Call of Duty Championship 2015

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Call of Duty Championship 2015
Call of Duty Championship 2015.png
Event Information
Organizer: Activision
Sponsor: Xbox
Type: Offline
Location: USA Los Angeles
Region: International Region int.png [[Category:Unrecognised Region International]]
Platform: Xbox One
Game: Advanced Warfare
Mode: 4v4
Prize pool: $1,000,000
Number of Teams: 32
Start Date: 2015-03-27
End Date: 2015-03-29
Links: Website
Results
Winner: Denial Esportslogo std.png Denial Esports
Second: Revengelogo std.png Revenge
Third: FaZe Redlogo std.png FaZe Red
Fourth: Prophecy NAlogo std.png Prophecy NA
Share this Page
Template:SocialNetworkButtons

Call of Duty Championship 2015 was the third annual Call of Duty Championship held by Activision. It took place in Los Angeles, California from March 27-29, 2015. The tournament would determine the World Champions for the Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare season.

Overview

Format

  • 8 groups of 4 teams each
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams in advance to Knockout Stage
    • Bottom 2 teams are eliminated
    • In case of tie, head-to-head result will determine who advance
    • If 3 teams are tied and head-to-head is inconclusive, a single sudden death game will determine who advances
  • Knockout Stage
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Team coming from the Losers Bracket must win two Best of 5 Series to win Grand Finals
    • Matches will be played to determine 5th-8th placements

Game Types and Maps

  • Hardpoint: Bio Lab, Detroit, Solar, Retreat
  • Search and Destroy: Bio Lab, Detroit, Drift, Recovery, Riot, Solar, Terrace
  • Uplink: Bio Lab, Comeback, Detroit
  • Capture the Flag: Ascend, Bio Lab, Detroit, Retreat

Prize Pool

A total of $1,000,000 was dispersed among the top 8 teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $400,000 USD Denial Esportslogo std.png Denial Esports ReplaysAttachClaysterJKap
Silver.png 2nd $200,000 USD Revengelogo std.png Revenge RemyNagafenFaccentoAqua
Bronze.png 3rd $120,000 USD FaZe Redlogo std.png FaZe Red ACHESSlasheRParasiteEnable
Copper.png 4th $100,000 USD Prophecy NAlogo std.png Prophecy NA RickyMBoZeMochilaClassic
5th $70,000 USD Automatic Reloadlogo std.png Automatic Reload BurnsBlfireAnticityWhea7s
6th $50,000 USD Mindfreaklogo std.png Mindfreak BuZZOShockzFightaDenz
7th $35,000 USD OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming NaDeSHoTScumpFormaLCrimsix
8th $25,000 USD Team Kaliberlogo std.png Team Kaliber SharpGoonjarTheoryLoony
Show Additional Results

