Call of Duty Challengers/2021 Season/Cup 1/Europe

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Call of Duty Challengers 2021 Cup #1 Europe
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Prize Pool$ 2,500
NumberofTeams493
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierMinor
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2020-12-05
End Date2020-12-06
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerHouse Tarthlogo std.pngHouse Tarth
SecondTeam Singularitylogo std.pngTeam Singularity

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Cartel, Checkmate, Crossroads, Garrison, Moscow
  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Moscow
  • Search & Destroy: Checkmate, Crossroads, Garrison, Miami, Moscow
For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 2,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 2,00080%2,000House Tarthlogo std.pngHouse TarthDefragAfroGismoPeatie
camallenn
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 50020%1,200Team Singularitylogo std.pngTeam SingularityDetainBidzMapleDenza
DREAL
PlacementIcon3.png 3800Logo std.pngOrglessJoshhNastieVortexDqvee
4700RAMSlogo std.pngRAMSenvdiaNJurNiiLuckyMettalZ
5-6600Logo std.pngConnect 4MadCatWeemanNolsonJoee
GANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANGSTERZWailersChainBreszyUrban
7-8500Obtained Esportslogo std.pngObtained EsportsBBConorCallumHicksyHarry
JPDigits
Team Sweenlogo std.pngTeam SweenQwiKeRMooseLinneyKeza
Show Additional Placements
9-16400Logo std.png67kIvianoRobstarSaiyanYellowBeanBag
Logo std.pngZeekeds ZebrasFusionzHenryLewTeeZeeked
Logo std.pngRezzy n coChaaxterFelonFuriiousRezzy
Logo std.pngPEPESBullerFussionPuNiTorress
Logo std.pngKJTCCharlieCuthbertJamboTokiTrauma
Team 3Glogo std.pngTeam 3GAromaDisarrayGenesisNiall
7omm1
Logo std.pngTeam France PS4CobraDepaMeltickReeFleX
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngRavens EsportsBeseateyMelvvynShaunSnake
17-32200Logo std.pngwwsnNevoSunnyBWatsonWardy
Mkerslogo std.pngMkersDiixbloPredaxBladeWartex
Logo std.pngL'équipeAdaptZoldyK2ARRiSReaL7
T3 Esportslogo std.pngT3 EsportsPowerhouseKylzenLogicxnProvrs
Logo std.pngJobseekers AllowanceFDZiERossJTheoBrownyBreechy
Logo std.pngDanielShoxBergerPieroPazyRrazFuzzn
Team Aztechlogo std.pngTeam AztechJonnyRunneRMeemoSeedy
Obtained Blacklogo std.pngObtained BlackAbuzahStaanBeansTaaqz
Logo std.pngTeam SynaCaizeKlaSiCSeiyaSkipR
WanteD eSportlogo std.pngWanteD BlackLokiPraaXZaaQXenoN
Logo std.pngTeam HerectosEriKBooMMethodZSupeRYaKo
Lucendi Gaminglogo std.pngLucendi GamingAvoHazDivvxllTempacixn
Logo std.pngTeam SynesSenKaHosterzDynastieD3L1V3R
Logo std.pngRafiGradHawqehNatshayGradHawqehNatshayRafi
Logo std.pngFinalBossFrimJBruceyIzaacVadexFrimJ
Logo std.pngLOS 4 OLVIDADOS 2.0NinjasoOneySikotikSukry
33-64100Logo std.png2kNeonCaLvZiLLAOmnusTomtacion
Logo std.pngPS4 Master RaceC0braDustyTarpZxmbie
Logo std.pngTha SandwichCynaticKayzeTxmoDrills
Logo std.pngTeam Mr BeanTrottRxstaKodasityVinnie
Logo std.png¯\ (ツ) /¯BrianatorEmiliaRegtopHoknok
Logo std.pngUchiwaMelkoJDStacyReskiAZiRoW
Logo std.pngTeam MegaMindPenguinFuriXFaaZeeRSteeve
