Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2020/Regional Qualifier/Eastern Europe and Asia 2

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
COD Mobile World Championship 2020 EA Qualifier 2
Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Sponsor(s)Sony Mobile
NumberofTeams155
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameMobile
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformMobile
Country
Asia Pacific
LocationAsia Pacific
Start Date2020-07-17
End Date2020-07-19
Results
WinnerLogo std.png3rBSquad
SecondTeam Mayhemlogo std.pngTeam Mayhem

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eligible Eastern European and Asian teams from Stage 2 participate
  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Top 2 teams qualify for Regional Finals

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Crash, Crossfire, Standoff, Summit
  • Domination: Firing Range, Meltdown, Standoff
  • Search & Destroy: Crossfire, Firing Range, Meltdown, Standoff

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Logo std.png3rBSquadWaleedDeevoRzXClownHanozyShanks
PlacementIcon2.png 2Team Mayhemlogo std.pngTeam MayhemLearnBurnZBroszxsNeutrinoTrunKsVegaz
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Logo std.pngForce OneLyZyAbadoonBerL1nAbdullaPrncSSJ1nsanity
Logo std.pngTeam Insidious eSportsRdxMetalicSanchchuSlyHuF1yaLaxus
5-8Logo std.png1st eSportsZeroLeaderSloomOneCoolManSmile
Logo std.pngThexLazyxGenRincePachoProlinkFlexyKnuLLKunZz
Logo std.pngTrinity GamingMinhoGuardZBotrexAnteShikariSlayer
Logo std.pngGame&GeekTerreyaBlendsJudasyMiracleYeTishifT
Show Additional Placements
9-16Logo std.pngArx SyndicateBullseyeAkumaCjRGSparta
Logo std.pngExile (Mobile Team)plusfreakyyMythX3noNAsTrsamxi
Logo std.pngfSocietyTanmayUrbanJeetMuthiZakky
Logo std.pngTHUNDER RisingRabbitBeastFistRedDevilJUGhead
Logo std.pngUmumba EsportsEndoExibxnProTonsFpsC4rnage
Logo std.pngInterVagueFalseGodNub4UKrishReDZenRavenous
Logo std.pngi2K KnightsChronicKyoj1nLirookWarRodManiiRodekill
Reckoning Esportslogo std.pngReckoning EsportsDeathSriChieZzeMishhTrixterSidpvp
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngARX
L
Logo std.pngFORC
W
Logo std.pngEXIL
L
Logo std.png1ST
W
Logo std.pngTHEX
W
Logo std.pngFSOC
L
Logo std.pngTHUN
L
Team Mayhemlogo std.pngmYm
W
Logo std.pngUMUM
L
Logo std.png3RBS
W
Logo std.pngINTE
L
Logo std.pngTRIN
W
Logo std.pngINSI
W
Logo std.pngI2K
L
Logo std.pngGAME
W
Reckoning Esportslogo std.pngRECK
L
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngFORC
W
Logo std.png1ST
L
Logo std.pngTHEX
L
Team Mayhemlogo std.pngmYm
W
Logo std.png3RBS
W
Logo std.pngTRIN
L
Logo std.pngINSI
W
Logo std.pngGAME
L
Semifinals
Logo std.pngFORC
L
Team Mayhemlogo std.pngmYm
W
Logo std.png3RBS
W
Logo std.pngINSI
L
Final
Team Mayhemlogo std.pngmYm
L
Logo std.png3RBS
W
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngFORC
W
Logo std.png1ST
L
Logo std.pngTHEX
L
Team Mayhemlogo std.pngmYm
W
Logo std.png3RBS
W
Logo std.pngTRIN
L
Logo std.pngINSI
W
Logo std.pngGAME
L
Semifinals
Logo std.pngFORC
L
Team Mayhemlogo std.pngmYm
W
Logo std.png3RBS
W
Logo std.pngINSI
L
Final
Team Mayhemlogo std.pngmYm
L
Logo std.png3RBS
W

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]