Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2020/Regional Qualifier/North America 2

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
COD Mobile World Championship 2020 NA Qualifier 2
Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Sponsor(s)Sony Mobile
NumberofTeams82
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameMobile
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformMobile
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Start Date2020-07-17
End Date2020-07-19
Results
WinnerTribe Gaminglogo std.pngTribe Gaming
SecondTeam Penetratelogo std.pngTeam Penetrate

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eligible North American teams from Stage 2 participate
  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Top 2 teams qualify for Regional Finals

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Crash, Crossfire, Standoff, Summit
  • Domination: Firing Range, Meltdown, Standoff
  • Search & Destroy: Crossfire, Firing Range, Meltdown, Standoff

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Tribe Gaminglogo std.pngTribe GamingLittleBChalidsCloutBoLuTectonicNero
PlacementIcon2.png 2Team Penetratelogo std.pngTeam PenetrateProxySuperSheedFrochhHubEvadErZohan
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Logo std.pngFnatic (Mobile Team)TipGamerFusionClashySolidBlaze
Logo std.pngxUnlimited GamingChablaSilverSheeeshFlacoCitrus
5-8Logo std.pngSimplordsYXwaysBensmitherNadsKnightDuckParasite
Logo std.pngVERIFIEDPalaceAlexBrayangbeastTakis
Logo std.pngSiR GamingMizuGypsyNoahClammyCortes
Logo std.pngStrike ZoneRyzenBannedPsychoSaintshihicxPlacebo
Show Additional Placements
9-16Logo std.png北京BoyzJindoriiiSlrpzMbixfishozBucciPanda
Logo std.pngFruity pebblesSnipezAirMinksEastJesuSaesSlong
Logo std.png2 EZRamenSpeedyJohnyboymr limMac n Cheeks
Logo std.pngOg6 DiamondTempyGojiraBeastRolbsNightmareHail
Logo std.pngHunky BunchSqkillJaredPwrdmadStarRustAngryBull
Logo std.pngT2P BABYKryptoniteJuanSoloMe7roNumbuhFuze
Logo std.pngFrontRowPerceptionShowOffKumaChappieReflexVindicate
Logo std.pngBrampton BoyzDailyDropperSwaggdeepAhmedSheruMina
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngSIMP
W
Logo std.png北京BO
L
Logo std.pngFRUI
L
Logo std.pngFNAT
W
Logo std.png2 EZ
L
Team Penetratelogo std.pngPEN
W
Logo std.pngVERI
W
Logo std.pngOG6
L
Tribe Gaminglogo std.pngTRI
W
Logo std.pngHUNK
L
Logo std.pngT2P
L
Logo std.pngSIR
W
Logo std.pngFRON
L
Logo std.pngXUNL
W
Logo std.pngBRAM
L
Logo std.pngSTRI
W
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngSIMP
L
Logo std.pngFNAT
W
Team Penetratelogo std.pngPEN
W
Logo std.pngVERI
L
Tribe Gaminglogo std.pngTRI
W
Logo std.pngSIR
L
Logo std.pngXUNL
W
Logo std.pngSTRI
L
Semifinals
Logo std.pngFNAT
L
Team Penetratelogo std.pngPEN
W
Tribe Gaminglogo std.pngTRI
W
Logo std.pngXUNL
L
Final
Team Penetratelogo std.pngPEN
L
Tribe Gaminglogo std.pngTRI
W
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngSIMP
L
Logo std.pngFNAT
W
Team Penetratelogo std.pngPEN
W
Logo std.pngVERI
L
Tribe Gaminglogo std.pngTRI
W
Logo std.pngSIR
L
Logo std.pngXUNL
W
Logo std.pngSTRI
L
Semifinals
Logo std.pngFNAT
L
Team Penetratelogo std.pngPEN
W
Tribe Gaminglogo std.pngTRI
W
Logo std.pngXUNL
L
Final
Team Penetratelogo std.pngPEN
L
Tribe Gaminglogo std.pngTRI
W

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]