Flight eSportslogo std.pngFlight eSportsSeannyyCallanLiammDZeusMS
Logo std.pngGRRRRRRRRRRRRTysbaaMaaksNixeNWarry
Logo std.pngAw0bab0bsDimColeCormacWebstah
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBulldog EsportsVitxLNxsusMykiJordJP
Logo std.pngsteves sick allow itSharkyBushCruelDecimatR
Logo std.pngSaneHypnoDingMidgxtWillSaneMidgxtDingbatGardner
Iluro Gaminglogo std.pngIluro GamingDaniGagonsYHyzznRoGGeR
Peak Esportslogo std.pngPeak EsportsJCWyleyFearzJodlyMilo
EvaZion eSportlogo std.pngEvaZion eSportH7LKAaresMawooShiniX
Team Dark Pirateslogo std.pngDark PiratesDrunKzGenueGlaaixVidal
Logo std.pngClown SquadSamBaldyHaZeeFjeldzyRiRi
Logo std.pngCaiobelliBisoKamaaJordanTSharhy
Logo std.pngSkill Based MatchmakingErrorHecticZakkZesty
Logo std.pngGamersFinestZaKiTeeqzS7onyParaadox
Logo std.pngSwedish SquadLukasDZidDxsableTwizZ
Team Amelialogo std.pngTeam AmeliaDrumpzStirpeehAlfoonDanny
Logo std.pngNew year same old 4AshTasticTypicalNerdDeceaseZoSoviet
Logo std.pngAntaresBriskNadoxZeyKDeZiX
Logo std.pngjohn and coRyBeamsFroFroBillyCMRN
Logo std.pngWe Love 2ksCerberusMeeBowKiwiClimate
Logo std.pngNSFin Goes F/A If No T32ElevenCaprilluxNSFinNukej
Logo std.pngGoodVibesOnlyBranFriizRyanMomentus
Logo std.pngThe MenMurpheyMotionsJordRadicalCertiOwen
Logo std.pngTFME ACEHelliumAbdelkFsaneGouNz
Logo std.pngdie jungsPaaqzGiGGoVokadoHype
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Top 16 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Round 5
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
Logo std.pngWWSN
L
Logo std.png67K
W
Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
L
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
W
Logo std.pngL'ÉQ
L
T3 Esportslogo std.pngT3
L
Logo std.pngZEEK
W
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
W
Logo std.pngJOBS
L
Logo std.pngDANI
L
Logo std.pngREZZ
W
Logo std.pngPEPE
W
Team Aztechlogo std.pngAZT
L
Obtained Blacklogo std.pngOBT B
L
House Tarthlogo std.pngHT
W
Round 6
Qualification Match
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
Logo std.png67K
L
Qualification Match
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
W
Logo std.pngZEEK
L
Qualification Match
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
W
Logo std.pngREZZ
L
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngPEPE
L
House Tarthlogo std.pngHT
W
Round 6
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngCONN
W
Logo std.pngKJTC
L
Qualification Match
Team 3Glogo std.png3G
L
GANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANG
W
Qualification Match
Team Sweenlogo std.pngSWN
W
Logo std.pngFRAN
L
Qualification Match
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
L
Logo std.pngORGL
W
Round 5
Logo std.pngCONN
W
Logo std.pngSYNA
L
Logo std.pngKJTC
W
WanteD eSportlogo std.pngWtD B
L
Team 3Glogo std.png3G
W
Logo std.pngHERE
L
Lucendi Gaminglogo std.pngLUC
L
GANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANG
W
Team Sweenlogo std.pngSWN
W
Logo std.pngSYNE
L
Logo std.pngFRAN
W
Logo std.pngRAFI
L
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
W
Logo std.pngFINA
L
Logo std.pngLOS
L
Logo std.pngORGL
W

Stage 2[edit]

