Call of Duty League 2020 Week 3 - Atlanta

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Call of Duty League 2020 Week 3 - Atlanta
CallofDutyLeague.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Major League Gaming
HostAtlanta FaZe
Prize Pool$ 100,000
NumberofTeams8
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameModern Warfare
TierPremier
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
United States
LocationCollege Park
VenueGateway Center Arena
Start Date2020-02-22
End Date2020-02-23
Broadcast
Streams
YouTube
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerAtlanta FaZelogo std.pngATL FaZe
SecondFlorida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLA Mutineers
ThirdMinnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN RØKKR
Chicago Huntsmenlogo std.pngCHI Huntsmen

The Call of Duty League 2020 is a global professional franchised offline Call of Duty league operated by Activision and MLG. For more information about the league, see Call of Duty League. The Atlanta Home Series is hosted by Atlanta FaZe at the Gateway Center Arena in College Park, Georgia, United States. The weekend also features an open tournament.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Two double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to Bracket Stage
      • Group stage winners (2-0 record) advance to the Semifinals as High Seeds
      • Group stage runners-up (2-1 record) advance to the Semifinals as Low Seeds
  • Bracket Stage
    • Single Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Patch Information[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 100,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)CDL PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 50,00050%50Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATL FaZeaBeZySimpCelliumMajorManiakPriestah
Crowder
RJ
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 30,00030%30Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLA MutineersPrestinniHavokMauxSkyzFrosty
Atura
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4$ 10,00010%20Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN RØKKRSiLLYAssaultGodRxAlexxAsim
Saintt
Chicago Huntsmenlogo std.pngCHI HuntsmenScumpFormaLArcitysEnvoyGunless
Sender
5-610London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLDN Royal RavenswuskinSkrapzDylanJurdRated
Joee
ShAnE
Paris Legionlogo std.pngPAR LegionLouqaDenzShockzZedKiSMET
Joshh
Op2
7-80OpTic Gaming Los Angeleslogo std.pngOpTic Gaming LATJHaLyDashyKuavoSlasheRJKap
Pacman
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR UltraMethodzLoonyClassicCammyBance
MarkyB

Tournament MVP[edit]

Player K/D
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngCellium 1.32

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Casters[edit]

Analysts[edit]

Observers[edit]

  • Quintin "Paradox" Johnson
  • Xavier "Reivax2k2" LaTorre
  • Waldo Kinne
  • Patrick "The Cleaner" Ard
  • John Prosper

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Standings
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1
CDL
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngAtlanta FaZe
4 - 0100%12 - 380%4W
2
CDL
Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFlorida Mutineers
3 - 260%10 - 1148%1L
3
CDL
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMinnesota RØKKR
2 - 250%9 - 950%1L
4OpTic Chicagologo std.pngOpTic Chicago0 - 00%0 - 00%
5
CDL
London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLondon Royal Ravens
1 - 233%6 - 746%2L
5
CDL
Paris Legionlogo std.pngParis Legion
1 - 233%6 - 746%1L
7
CDL
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngToronto Ultra
0 - 20%3 - 633%2L
8
CDL
OpTic Gaming Los Angeleslogo std.pngOpTic Gaming Los Angeles
0 - 20%1 - 614%2L
Series|Maps

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Round 1
London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLDN
3
Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLA
1
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATL
3
OpTic Gaming Los Angeleslogo std.pngOGLA
0
Losers' Bracket
Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLA
3
OpTic Gaming Los Angeleslogo std.pngOGLA
1
Round 2
Qualification Match
London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLDN
1
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATL
3
Qualification Match
London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLDN
2
Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLA
3

Group B[edit]

Round 1
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN
3
Paris Legionlogo std.pngPAR
1
Chicago Huntsmenlogo std.pngCHI
3
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR
2
Losers' Bracket
Paris Legionlogo std.pngPAR
3
Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR
1
Round 2
Qualification Match
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN
1
Chicago Huntsmenlogo std.pngCHI
3
Qualification Match
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN
3
Paris Legionlogo std.pngPAR
2

Finals[edit]

Semifinals
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATL
3
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN
2
Chicago Huntsmenlogo std.pngCHI
2
Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLA
3
Final
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATL
3
Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLA
0

