Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2020/Regional Qualifier/Latin America 1

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
COD Mobile World Championship 2020 LA Qualifier 1
Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Sponsor(s)Sony Mobile
NumberofTeams201
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameMobile
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformMobile
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Start Date2020-07-09
End Date2020-07-12
Results
WinnerInfinex Gaminglogo std.pngInfinex Gaming
SecondLogo std.pngEnxame Gaming

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eligible Latin American teams from Stage 2 participate
  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Top 2 teams qualify for Regional Finals

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Crash, Crossfire, Standoff, Summit
  • Domination: Firing Range, Meltdown, Standoff
  • Search & Destroy: Crossfire, Firing Range, Meltdown, Standoff

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Infinex Gaminglogo std.pngInfinex GamingChetooTetillonVoiMunozzWoodsYujii
PlacementIcon2.png 2Logo std.pngEnxame GamingfmxGdsFachinHawkeyesWhiterDermec
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Logo std.pngGodlike GamingDredinhoButinhoFreninhoOmarinhoSebinhoZenzinho
Logo std.pngGalactic GamingTruFastBlueRedKenzoLuisitopZalf
5-8Logo std.pngTeam EvyWerooChaseVillaTollotaCheoConker
FEB E-Sportslogo std.pngFEB E-SportsMiguelizLiNBZSanvarFaLJoKeRPabzer
Logo std.pngRIP CODMGeorgeAraviFebiannGuzzSosaaLeon
Logo std.pngAYD Roster AAlddyEdwardJuanmaaPanteraNicowskyRobbie
Show Additional Placements
9-16Logo std.pngFantastix BexthaMonteroLegacySadicZarcoWLee
Godsentlogo std.pngGodsentMihawkDuduMajorAraujoDaDNoel
Logo std.pngTimbers EsportsBryanKarmaLgxndTojorWrathExotik
Logo std.pngLegends eSportsTqzzWalininDesmondGauChuRo
Logo std.pngRevanchaChomskySerendGucciMedJunnecFeryedu
Logo std.pngComunity eSportsAugusToCarlosMarleyNiiCeDaddyDanicooesApolo
Logo std.pngRoK EsportsLegendAldaFrlJolit0VitallyRatonKevyt
Logo std.pngFallersIrvinGangDecoSweetSnoopAramBlueSlayer
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngENXA
W
Logo std.pngFANT
L
Godsentlogo std.pngGOD
L
Logo std.pngEVY
W
Logo std.pngTIMB
L
FEB E-Sportslogo std.pngFEB
W
Logo std.pngLEGE
L
Logo std.pngGODL
W
Logo std.pngRIP
W
Logo std.pngREVA
L
Logo std.pngCOMM
L
Logo std.pngGALA
W
Infinex Gaminglogo std.pngIFX
W
Logo std.pngROK
L
Logo std.pngAVD
W
Logo std.pngFALL
L
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngENXA
W
Logo std.pngEVY
L
FEB E-Sportslogo std.pngFEB
L
Logo std.pngGODL
W
Logo std.pngRIP
L
Logo std.pngGALA
W
Infinex Gaminglogo std.pngIFX
W
Logo std.pngAVD
L
Semifinals
Logo std.pngENXA
W
Logo std.pngGODL
L
Logo std.pngGALA
L
Infinex Gaminglogo std.pngIFX
W
Final
Logo std.pngENXA
L
Infinex Gaminglogo std.pngIFX
W
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngENXA
W
Logo std.pngEVY
L
FEB E-Sportslogo std.pngFEB
L
Logo std.pngGODL
W
Logo std.pngRIP
L
Logo std.pngGALA
W
Infinex Gaminglogo std.pngIFX
W
Logo std.pngAVD
L
Semifinals
Logo std.pngENXA
W
Logo std.pngGODL
L
Logo std.pngGALA
L
Infinex Gaminglogo std.pngIFX
W
Final
Logo std.pngENXA
L
Infinex Gaminglogo std.pngIFX
W

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]