Round 7
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
2
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
3
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
0
House Tarthlogo std.pngHT
3
Logo std.pngCONN
3
GANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANG
1
Team Sweenlogo std.pngSWN
0
Logo std.pngORGL
3
Losers' Bracket
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
2
GANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANG
3
Team Sweenlogo std.pngSWN
1
Round 8
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
1
House Tarthlogo std.pngHT
3
Logo std.pngCONN
0
Logo std.pngORGL
3
Logo std.pngCONN
0
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
3
GANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANG
0
Round 9
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
1
Round 10
House Tarthlogo std.pngHT
3
Logo std.pngORGL
1
Logo std.pngORGL
2
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
Grand Final
House Tarthlogo std.pngHT
0
3
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
0

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Sat 5 Dec - Sun 6 DecSat 5 Dec - Sun 6 DecSun 6 Dec2020,12,05,20,00 - 2020,12,06,14,00
    
Sat 2020-12-05
Sat 2020-12-05
Sun 2020-12-06
2020,12,05,20,00
SNGTeam Singularitylogo std.png23RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
2020,12,05,20,00
OBTObtained Esportslogo std.png03House Tarthlogo std.pngHT
2020,12,05,20,00
CONNLogo std.png31GANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANG
2020,12,05,20,00
SWNTeam Sweenlogo std.png03Logo std.pngORGL
Sun 2020-12-06
Sun 2020-12-06
2020,12,06,12,00
RAMSRAMSlogo std.png13House Tarthlogo std.pngHT
2020,12,06,12,00
CONNLogo std.png03Logo std.pngORGL
2020,12,06,14,00
HTHouse Tarthlogo std.png31Logo std.pngORGL
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Sun 6 DecSun 6 DecSun 6 Dec - Mon 7 Dec2020,12,06,12,00 - 2020,12,06,18,00
    
Sun 2020-12-06
Sun 2020-12-06
Sun 2020-12-06
2020,12,06,12,00
SNGTeam Singularitylogo std.png32Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
2020,12,06,12,00
GANGGANGSTERZlogo std.png31Team Sweenlogo std.pngSWN
2020,12,06,14,00
CONNLogo std.png03Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
2020,12,06,14,00
RAMSRAMSlogo std.png30GANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANG
Mon 2020-12-07
2020,12,06,16,00
SNGTeam Singularitylogo std.png31RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
2020,12,06,18,00
ORGLLogo std.png23Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Sun 6 DecSun 6 DecMon 7 Dec2020,12,06,20,00 - 2020,12,06,22,00
    
Sun 2020-12-06
Sun 2020-12-06
Mon 2020-12-07
2020,12,06,20,00
HTHouse Tarthlogo std.png03Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
2020,12,06,22,00
SNGTeam Singularitylogo std.png03House Tarthlogo std.pngHT

VODs[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNGRAMSlogo std.pngRAMS2 - 3
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBTHouse Tarthlogo std.pngHT0 - 3
Logo std.pngCONNGANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANG3 - 1
Team Sweenlogo std.pngSWNLogo std.pngORGL0 - 3
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMSHouse Tarthlogo std.pngHT1 - 3
Logo std.pngCONNLogo std.pngORGL0 - 3
House Tarthlogo std.pngHTLogo std.pngORGL3 - 1
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNGObtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT3 - 2
GANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANGTeam Sweenlogo std.pngSWN3 - 1
Logo std.pngCONNTeam Singularitylogo std.pngSNG0 - 3
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMSGANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANG3 - 0
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNGRAMSlogo std.pngRAMS3 - 1
Logo std.pngORGLTeam Singularitylogo std.pngSNG2 - 3
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
House Tarthlogo std.pngHTTeam Singularitylogo std.pngSNG0 - 3NfinityProperVod
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNGHouse Tarthlogo std.pngHT0 - 3NfinityProperVod

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

  • 2020

External links[edit]

References[edit]