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A
Sat 22 Feb - Sun 23 FebSat 22 Feb - Sun 23 FebSun 23 Feb - Mon 24 Feb2020,2,22,16,30 - 2020,2,23,17,30
    
Sat 2020-02-22
Sat 2020-02-22
Sun 2020-02-23
2020,2,22,16,30
LDNLondon Royal Ravenslogo std.png31Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLA
2020,2,22,20,00
ATLAtlanta FaZelogo std.png30OpTic Gaming Los Angeleslogo std.pngOGLA
Sun 2020-02-23
2020,2,23,00,30
LDNLondon Royal Ravenslogo std.png13Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATL
2020,2,23,02,00
FLAFlorida Mutineerslogo std.png31OpTic Gaming Los Angeleslogo std.pngOGLA
Sun 2020-02-23
Mon 2020-02-24
2020,2,23,17,30
LDNLondon Royal Ravenslogo std.png23Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLA
[showhide]
Group B
Sat 22 Feb - Sun 23 FebSat 22 Feb - Sun 23 FebSun 23 Feb - Mon 24 Feb2020,2,22,15,00 - 2020,2,23,16,00
    
Sat 2020-02-22
Sat 2020-02-22
Sun 2020-02-23
2020,2,22,15,00
MINMinnesota RØKKRlogo std.png31Paris Legionlogo std.pngPAR
2020,2,22,18,00
CHIChicago Huntsmenlogo std.png32Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR
2020,2,22,21,30
MINMinnesota RØKKRlogo std.png13Chicago Huntsmenlogo std.pngCHI
Sun 2020-02-23
2020,2,22,23,00
PARParis Legionlogo std.png31Toronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR
Sun 2020-02-23
Mon 2020-02-24
2020,2,23,16,00
MINMinnesota RØKKRlogo std.png32Paris Legionlogo std.pngPAR
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 23 FebSun 23 FebMon 24 Feb2020,2,23,19,00 - 2020,2,23,22,00
    
Sun 2020-02-23
Sun 2020-02-23
Mon 2020-02-24
2020,2,23,19,00
ATLAtlanta FaZelogo std.png32Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN
2020,2,23,20,30
CHIChicago Huntsmenlogo std.png23Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLA
2020,2,23,22,00
ATLAtlanta FaZelogo std.png30Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLA

VODs[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLDNFlorida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLA3 - 1MavenMerKLinkwuskinLinkVod
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATLOpTic Gaming Los Angeleslogo std.pngOGLA3 - 0BensonChanceLinkaBeZyLinkVod
London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLDNAtlanta FaZelogo std.pngATL1 - 3MavenMerKLinkMajorManiakLinkVod
Florida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLAOpTic Gaming Los Angeleslogo std.pngOGLA3 - 1BensonChanceLinkPrestinniLinkVod
London Royal Ravenslogo std.pngLDNFlorida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLA2 - 3BensonChanceLinkPrestinniLinkVod
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMINParis Legionlogo std.pngPAR3 - 1MomoMiles RossLinkGodRx, SiLLYLinkVod
Chicago Huntsmenlogo std.pngCHIToronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR3 - 2MomoMiles RossLinkScumpLinkVod
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMINChicago Huntsmenlogo std.pngCHI1 - 3MavenMerKLinkArcitysLinkVod
Paris Legionlogo std.pngPARToronto Ultralogo std.pngTOR3 - 1MomoMiles RossLinkDenzLinkVod
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMINParis Legionlogo std.pngPAR3 - 2MomoMiles RossLinkSiLLYLinkVod
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATLMinnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN3 - 2MomoMiles RossLinkCelliumLinkVod
Chicago Huntsmenlogo std.pngCHIFlorida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLA2 - 3MavenMerKLinkPrestinni, ArcitysLinkVod
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngATLFlorida Mutineerslogo std.pngFLA3 - 0BensonChanceLinkaBeZy, CelliumLinkVod

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

Locations[edit]

Atlanta, USA
Gateway Center Arena
Capacity - 5,000
Gateway Arena Center.webp
College Park, Atlanta, GA, USA

References[edit]