Call of Duty Championship 2015/Asia-Pacific Regional Final

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Call of Duty Championship 2015 Asia Pacific Regional Final
Call of Duty Championship 2015.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerACL
Activision
Sponsor(s)Xbox
Prize Pool$ 15,000
NumberofTeams8
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameAdvanced Warfare
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox One
CountryAustralia Australia
LocationSydney
Date2015-02-14
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerMindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak
SecondTeam Exile5.T1logo std.pngTeam Exile5.T1
ThirdIntegral Nationlogo std.pngIntegral Nation
FourthEXcess.iGlogo std.pngeXcess.iG

Overview

Format

Game Types and Maps

  • Hardpoint: Bio Lab, Detroit, Solar, Retreat
  • Uplink: Bio Lab, Comeback, Detroit
  • Capture the Flag: Ascend, Bio Lab, Retreat
  • Search and Destroy: Bio Lab, Detroit, Recovery, Riot, Solar, Terrace

Prize Pool

$15,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 $ 6,000 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak BuZZOShockzFightaDenz
SilverRibbon.png 2 $ 3,000 Team Exile5.T1logo std.pngTeam Exile5.T1 DamageFateIskatuuChilean
BronzeRibbon.png 3 $ 2,000 Integral Nationlogo std.pngIntegral Nation BundoHojuQuinzVilesyder
CopperRibbon.png 4 $ 1,500 EXcess.iGlogo std.pngeXcess.iG BacabecGuydraKillerpieZeuss
5-6 $ 750 Avant Gardelogo std.pngAvant Garde HopeyKhooieBennoDean
Trident Esportslogo std.pngTrident Esports AzziEnviousHysteriaMacka
7-8 $ 500 No Use Talkinglogo std.pngNo Use Talking CypherAxisArtShotLx7
MysX.Laminarlogo std.pngMysX.Laminar BunnyboomteamPFTruulyVeliate

Broadcast Talent

Participants

Qualifications
Team Qualification Date Qualification Path
Region ap.png Trident Esportslogo std.pngTrident Esports 2015-01-17 1st Australia Qualifier 1
Region ap.png Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak 2015-01-17 2nd Australia Qualifier 1
Region ap.png T1 Dotterslogo std.pngT1 Dotters 2015-01-17 3rd Australia Qualifier 1
Region ap.png Integral Nationlogo std.pngIntegral Nation 2015-01-18 1st Australia Qualifier 2
Region ap.png Avant Gardelogo std.pngAvant Garde 2015-01-18 2nd Australia Qualifier 2
Region ap.png MysX.Laminarlogo std.pngMysX.Laminar 2015-01-25 1st South East Asia Qualifier
Region ap.png No Use Talkinglogo std.pngNo Use Talking 2015-01-25 2nd South East Asia Qualifier
Region ap.png Logo std.pngiGnitionZ 2015-01-25 1st New Zealand Qualifier


Show RostersHide Rosters
1 T1 Dotters becomes Team Exile5.T1.
2 iGnitionZ becomes eXcess.iG.

Results

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Grand Final

Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Fri 13 Feb - Sat 14 FebSat 14 FebSat 14 Feb2015,2,14,06,00 - 2015,2,14,09,00
    
Fri 2015-02-13
Sat 2015-02-14
Sat 2015-02-14
2015,2,14,06,00
x5.T1Team Exile5.T1logo std.png30No Use Talkinglogo std.pngNUT
2015,2,14,06,00
AvAvant Gardelogo std.png23EXcess.iGlogo std.pngeXs.iG
2015,2,14,07,30
iNIntegral Nationlogo std.png31Trident Esportslogo std.pngTrident
2015,2,14,07,30
MysXMysX.Laminarlogo std.png03Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
2015,2,14,07,30
x5.T1Team Exile5.T1logo std.png32EXcess.iGlogo std.pngeXs.iG
2015,2,14,07,30
iNIntegral Nationlogo std.png03Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
Sat 2015-02-14
2015,2,14,09,00
x5.T1Team Exile5.T1logo std.png03Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Fri 13 Feb - Sat 14 FebSat 14 FebSat 14 Feb2015,2,14,07,30 - 2015,2,14,09,00
    
Fri 2015-02-13
Sat 2015-02-14
Sat 2015-02-14
2015,2,14,07,30
NUTNo Use Talkinglogo std.png03Avant Gardelogo std.pngAv
2015,2,14,07,30
TridentTrident Esportslogo std.png30MysX.Laminarlogo std.pngMysX
Sat 2015-02-14
2015,2,14,08,30
iNIntegral Nationlogo std.png33Avant Gardelogo std.pngAv
2015,2,14,08,30
eXs.iGEXcess.iGlogo std.png30Trident Esportslogo std.pngTrident
2015,2,14,09,00
iNIntegral Nationlogo std.png32EXcess.iGlogo std.pngeXs.iG
2015,2,14,09,00
x5.T1Team Exile5.T1logo std.png30Integral Nationlogo std.pngiN
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sat 14 FebSat 14 FebSat 14 Feb2015,2,14,10,30 - 2015,2,14,10,30
    
Sat 2015-02-14
Sat 2015-02-14
Sat 2015-02-14
2015,2,14,10,30
MFMindfreaklogo std.png60Team Exile5.T1logo std.pngx5.T1

VODs

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Team Exile5.T1logo std.pngx5.T1No Use Talkinglogo std.pngNUT3 - 0
Avant Gardelogo std.pngAvEXcess.iGlogo std.pngeXs.iG2 - 3
Integral Nationlogo std.pngiNTrident Esportslogo std.pngTrident3 - 1
MysX.Laminarlogo std.pngMysXMindfreaklogo std.pngMF0 - 3
Team Exile5.T1logo std.pngx5.T1EXcess.iGlogo std.pngeXs.iG3 - 2
Integral Nationlogo std.pngiNMindfreaklogo std.pngMF0 - 3
Team Exile5.T1logo std.pngx5.T1Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF0 - 3
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
No Use Talkinglogo std.pngNUTAvant Gardelogo std.pngAv0 - 3
Trident Esportslogo std.pngTridentMysX.Laminarlogo std.pngMysX3 - 0
Integral Nationlogo std.pngiNAvant Gardelogo std.pngAv3 - 3
EXcess.iGlogo std.pngeXs.iGTrident Esportslogo std.pngTrident3 - 0
Integral Nationlogo std.pngiNEXcess.iGlogo std.pngeXs.iG3 - 2
Team Exile5.T1logo std.pngx5.T1Integral Nationlogo std.pngiN3 - 0
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMFTeam Exile5.T1logo std.pngx5.T16 - 0

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References