Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2020/Regional Qualifier/Eastern Europe and Asia 1

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
COD Mobile World Championship 2020 EA Qualifier 1
Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Sponsor(s)Sony Mobile
NumberofTeams208
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameMobile
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformMobile
Country
Asia Pacific
LocationAsia Pacific
Start Date2020-07-09
End Date2020-07-12
Results
WinnerSynerGElogo std.pngSynerGE
SecondLogo std.pngBrespredal Gang

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eligible Eastern European and Asian teams from Stage 2 participate
  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Top 2 teams qualify for Regional Finals

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Crash, Crossfire, Standoff, Summit
  • Domination: Firing Range, Meltdown, Standoff
  • Search & Destroy: Crossfire, Firing Range, Meltdown, Standoff

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1SynerGElogo std.pngSynerGESpideyDespairityExoMoonscopeSuperFanArgon
PlacementIcon2.png 2Logo std.pngBespredal GangDenissioPandazioYaKrutAiskrimBabyCakeWhiffical
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Logo std.png3rB2WaleedRzXSpecialHanozyLachinoShanks
Logo std.pngReckoninG EsportsErazrSriChieZzeMishhTrixterSidpvp
5-8Logo std.pngoDie eSports3amoorA9HilaLeNKBHSalehWSKi
Logo std.pngTeam TamilasMasteRCaxzenMysticVeNoMKerNeLUrMada
Logo std.pngOccult GamingXEvilPandaRainZyDemonNithinSightAG
Logo std.pngArb-SquadSavageChemicalSolBidNawafRiptide
Show Additional Placements
9-16Logo std.pngiNSANE eSportsSlateHitzyReloadElfIgniteTej
Logo std.pngOminousAbyssAogueBloodKhenxjMuSicShikAriOP
Logo std.pngGameGeekTerreyashifTBlendsJudasyTMiracles3m
Logo std.pngTeam BlindFarisDraGGerZFluffyShxckVoltzieEl3ment
Logo std.pngAsterixCommanderVLTBuLLHexKraNiuMEbeeSans
Logo std.png5amRisenErosAndrew JrIceRainXNeolf
Logo std.pngThe Lazy GenpRincePachoFlexyKnuLLKunZzProlink
Logo std.pngoDie eSportCobraAyeVaillnWolfQQ9
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngINSA
L
Logo std.pngBESP
W
Logo std.pngOMIN
L
Logo std.pngODIE
W
Logo std.pngGAME
L
Logo std.png3RB2
W
Logo std.pngTAMI
W
Logo std.pngBLIN
L
Logo std.pngRECK
W
Logo std.pngASTE
L
Logo std.pngOCCU
W
Logo std.png5AM
L
Logo std.pngTHE
L
Logo std.pngARB-
W
Logo std.pngODIE
L
SynerGElogo std.pngSGE
W
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngBESP
W
Logo std.pngODIE
L
Logo std.png3RB2
W
Logo std.pngTAMI
L
Logo std.pngRECK
W
Logo std.pngOCCU
L
Logo std.pngARB-
L
SynerGElogo std.pngSGE
W
Semifinals
Logo std.pngBESP
W
Logo std.png3RB2
L
Logo std.pngRECK
L
SynerGElogo std.pngSGE
W
Final
Logo std.pngBESP
L
SynerGElogo std.pngSGE
W
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngBESP
W
Logo std.pngODIE
L
Logo std.png3RB2
W
Logo std.pngTAMI
L
Logo std.pngRECK
W
Logo std.pngOCCU
L
Logo std.pngARB-
L
SynerGElogo std.pngSGE
W
Semifinals
Logo std.pngBESP
W
Logo std.png3RB2
L
Logo std.pngRECK
L
SynerGElogo std.pngSGE
W
Final
Logo std.pngBESP
L
SynerGElogo std.pngSGE
W

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]