Call of Duty Collegiate/2021 Season/East Region/Qualifier 1

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Call of Duty Collegiate East Region Qualifier #1
Call of Duty Collegiate Cold War.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
GameBattles
NumberofTeams42
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Start Date2021-02-19
End Date2021-02-21
Results
WinnerSheridan Collegelogo std.pngSheridan College
SecondLogo std.pngFlorida State Garnet

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Top 16 teams qualify for Swiss Stage

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Checkmate, Crossroads, Garrison, Moscow, Raid
  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Raid
  • Search & Destroy: Checkmate, Garrison, Miami, Moscow, Raid
For the full 2021 Season Ruleset, click here

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Sheridan Collegelogo std.pngSheridan CollegeTunesFateddieeProjectHumTommyyy
PlacementIcon2.png 2Logo std.pngFlorida State GarnetExileBruceNaterLepRosin
PlacementIcon3.png 3Logo std.pngRyserson UniversityDouble ClutchDezignesZurkerLowPulseRobotNinja
4Logo std.pngPenn State University JVBlanchJohnsonEpixArk
5-6Logo std.pngHumber BlueCrozierRyjuiAysusCheckoFablee
York Universitylogo std.pngYork UniversityImmortalzSweepzZS3PZeroPrince
7-8Pennsylvania State Universitylogo std.pngPenn StateKennShadesTazedSensable
Logo std.pngConcord MaroonMegatronReDChaseTraumaCrooked

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 3
Winners Bracket
York Universitylogo std.pngYork
W
Cornelllogo std.pngCRNL
L
Logo std.pngHUMB
W
Florida International Universitylogo std.pngFIUG
L
Logo std.pngCONC
W
Pennsylvania State Universitylogo std.pngPSU
L
Northwood Universitylogo std.pngNORTH
L
Logo std.pngFLOR
W
Logo std.pngKSU
W
Logo std.pngAKRO
L
Logo std.pngUNCC
L
Logo std.pngPENN
W
Logo std.pngRYSE
W
Miami University of Ohiologo std.pngMUO
L
Logo std.pngUWIN
L
Sheridan Collegelogo std.pngSHER
W
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngUB E
W
Logo std.pngWEST
L
Pennsylvania State Universitylogo std.pngPSU
W
Northwood Universitylogo std.pngNORTH
L
Logo std.pngAKRO
L
St. Clair Collegelogo std.pngSCC
W
Logo std.pngGEOR
L
Logo std.pngWEST
W
Round 4
York Universitylogo std.pngYork
L
Logo std.pngHUMB
W
Logo std.pngCONC
L
Logo std.pngFLOR
W
Logo std.pngKSU
L
Logo std.pngPENN
W
Logo std.pngRYSE
L
Sheridan Collegelogo std.pngSHER
W
Logo std.pngRYSE
W
Logo std.pngUB E
L
Logo std.pngKSU
L
Pennsylvania State Universitylogo std.pngPSU
W
Logo std.pngCONC
W
St. Clair Collegelogo std.pngSCC
L
York Universitylogo std.pngYork
W
Logo std.pngWEST
L
Round 5
Logo std.pngRYSE
W
Pennsylvania State Universitylogo std.pngPSU
L
Logo std.pngCONC
L
York Universitylogo std.pngYork
W
Round 6
Logo std.pngHUMB
L
Logo std.pngFLOR
W
Logo std.pngPENN
L
Sheridan Collegelogo std.pngSHER
W
Logo std.pngHUMB
L
Logo std.pngRYSE
W
Logo std.pngPENN
W
York Universitylogo std.pngYork
L
Round 7
Logo std.pngFLOR
L
Sheridan Collegelogo std.pngSHER
W
Logo std.pngRYSE
W
Logo std.pngPENN
L
Round 8
Logo std.pngFLOR
W
Logo std.pngRYSE
L
Grand Final
Sheridan Collegelogo std.pngSHER
W
Logo std.pngFLOR
L

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]