Broadcast talent

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

3sUP
USA Strife
USA CaLiFa
USA Vert
USA Dimi
Ascentia Gaming
France ZylewR
France Malls
Switzerland PleasR
France Starz
Aware Gaming EU
England Watson
England JTee
England Joee
England Peatie
Below Zero
USA REPPIN
USA Wolf
USA Assauhlt
USA GodLike
Denial Esports
USA Replays
USA Attach
USA Clayster
USA JKap
Epsilon eSports
England Joshh
England MadCat
England Tommey
England Swanny
fabE.AllStars
Netherlands RusH
Netherlands Torres
Netherlands Sempa
England LXT
fabE.DE
Germany GunElite
Austria Kivi
Germany Bullet
Germany KraQz
FaZe Black
USA Censor
USA Apathy
USA StuDyy
USA ProoFy
FaZe Red
USA ACHES
USA SlasheR
USA Parasite
USA Enable
Gamers2
Spain TojoR
Spain Lgend
Spain MethodZ
Spain JK7
HyperGames
France mAxxie
France TonyJaa
France AzoX
France Veziok
Integral Nation
Australia Bundo
Australia Hoju
Australia Quinz
Australia Vilesyder
Klar1ty Gaming
United Arab Emirates DMK0
England SkittleZ
England Scotland
England SunnyB
Mindfreak
Australia BuZZO
Australia Shockz
Australia Fighta
Australia Denz
NxG.Rapid
Italy POW3R
Italy Ko1gaa
Italy Pibo
Italy Duke
OpTic Gaming
USA NaDeSHoT
USA Scump
USA FormaL
USA Crimsix
OpTic Nation
USA TeePee
Canada Karma
USA KiLLa
USA MiRx
Prophecy NA
USA Ricky
USA MBoZe
USA Mochila
USA Classic
Revenge
USA Nagafen
USA Remy
USA Faccento
USA AquA
SSOF Gaming
Brazil Le
Brazil H
Brazil Carlao
Brazil Caio
Strictly Business
USA PHiZZURP
USA John
USA Dedo
USA Neslo
Team Envy
USA MerK
USA NAMELESS
USA ZooMaa
USA Saints
Team Exile5.T1
Australia Iskatuu
Australia Chilean
Australia Damage
Australia Fate
Team Infused
Scotland QwiKeR
England MeLoN
England Dominate
England Op2
Team Kaliber
USA Sharp
Canada Goonjar
USA Theory
USA Loony
Team Menace1
Finland beakd
Finland Eyedi
Finland GefKid
Finland Juunaz
Team Orbit NA
USA SinfuL
USA TwiZz
USA Accuracy
USA Lawless
TCM-Gaming
England GunShy
England Moose
England ShAnE
Republic of Ireland Jurd
UX Gaming
Germany CooKsTeR
Germany DaMagic
Germany FreddyK
Germany Theros
Vitality.X
France RiskiN
France dyLux
France Getsom
France Oxygen
1 Team Finland was signed by Team Menace.

