CWL Fort Worth 2019 United States National Qualifier | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | GameBattles |
NumberofTeams | 16 |
Links | Website |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Black Ops 4 |
Tier | Qualifier |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | United States |
Location | North America |
Date | 2019-03-02 |
Results | |
Winner | Spoof's Minons |
Second | FinalBoss |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Double Elimination
- Best of 5 Series
- Winning team receives travel and accommodation to CWL Fort Worth Open 2019
Game Types and Maps[]
- Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, and Seaside
- Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, and Payload
- Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, and Seaside
Prize Pool[]
Place | Pro Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 500 | Spoof's Minons | Spoof • Super • GloFrosty • Pandur • Zaptius |
2 | 300 | FinalBoss | Cellium • Abstract • Phantomz • Simp • GRVTY |
3 | 200 | InControl Gaming | Hollow • Cells • Apox • Stamino • Vivid |
4 | 100 | HELLOSOWK | Punishment • Zackgasm • Demise • Hazykun • Onyx |
5-6 | Clobedd | Charullz • GodFormz • ITeeZey • Remedinger • Performal | |
Hybrid Gaming | HumanJesus • JuJu • KlinK • Hate • Willett | ||
7-8 | 3Kingz Gaming | Kyzer • Delusions • Raven • Mahir • MaGic | |
Mazer Gaming | Wrecks • Nova • Destiny • Neod • Vicious | ||
Show Additional Placements | |||
9-12 | Decimate Gaming | Envader • Ethan2Nice • Herby • JumpyAC • SweatNP | |
We/2unUp | Arsenic • NSemFi • Panic • Swivit • Tenacious | ||
NT US Qualifier | Bullkee • Dorchak • HollidayBOOM • Formats • Tactcs | ||
a1m Gaming | aHTracT • Elusory • Reedr • JLags • Pentagrxm | ||
13-16 | Quinn | Dreamz • fecoy • Reckz • Tribe • Xyplo | |
Marks A Piggy Pie | HyraUP • Rectrix • MarqSlays • Riiky Love • Strassy | ||
Panik Gaming | Cleve2Strong • Drundull • Burztful • Solxtion • ManCandy | ||
goonsquad | B-Ace-B • Jay • JettttPackk • MadMike • Slinger | ||
Hide Additional Placements |
Top 8 Participants[]
Clobedd |
---|
|
Charullz |
GodFormz |
ITeeZey |
Remedinger |
TPERFORMAL |
Results[]
Round 1
Winners Bracket
HYB
3
MAZ
3
InC
3
3KG
3
Losers Bracket
Round 2
HYB
0
MAZ
0
InC
3
3KG
0
DCM
0
3KG
3
MAZ
3
HYB
3
Round 3
3KG
0
MAZ
0
HYB
3
Round 4
InC
3
HYB
0
Round 5
InC
0
Round 6
InC
0
Grand Final