Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2020/Regional Qualifier/Japan 1

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
COD Mobile World Championship 2020 JP Qualifier 1
Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Sponsor(s)Sony Mobile
NumberofTeams69
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameMobile
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformMobile
Country
Japan
LocationJapan
Start Date2020-07-09
End Date2020-07-12
Results
WinnerREJECTlogo std.pngREJECT
SecondLogo std.pngAteN

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eligible Japanese teams from Stage 2 participate
  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Top 2 teams qualify for Regional Finals

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Crash, Crossfire, Standoff, Summit
  • Domination: Firing Range, Meltdown, Standoff
  • Search & Destroy: Crossfire, Firing Range, Meltdown, Standoff

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1REJECTlogo std.pngREJECTcarlyyCs7hamsterDutLikeMcQueenkou
PlacementIcon2.png 2Logo std.pngAteNYamamuLMPerochiPipoTeNxsapi
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Logo std.pngベットルームCrossBedRoomBethlyKawomojiMashiroPaeyoungBoySeoHyun
Logo std.pngおちんちんahoshimizuEdelsteinMayuKaaaiiiSharkiespeace
5-8Logo std.pngくるぶし倶楽部MaameImlovinitTaigamanSounssskurubushi
Logo std.pngNoxnoyaroudomoALice in WonderlandYamadadesumichane0R1zardmichelle
Logo std.pngLux°shimaPmanKzuMikazukinecchik20
Logo std.pngPcRAleeexOkaaaTamakimatiogdada
Show Additional Placements
9-16Logo std.pngTinder JPNtakumikunDittoKapibara19Kapibara25ToLOVEmattyan
Logo std.png真夏のjamboreeysaaafukuharoaraulba
Logo std.pngうーたんしか勝たんっ!slimeHachisanRohasSYourlaitayuru
Logo std.pngNoNameMixmknEiLByiByiNo6RyoShaNa
Logo std.png不死鳥の騎士団KokiAnakinKyubooqueenxToilet
Logo std.pngverifyEKinataMatsugenDenmahonwarabireimarorazepamu
Logo std.pngShepnaruChunEmiapenguinkanpekidanjiryuta
Logo std.pngA7 JPKomaMgnmMedamaizAvanceFumiN
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngTIND
L
L
Logo std.pngNOXN
W
Logo std.pngNONA
L
REJECTlogo std.pngRC
W
Logo std.pngATEN
W
Logo std.pngLUX°
W
Logo std.pngVERI
L
Logo std.pngSHEP
L
Logo std.pngPCR
W
Logo std.pngA7 J
L
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngNOXN
L
REJECTlogo std.pngRC
W
Logo std.pngATEN
W
Logo std.pngLUX°
L
Logo std.pngPCR
L
Semifinals
REJECTlogo std.pngRC
W
Logo std.pngATEN
W
Final
REJECTlogo std.pngRC
W
Logo std.pngATEN
L
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngNOXN
L
REJECTlogo std.pngRC
W
Logo std.pngATEN
W
Logo std.pngLUX°
L
Logo std.pngPCR
L
Semifinals
REJECTlogo std.pngRC
W
Logo std.pngATEN
W
Final
REJECTlogo std.pngRC
W
Logo std.pngATEN
L

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]