Results

Group Play

Group A
Legend
Advance to Bracket
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming 3 - 0 100% 9 - 1 90%
2 Orbit eSportlogo std.png Team Orbit NA 2 - 1 67% 7 - 3 70%
3 NxG.Rapidlogo std.png NxG.Rapid 1 - 2 33% 3 - 6 33%
4 Vitality.Xlogo std.png Vitality.X 0 - 3 0% 0 - 9 0%
[]
Group A Matches
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Vitality.Xlogo std.png V.X
NxG NxG.Rapidlogo std.png 0 3 Orbit eSportlogo std.png Orbit NA
V.X Vitality.Xlogo std.png 0 3 Orbit eSportlogo std.png Orbit NA
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 NxG.Rapidlogo std.png NxG
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Orbit eSportlogo std.png Orbit NA
NxG NxG.Rapidlogo std.png 3 0 Vitality.Xlogo std.png V.X
Group B
Legend
Advance to Bracket
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Prophecy NAlogo std.png Prophecy NA 3 - 0 100% 9 - 2 82%
2 Denial Esportslogo std.png Denial Esports 2 - 1 67% 8 - 3 73%
3 HyperGameslogo std.png HyperGames 1 - 2 33% 3 - 6 33%
4 Klar1ty Gaminglogo std.png Klar1ty Gaming 0 - 3 0% 0 - 9 0%
[]
Group B Matches
DNL Denial Esportslogo std.png 3 0 Klar1ty Gaminglogo std.png K1
HG HyperGameslogo std.png 0 3 Prophecy NAlogo std.png proph NA
DNL Denial Esportslogo std.png 2 3 Prophecy NAlogo std.png proph NA
HG HyperGameslogo std.png 3 0 Klar1ty Gaminglogo std.png K1
K1 Klar1ty Gaminglogo std.png 0 3 Prophecy NAlogo std.png proph NA
DNL Denial Esportslogo std.png 3 0 HyperGameslogo std.png HG
Group C
Legend
Advance to Bracket
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 FaZe Redlogo std.png FaZe Red 3 - 0 100% 9 - 2 82%
2 Automatic Reloadlogo std.png Automatic Reload 2 - 1 67% 8 - 4 67%
3 FabE.DElogo std.png fabE.DE 1 - 2 33% 3 - 8 27%
4 FabE.AllStarslogo std.png fabE.AllStars 0 - 3 0% 3 - 9 25%
[]
Group C Matches
fabE.AS FabE.AllStarslogo std.png 1 3 Automatic Reloadlogo std.png aR
FaZe R FaZe Redlogo std.png 3 2 Automatic Reloadlogo std.png aR
fabE.DE FabE.DElogo std.png 3 2 FabE.AllStarslogo std.png fabE.AS
fabE.DE FabE.DElogo std.png 0 3 Automatic Reloadlogo std.png aR
FaZe R FaZe Redlogo std.png 3 0 FabE.AllStarslogo std.png fabE.AS
FaZe R FaZe Redlogo std.png 3 0 FabE.DElogo std.png fabE.DE
Group D
Legend
Advance to Bracket
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 OpTic Nationlogo std.png OpTic Nation 3 - 0 100% 9 - 1 90%
2 Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2 2 - 1 67% 6 - 4 60%
3 Team Exile5.T1logo std.png Team Exile5.T1 1 - 2 33% 4 - 7 36%
4 SSOF Gaminglogo std.png SSOF Gaming 0 - 3 0% 2 - 9 18%
[]
Group D Matches
Gamers2 Gamers2logo std.png 3 0 Team Exile5.T1logo std.png x5.T1
ON OpTic Nationlogo std.png 3 0 SSOF Gaminglogo std.png SSOF
ON OpTic Nationlogo std.png 3 0 Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2
SSOF SSOF Gaminglogo std.png 1 3 Team Exile5.T1logo std.png x5.T1
ON OpTic Nationlogo std.png 3 1 Team Exile5.T1logo std.png x5.T1
Gamers2 Gamers2logo std.png 3 1 SSOF Gaminglogo std.png SSOF
Group E
Legend
Advance to Bracket
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Team Envylogo std.png Team Envy 3 - 0 100% 9 - 0 100%
2 Mindfreaklogo std.png Mindfreak 2 - 1 67% 6 - 5 55%
3 Logo std.png Team Menace.fi 1 - 2 33% 4 - 6 40%
4 UX Gaminglogo std.png UX Gaming 0 - 3 0% 1 - 9 10%
[]
Group E Matches
Envy Team Envylogo std.png 3 0 Logo std.png Team Menace.fi
UX UX Gaminglogo std.png 1 3 Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
Envy Team Envylogo std.png 3 0 Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
Team Menace.fi Logo std.png 3 0 UX Gaminglogo std.png UX
Team Menace.fi Logo std.png 1 3 Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
Envy Team Envylogo std.png 3 0 UX Gaminglogo std.png UX
Group F
Legend
Advance to Bracket
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Revengelogo std.png Revenge 3 - 0 100% 9 - 2 82%
2 Aware Gaminglogo std.png Aware Gaming EU 2 - 1 67% 7 - 4 64%
3 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 1 - 2 33% 4 - 6 40%
4 Team Infusedlogo std.png Team Infused 0 - 3 0% 1 - 9 10%
[]
Group F Matches
AwG EU Aware Gaminglogo std.png 1 3 Team Infusedlogo std.png infs
Revenge Revengelogo std.png 3 1 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP
Revenge Revengelogo std.png 3 1 Aware Gaminglogo std.png AwG EU
infs Team Infusedlogo std.png 0 3 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP
AwG EU Aware Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP
Revenge Revengelogo std.png 3 0 Team Infusedlogo std.png infs
Group G
Legend
Advance to Bracket
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 FaZe Blacklogo std.png FaZe Black 3 - 0 100% 9 - 3 75%
2 Below Zerologo std.png Below Zero 2 - 1 67% 8 - 4 67%
3 TCM-Gaminglogo std.png TCM-Gaming 1 - 2 33% 4 - 6 40%
4 Ascentia Gaminglogo std.png Ascentia Gaming 0 - 3 0% 1 - 9 10%
[]
Group G Matches
TCM TCM-Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Ascentia Gaminglogo std.png AG
FaZe B FaZe Blacklogo std.png 3 2 Below Zerologo std.png Bz
FaZe B FaZe Blacklogo std.png 3 1 TCM-Gaminglogo std.png TCM
AG Ascentia Gaminglogo std.png 1 3 Below Zerologo std.png Bz
FaZe B FaZe Blacklogo std.png 3 0 Ascentia Gaminglogo std.png AG
TCM TCM-Gaminglogo std.png 0 3 Below Zerologo std.png Bz
Group H
Legend
Advance to Bracket
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Team Kaliberlogo std.png Team Kaliber 3 - 0 100% 9 - 3 75%
2 Strictly Business Gaminglogo std.png Strictly Business 2 - 1 67% 7 - 4 64%
3 Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsilon eSports 1 - 2 33% 6 - 8 43%
4 Integral Nationlogo std.png Integral Nation 0 - 3 0% 2 - 9 18%
[]
Group H Matches
Epsi Epsilon eSportslogo std.png 1 3 Strictly Business Gaminglogo std.png sB
tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png 3 0 Integral Nationlogo std.png iN
tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png 3 2 Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
iN Integral Nationlogo std.png 0 3 Strictly Business Gaminglogo std.png sB
tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png 3 1 Strictly Business Gaminglogo std.png sB
Epsi Epsilon eSportslogo std.png 3 2 Integral Nationlogo std.png iN

