Call of Duty Championship 2015/Online Qualifiers

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Template:CHAMPS AW Tabs

Rules

Eligibility

  • Players must be at least 18 years of age as of Saturday, January 17, 2015.
  • Teams must include at least 3 Players who are a citizen or resident of their Online Qualifier country(s).
  • All four players must be a citizen or resident of a country(s) within the corresponding Regional Final’s continent(s).
  • After competing in an Online Qualifier of one country(s), a player may not compete in an Online Qualifier of another country(s).
  • A player must compete with the same three teammates in all Online Qualifiers, Regional Final, and World Final in which they participate.
  • Players will be required to show government issued identification for verification that they meet these eligibility requirements. Any team found using an ineligible player may be disqualified.
  • Members of a Team/Organization who are not competing in a game may speak with players who are competing between games, but not during games.

Game Types and Maps

  • Hardpoint: Bio Lab, Detroit, Solar, Retreat
  • Search and Destroy: Bio Lab, Detroit, Recovery, Riot, Solar, Terrace
  • Uplink: Bio Lab, Comeback, Detroit
  • Capture the Flag: Ascend, Bio Lab, Detroit, Retreat
Game Types and Maps Rotation
Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5
Round 1 HP - Bio Lab S&D - Detroit UL - Bio Lab CTF - Retreat S&D - Solar
Round 2 HP - Detroit S&D - Recovery CTF - Bio Lab UL -Comeback S&D - Terrace
Round 3 HP - Retreat S&D - Solar UL - Detroit CTF - Ascend S&D - Riot
Round 4 HP - Solar S&D - Terrace CTF - Retreat UL - Detroit S&D - Bio Lab
Round 5 HP - Bio Lab S&D - Riot UL - Bio Lab CTF - Ascend S&D - Detroit
Round 6 HP - Retreat S&D - Recovery CTF - Bio Lab UL - Bio Lab S&D - Solar
Round 7 HP - Detroit S&D - Bio Lab UL - Comeback CTF - Retreat S&D - Recovery
Round 8 HP - Solar S&D - Bio Lab CTF - Ascend UL - Comeback S&D - Detroit
Round 9 HP - Bio Lab S&D - Riot UL - Detroit CTF - Bio Lab S&D - Terrace

