Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2020/Regional Qualifier/Eastern Europe and Asia 3

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
COD Mobile World Championship 2020 EA Qualifier 3
Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Sponsor(s)Sony Mobile
NumberofTeams254
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameMobile
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformMobile
Country
Asia Pacific
LocationAsia Pacific
Start Date2020-08-29
End Date2020-08-30
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngGamenGeek
SecondLogo std.pngTeam IND

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eligible Eastern European and Asian teams from Stage 2 participate
  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Top 4 teams qualify for Regional Finals

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Crash, Crossfire, Standoff, Summit
  • Domination: Firing Range, Meltdown, Standoff
  • Search & Destroy: Crossfire, Firing Range, Meltdown, Standoff

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Logo std.pngGamenGeekTerreyaShiftRectifiedMiracleSomesixYeTi
PlacementIcon2.png 2Logo std.pngTeam INDRDxAsHMonKSlyCokaineLaxus
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Logo std.png1st eSportsZeroLeaderKarmaRell;esTigerSakora
Logo std.pngUnBroken EsportsEngAboEidDarkowlDarkEdgeBirdMegalodon
5-8Logo std.pngResistanceCEPrizzmOPTexasJamesDragonbladeFlikiRock
Logo std.pngpesOverseasSlayerSavageEmpoSuperRnzSymPaxSaad
Logo std.pngQuality PotentialDroGonAayushAssassiyoonMaskXenonOldMan
Logo std.png8th WonderspRinceProlinkFlexyKnuLLKunZzItachi
Show Additional Placements
9-16Logo std.pngDarkCouncilBlazeVexosDarkCouncilTaLeNTLightPlayGod
Logo std.pngOminousAbyssAogueBloodMusicZeganShikAri
Logo std.pngCRCodeRedSocietyAkashDDDrGeistKitzzZAdi
Logo std.pngINSHexThugsyBuLLSachchuJigsawHuF1yaCallisto
Logo std.pngTeam AxisMinhoMoogAVorteXDanteShikariSlayer
Logo std.pngGodly EsportsiBlazeRyzenCasuaLFuelMclarenSexyy
Logo std.pngTUF EsportsGunDeyFinesseSykeThOmssOOnReactio
Logo std.pngVenmINDZeroHeroApxeeSyNCOutlawzScReAmpr1yexh
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngDARK
L
Logo std.pngRESI
W
Logo std.pngOMIN
L
Logo std.png1ST
W
Logo std.pngCRCO
L
Logo std.pngPESO
W
Logo std.pngGAME
W
Logo std.pngINSH
L
Logo std.pngQUAL
W
Logo std.pngAXIS
L
Logo std.pngUNBR
W
Logo std.pngGODL
L
Logo std.pngTUF
L
Logo std.png8TH
W
Logo std.pngVENM
L
Logo std.pngIND
W
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngRESI
L
Logo std.png1ST
W
Logo std.pngPESO
L
Logo std.pngGAME
W
Logo std.pngQUAL
L
Logo std.pngUNBR
W
Logo std.png8TH
L
Logo std.pngIND
W
Semifinals
Logo std.png1ST
L
Logo std.pngGAME
W
Logo std.pngUNBR
L
Logo std.pngIND
W
Final
Logo std.pngGAME
W
Logo std.pngIND
L
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngRESI
L
Logo std.png1ST
W
Logo std.pngPESO
L
Logo std.pngGAME
W
Logo std.pngQUAL
L
Logo std.pngUNBR
W
Logo std.png8TH
L
Logo std.pngIND
W
Semifinals
Logo std.png1ST
L
Logo std.pngGAME
W
Logo std.pngUNBR
L
Logo std.pngIND
W
Final
Logo std.pngGAME
W
Logo std.pngIND
L

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]