Playoffs

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
 USA OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 1
 USA Denial Esportslogo std.png DNL 3
 USA Denial Esportslogo std.png DNL 3
 USA Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 0
 USA Below Zerologo std.png Bz 1
 USA Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 3
 USA Denial Esportslogo std.png DNL 3
 USA Automatic Reloadlogo std.png aR 1
 USA Team Envylogo std.png Envy 1
 England Aware Gaminglogo std.png AwG EU 3
 England Aware Gaminglogo std.png AwG EU 1
 USA Automatic Reloadlogo std.png aR 3
 USA Automatic Reloadlogo std.png aR 3
 USA OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON 2
 USA FaZe Redlogo std.png FaZe R 3
 Spain Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2 0
 USA FaZe Redlogo std.png FaZe R 0
 USA Revengelogo std.png Revenge 3
 Australia Mindfreaklogo std.png MF 2
 USA Revengelogo std.png Revenge 3
 USA Revengelogo std.png Revenge 3
 USA Prophecy NAlogo std.png proph NA 1
 USA FaZe Blacklogo std.png FaZe B 2
 USA Strictly Business Gaminglogo std.png sB 3
 USA Strictly Business Gaminglogo std.png sB 0
 USA Prophecy NAlogo std.png proph NA 3
 USA Orbit eSportlogo std.png Orbit NA 1
 USA Prophecy NAlogo std.png proph NA 3

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
 USA Strictly Business Gaminglogo std.png sB 1
 USA OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
 USA OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3  USA Automatic Reloadlogo std.png aR 0
 USA Below Zerologo std.png Bz 0  USA OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 0
 USA FaZe Redlogo std.png FaZe R 3
 USA FaZe Redlogo std.png FaZe R 3
 USA FaZe Redlogo std.png FaZe R 3
 USA Team Envylogo std.png Envy 3
 USA Team Envylogo std.png Envy 0
 USA OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON 2
 England Aware Gaminglogo std.png AwG EU 1
 Spain Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2 2
 Australia Mindfreaklogo std.png MF 3  USA Prophecy NAlogo std.png proph NA 3
 Australia Mindfreaklogo std.png MF 3  Australia Mindfreaklogo std.png MF 3
 Australia Mindfreaklogo std.png MF 0
 USA Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 2
 USA Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 3
 USA FaZe Blacklogo std.png FaZe B 2
 USA Orbit eSportlogo std.png Orbit NA 2
 USA Orbit eSportlogo std.png Orbit NA 3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
 USA Denial Esportslogo std.png DNL 3
 USA Denial Esportslogo std.png DNL 3
 USA Revengelogo std.png Revenge 2
 USA Revengelogo std.png Revenge 2
 USA Revengelogo std.png Revenge 3
From Losers Bracket
 USA FaZe Redlogo std.png FaZe R 1
 USA FaZe Redlogo std.png FaZe R 3
 USA Prophecy NAlogo std.png proph NA 0

Consolation

  7th/8th Place Match
     
 USA  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
 USA  Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 2
  5th/6th Place Match
     