Tournaments

  • Australia Qualifier #1 - January 17, 2015 (Top 3 teams qualify for APAC Regional Finals)
  1. Trident Esportslogo std.pngTrident Esports
  2. Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak
  3. Team Exile5.T1logo std.pngTeam Exile5.T1
  • Brazil Qualifier #1 - January 17, 2015 (Top 4 teams qualify for BR Regional Finals)
  1. SSOF Gaminglogo std.pngSSOF Gaming
  2. Classic Teamlogo std.pngClassic Team
  3. DOG$ Teamlogo std.pngDOG$ Team
  4. Brazillalogo std.pngBrazilla
  • Australia Qualifier #2 - January 18, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for APAC Regional Finals)
  1. Integral Nationlogo std.pngIntegral Nation
  2. Avant Gardelogo std.pngAvant Garde
  • Brazil Qualifier #2 - January 25, 2015 (Top 4 teams qualify for BR Regional Finals)
  1. Logo std.pngHBR Team
  2. Logo std.pngMilagres
  3. Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVirtue Gaming
  • Singapore/Hong Kong/Taiwan Qualifier - January 25, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for APAC Regional Finals)
  1. MysX.Laminarlogo std.pngMysX.Laminar
  2. No Use Talkinglogo std.pngNo Use Talking
  • New Zealand Qualifier - January 25, 2015 (One team qualifies for APAC Regional Finals)
  1. EXcess.iGlogo std.pngeXcess.iG
  • United Arab Emirates Qualifier - January 31, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. Klar1ty Gaminglogo std.pngKlar1ty Gaming
  2. VwS Gaminglogo std.pngVwS Gaming
  • Italy Qualifier - January 31, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. NxG.Rapidlogo std.pngNxG.Rapid
  2. VFL.Allstarslogo std.pngVFL.Allstars
  • Spain Qualifier - January 31, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. Spirit Gaminglogo std.pngSpirit Gaming
  2. Gamers2logo std.pngGamers2
  • Germany/Austria/Switzerland Qualifier #1 - January 31, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. UX Gaminglogo std.pngUX Gaming
  2. Logo std.png RUSH
  • France Qualifier #1 - January 31, 2015 (Top 3 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. HyperGames Teamlogo std.pngHyperGames Team
  2. PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPuLse Gaming
  3. Vitality.Xlogo std.pngVitality.X
  • UK/Ireland Qualifier #1 - January 31, 2015 (Top 4 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. Milleniumlogo std.pngMillenium
  2. TCM-Gaminglogo std.pngTCM-Gaming
  3. Logo std.pngEpsilon Esports
  4. Team Infusedlogo std.pngTeam Infused
  • UK/Ireland Qualifier #2 - February 1, 2015 (Top 4 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. Aware Gaminglogo std.pngAware Gaming
  2. TEC Intensitylogo std.pngIntensity
  3. Barrage eSportslogo std.pngBarrage eSports
  4. Logo std.pngAmbition
  • Denmark/Norway/Sweden/Finland Qualifier - February 1, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. Orbit eSportlogo std.pngTeam Orbit
  2. Logo std.pngTeam Finland
  • Belgium/Netherlands/Luxembourg Qualifier - February 1, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. FabE.AllStarslogo std.pngfabE.AllStars
  2. Logo std.pngBasiC.eQ
  • France Qualifier #2 - February 1, 2015 (Top 3 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. Ascentia Gaminglogo std.pngAscentia Gaming
  2. Logo std.pngnev
  3. OrKs eSportslogo std.pngorKs eSports
  • Germany/Austria/Switzerland Qualifier #2 - February 1, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for EU Regional Finals)
  1. FabE.DElogo std.pngfabE.DE
  2. Team NextGenlogo std.pngTeam NextGen
  • Mexico Qualifier - February 7, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for NA Regional Finals)
  1. Aztek Gaminglogo std.pngAztek Gaming
  2. Team MFAMlogo std.pngTeam MFAM
  • Canada Qualifier #1 - February 7, 2015 (Top 4 teams qualify for NA Regional Finals)
  1. Boreal eSportslogo std.pngBoreal.Xz8
  2. Levitate Gaminglogo std.pngLevitate Gaming
  3. Exertus eSportslogo std.pngExertus eSports
  4. Legacy eSportslogo std.pngLegacy eSports
  • United States Qualifier #1 - February 7, 2015 (Top 16 teams qualify for NA Regional Finals)
  1. Automatic Reloadlogo std.pngAutomatic Reload
  2. Logo std.pngDenial Esports
  3. G4G FeaRlogo std.pngTeam FeaR
  4. Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy
  5. FaZe Redlogo std.pngFaZe Red
  6. FaZe Blacklogo std.pngFaZe Black
  7. OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming
  8. OpTic Nationlogo std.pngOpTic Nation
  9. Orbit eSportlogo std.pngTeam Orbit
  10. Prophecylogo std.pngProphecy
  11. Revengelogo std.pngRevenge
  12. Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation
  13. Strictly Business Gaminglogo std.pngStrictly Business
  14. Stunner Gaminglogo std.pngStunner Gaming
  15. Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber
  16. XGN Competitivelogo std.pngXGN Competitive
  • Canada Qualifier #2 - February 8, 2015 (Top 2 teams qualify for NA Regional Finals)
  1. Omega Fatallogo std.pngOmega Fatal
  2. Gravity 15logo std.pngGravity
  • United States Qualifier #2 - February 8, 2015 (Top 8 teams qualify for NA Regional Finals)
  1. 3sUPlogo std.png3sUP
  2. Below Zerologo std.pngBelow Zero
  3. Logo std.pngEcHo Gaming
  4. Relapsed eSportslogo std.pngRelapsed eSports
  5. Guru$logo std.pngGuru$
  6. ISolation eSportslogo std.pngiSolation eSports
  7. VexX Gaminglogo std.pngVexX Gaming
  8. BitterSweetlogo std.pngBitterSweet