|
COD Mobile World Championship 2020 LA Qualifier 2 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Activision |
Sponsor(s) | Sony Mobile |
NumberofTeams | 121 |
Links | Website Bracket |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Mobile |
Tier | Qualifier |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | Mobile |
Country | Latin America |
Location | Latin America |
Start Date | 2020-07-17 |
End Date | 2020-07-19 |
Results | |
Winner | Godsent |
Second | Galactic Gaming |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Eligible Latin American teams from Stage 2 participate
- Single Elimination
- Best of 5 Series
- Top 2 teams qualify for Regional Finals
Game Types and Maps[]
- Hardpoint: Crash, Crossfire, Standoff, Summit
- Domination: Firing Range, Meltdown, Standoff
- Search & Destroy: Crossfire, Firing Range, Meltdown, Standoff
Prize Pool[]
Place | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|
1 | Godsent | Mihhawk • Dudu • Major • Araujo • DaD • Noel |
2 | Galactic Gaming | TruFast • Kenzo • Blue • Blast • Armando • Luistop |
3-4 | Illusion Team | SturT • Musik • Torug • M7 • Acr • Jao |
FEB E-Sports | Migueliz • Linbz • Sanvar • FaL • JoKeR • Pabzera | |
5-8 | Black Dragons eSport | Pithonz • Jhony • Leozin • Menod • Titto • Jensen |
Team Eleventy | Weroo • Chase • Villa • Tollota • Cheo • Conker | |
eXecution | protoky • BigoDe • NFlush • Rimon • TriZoN • Brinks | |
Comunity E-Sports | AgusTo • CarlosMarley • NiiCe • Zin • Danico • Apolo | |
Show Additional Placements | ||
9-16 | Giants e-Sports | BraVilBri • Alex • Xag • Emicruz • Keley • Derley |
RoK Esports | Legend • Alda • Juust • Vitally • Raton • Kev | |
Instinct in | LTe • Brabus • Mac • Nobo • Castil • Predativez | |
Imperial Gaming (Mobile Team) | Cybeerz • Deas • Italian • Marlon • LeoziN • Ultima | |
ARPGODS | KimwaX • Bigmike • Potter • Preciso • Vik • Vla | |
Team WDZ | Itachi • OscGLD • Alx • Pro • Martin | |
B4STARDOS | Dato • LeozZera • Alvess • GoHaN • KiNg • BrunoKa | |
Legate | TonyRose • Deadlove • 999 • FiuDuty • Mugen | |
Hide Additional Placements |
Top 8 Participants[]
Comunity E-Sports |
---|
|
AgusTo |
CarlosMarley |
NiiCe |
Zin |
Danico |
Apolo |
eXecution |
---|
|
protoky |
BigoDe |
NFlush |
Rimon |
TriZoN |
Brinks |
Galactic Gaming |
---|
|
TruFast |
Kenzo |
Blue |
Blast |
Armando |
Luistop |
Illusion Team |
---|
|
SturT |
Musik |
Torug |
M7 |
Acr |
Jao |
Team Eleventy |
---|
|
Weroo |
Chase |
Villa |
Tollota |
Cheo |
Conker |
Results[]
Round of 16
[x]
Quarterfinals
<<
Semifinals
Final
Quarterfinals
<<
Semifinals
Final