TurnUp2eZ |flag=us|role= }} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=TurnUp2eZ |flag=us|role= }} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Tisch |flag=us|role= }} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Tisch |flag=us|role= }} |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Super (Tanner Bowen) |flag=us|role= }} |
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Conbix |flag=us|role= }} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Conbix |flag=us|role= }} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Holler |flag=us|role= }} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Holler |flag=us|role= }} |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Nova (Dakota Williams) |flag=us|role= }} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Jintroid |flag=us|role= }} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Jintroid |flag=us|role= }} |
||
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=DraMa |flag=us|role= }} |
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=DraMa |flag=us|role= }} |
Revision as of 22:32, 12 June 2020
CWL Amateur Finals 2019 United States National Qualifier | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | GameBattles |
NumberofTeams | 16 |
Links | Website |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Black Ops 4 |
Tier | Qualifier |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | United States |
Location | North America |
Date | 2019-07-06 |
Results | |
Winner | Aspire eSports |
Second | Sage eSports |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Double Elimination
- Best of 5 Series
- Winning team receives travel and accommodation to CWL Amateur Finals 2019
Game Types and Maps[]
- Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
- Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
- Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload
Prize Pool[]
Place | Pro Points | Team | Roster | ||||||
1 | 500 | Aspire eSports | FA5TBALLA • RobbieB3319 • TurnUp2eZ • Tisch • Super | ||||||
2 | 300 | Sage eSports | Cells • GRVTY • Hollow • Vivid • Wrecks | ||||||
3 | 200 | Rebel Esports | JFatal • Nelson • Oog • Pemby • TTinyy | ||||||
4 | 100 | Freezin Clan | Assassin • Jumpy • Livid • Shammgod • Negg | ||||||
5-6 | Vanity | Evasion • Mujaydin • Standy • Swarley • Zinx | |||||||
theonlyapex | Conbix • Holler • Nova • Jintroid • DraMa | ||||||||
7-8 | Hybrid Gaming | Beehzy • Pandur • Pentagrxm • Stamino • Spoof | |||||||
Orgless USA NAT | GloFrosty • Apox • Ramby • TeddyRecKs • Return | ||||||||
Show Additional Results |
---|
Top 8 Participants[]
Orgless USA NAT |
---|
|
GloFrosty |
Apox |
Ramby |
TeddyRecKs |
Return |
Results[]
Round 1
Winners Bracket
ASP
3
NS
3
EG
0
SAGE
3
InC
0
VAN
3
RBL
3
HYB
3
Losers Bracket
EG
3
InC
0
Round 2
ASP
3
NS
0
SAGE
3
VAN
0
RBL
3
HYB
0
HYB
3
EG
0
VAN
3
NS
0
Round 3
HYB
0
VAN
3
Round 4
ASP
3
SAGE
0
RBL
3
SAGE
3
VAN
0
Round 5
ASP
3
RBL
0
SAGE
3
Round 6
RBL
0
SAGE
3
Grand Final
ASP
3
SAGE
0