 USA  Automatic Reloadlogo std.png aR 3
 Australia  Mindfreaklogo std.png MF 1

Streams

Schedule

  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
Friday
Time (PDT) Station Group Match
9:15 AM A A OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG vs. V.X Vitality.Xlogo std.png
9:15 AM B F Aware Gaminglogo std.png AwG EU vs. infs Team Infusedlogo std.png
9:15 AM C A NxG.Rapidlogo std.png NxG vs. Orbit Orbit eSportlogo std.png
9:15 AM D F Revengelogo std.png Revenge vs. 3sUP 3sUPlogo std.png
9:15 AM E G TCM-Gaminglogo std.png TCM vs. AG Ascentia Gaminglogo std.png
10:15 AM A C FabE.AllStarslogo std.png fabE.AS vs. aR Automatic Reloadlogo std.png
10:15 AM B G FaZe Blacklogo std.png FaZe B vs. bZ We Are Brazilianslogo std.png
10:15 AM C B Denial Esportslogo std.png DNL vs. K1 Klar1ty Gaminglogo std.png
10:15 AM D B HyperGameslogo std.png HG vs. proph NA Prophecy NAlogo std.png
11:15 AM A F Revengelogo std.png Revenge vs. AwG EU Aware Gaminglogo std.png
11:15 AM B A Vitality.Xlogo std.png V.X vs. Orbit Orbit eSportlogo std.png
11:15 AM C E Team Envylogo std.png Envy vs. Menace Team Menace.filogo std.png
11:15 AM D F Team Infusedlogo std.png infs vs. 3sUP 3sUPlogo std.png
11:15 AM E A OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG vs. NxG NxG.Rapidlogo std.png
12:15 PM A G FaZe Blacklogo std.png FaZe B vs. TCM TCM-Gaminglogo std.png
12:15 PM B C FaZe Redlogo std.png FaZe R vs. aR Automatic Reloadlogo std.png
12:15 PM C E UX Gaminglogo std.png UX vs. MF Mindfreaklogo std.png
12:15 PM D C FabE.DElogo std.png fabE.DE vs. fabE.AS FabE.AllStarslogo std.png
12:15 PM E G Ascentia Gaminglogo std.png AG vs. bZ We Are Brazilianslogo std.png
1:15 PM A B Denial Esportslogo std.png DNL vs. proph NA Prophecy NAlogo std.png
1:15 PM B H Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi vs. sB Strictly Business Gaminglogo std.png
1:15 PM C D Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2 vs. x5.T1 Team Exile5.T1logo std.png
1:15 PM D D OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON vs. SSOF SSOF Gaminglogo std.png
1:15 PM E B HyperGameslogo std.png HG vs. K1 Klar1ty Gaminglogo std.png
Friday
Time (PDT) Station Group Match
2:15 PM A A OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG vs. Orbit Orbit eSportlogo std.png
2:15 PM B F Aware Gaminglogo std.png AwG EU vs. 3sUP 3sUPlogo std.png
2:15 PM C H Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK vs. iN Integral Nationlogo std.png
2:15 PM D F Revengelogo std.png Revenge vs. infs Team Infusedlogo std.png
2:15 PM E A NxG.Rapidlogo std.png NxG vs. V.X Vitality.Xlogo std.png
3:15 PM A E Team Envylogo std.png Envy vs. MF Mindfreaklogo std.png
3:15 PM B D OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON vs. Gamers2 Gamers2logo std.png
3:15 PM C E Team Menace.filogo std.png Menace vs. UX UX Gaminglogo std.png
3:15 PM D G FaZe Blacklogo std.png FaZe B vs. AG Ascentia Gaminglogo std.png
3:15 PM E D SSOF Gaminglogo std.png SSOF vs. x5.T1 Team Exile5.T1logo std.png
4:15 PM A H Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK vs. Epsi Epsilon eSportslogo std.png
4:15 PM B G TCM-Gaminglogo std.png TCM vs. bZ We Are Brazilianslogo std.png
4:15 PM C H Integral Nationlogo std.png iN vs. sB Strictly Business Gaminglogo std.png
4:15 PM D C FabE.DElogo std.png fabE.DE vs. aR Automatic Reloadlogo std.png
4:15 PM E C FaZe Redlogo std.png FaZe R vs. fabE.AS FabE.AllStarslogo std.png
5:15 PM A D OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON vs. x5.T1 Team Exile5.T1logo std.png
5:15 PM B E Team Menace.filogo std.png Menace vs. MF Mindfreaklogo std.png
5:15 PM C B Klar1ty Gaminglogo std.png K1 vs. proph NA Prophecy NAlogo std.png
5:15 PM D E Team Envylogo std.png Envy vs. UX UX Gaminglogo std.png
5:15 PM E B Denial Esportslogo std.png DNL vs. HG HyperGameslogo std.png
6:15 PM A H Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK vs. sB Strictly Business Gaminglogo std.png
6:15 PM B H Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi vs. iN Integral Nationlogo std.png
6:15 PM C C FaZe Redlogo std.png FaZe R vs. fabE.DE FabE.DElogo std.png
6:15 PM E D Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2 vs. SSOF SSOF Gaminglogo std.png
Saturday
Time (PDT) Station Round Match
9:15 AM A WR1 FaZe Blacklogo std.png FaZe B vs. sB Strictly Business Gaminglogo std.png
9:15 AM B WR1 FaZe Redlogo std.png FaZe R vs. Gamers2 Gamers2logo std.png
9:15 AM C WR1 Prophecy NAlogo std.png proph NA vs. Orbit Orbit eSportlogo std.png
9:15 AM D WR1 Revengelogo std.png Revenge vs. MF Mindfreaklogo std.png
10:15 AM A WR1 OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG vs. DNL Denial Esportslogo std.png
10:15 AM B WR1 OpTic Nationlogo std.png ON vs. aR Automatic Reloadlogo std.png
10:15 AM C WR1 Team Envylogo std.png Envy vs. AwG EU Aware Gaminglogo std.png
10:15 AM D WR1 Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK vs. bZ We Are Brazilianslogo std.png
11:15 AM A WR2 FaZe Redlogo std.png FaZe R vs. Revenge Revengelogo std.png
11:15 AM B WR2 Prophecy NAlogo std.png proph NA vs. sB Strictly Business Gaminglogo std.png
11:15 AM C LR1 FaZe Blacklogo std.png FaZe B vs. Orbit Orbit eSportlogo std.png
11:15 AM D LR1 Gamers2logo std.png Gamers2 vs. MF Mindfreaklogo std.png
12:15 PM A WR2 Denial Esportslogo std.png DNL vs. tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png
12:15 PM B WR2 Aware Gaminglogo std.png AwG EU vs. aR Automatic Reloadlogo std.png
12:15 PM C LR1 Team Envylogo std.png Envy vs. ON OpTic Nationlogo std.png
Saturday
Time (PDT) Station Round Match
12:15 PM D LR1 OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG vs. bZ We Are Brazilianslogo std.png
2:45 PM E LR2 Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK vs. Orbit Orbit eSportlogo std.png
2:45 PM A LR2 Strictly Business Gaminglogo std.png sB vs. OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
2:45 PM C LR2 FaZe Redlogo std.png FaZe R vs. Envy Team Envylogo std.png
2:45 PM B LR2 Aware Gaminglogo std.png AwG EU vs. MF Mindfreaklogo std.png
2:45 PM D WR3 Revengelogo std.png Revenge vs. proph NA Prophecy NAlogo std.png
3:30 PM C WR3 Denial Esportslogo std.png DNL vs. aR Automatic Reloadlogo std.png
4:15 PM A LR3 OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG vs. FaZe R FaZe Redlogo std.png
4:15 PM B LR3 Mindfreaklogo std.png MF vs. tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png
5:30 PM A LR4 Automatic Reloadlogo std.png aR vs. FaZe R FaZe Redlogo std.png
5:30 PM A LR4 Prophecy NAlogo std.png proph NA vs. MF Mindfreaklogo std.png
6:45 PM C 7th Place OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG vs. tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png
8:00 PM A LR5 FaZe Redlogo std.png FaZe R vs. proph NA Prophecy NAlogo std.png
8:00 PM B 5th Place Automatic Reloadlogo std.png aR vs. MF Mindfreaklogo std.png
Sunday
Time (PDT) Station Round Match
11:00 AM A WBF Denial Esportslogo std.png DNL vs. Revenge Revengelogo std.png
12:15 PM A LBF Revengelogo std.png Revenge vs. FaZe R FaZe Redlogo std.png
2:30 PM A GF Revengelogo std.png Revenge vs. DNL Denial Esportslogo std.png

Additional Content

  • Articles
  • Interviews
  • Videos

See Also

External Links

References

Promotional Content