Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2020/Regional Qualifier/Western Europe 1

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
COD Mobile World Championship 2020 WE Qualifier 1
Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Sponsor(s)Sony Mobile
NumberofTeams256
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameMobile
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformMobile
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2020-07-02
End Date2020-07-05
Results
WinnerAnimuslogo std.pngAnimus
SecondKingsClanlogo std.pngKingsClan

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eligible Western European teams from Stage 2 participate
  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Top 2 teams qualify for Regional Finals

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Crash, Crossfire, Standoff, Summit
  • Domination: Firing Range, Meltdown, Standoff
  • Search & Destroy: Crossfire, Firing Range, Meltdown, Standoff

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Animuslogo std.pngAnimusPrimzaPalmahDrariSortinoRyuhKoshh
PlacementIcon2.png 2KingsClanlogo std.pngKingsClanLnfernoAngelExZNaarkzSynixVere
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Logo std.pngVusionZ RedLunoxH1ppoKaiiSeRxRem3nWalkingDadvZMaven
Logo std.pngAnomalieMachineSyorkeNNixxyXtremNykholaZeriox34
5-8Logo std.pngValhallaDeRauXNhaizNzOMarvelNerromoDenza
Logo std.pngInflameDamsBSDreamOnEthernalNydaRocco
Logo std.pngSavagesRelentlessGodsentBelastendKevYeTiYahya
Logo std.pngNeverSoberHiroFeltoBossTokyoSnipeJazz
Show Additional Placements
9-16Logo std.pngAphelion Esports AcademyKyleparsonsAshleyCamBillzBradyJonesEamonkSlitchard
Logo std.pngLa Playa de KerkusTurleleStefangfitKerkusQuiquiTravisGreyLevi
Cold Esportslogo std.pngCold EsportsJamesBrosnanAbbsSavSpikyTobiEnvy
Logo std.pngTheSimpSquadAAOneCooLGilhamMilleniumOneSunDensvie
Logo std.pngProudsFreiBoSavasToenuuTwelvy
Logo std.pngDEALPHASValkyriaSharkHadesParkerPhutsaH1cky
Logo std.pngOstriX esportExTaZYWiizSaladeValentinoZeldris
Logo std.pngeTeamLegacySouAstaBacaSnitchDeliciouss
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngVUSI
W
Logo std.pngAPHE
L
Logo std.pngLA P
L
Logo std.pngVALH
W
Cold Esportslogo std.pngCOLD
L
Animuslogo std.pngANI
W
Logo std.pngTHES
L
Logo std.pngINFL
W
KingsClanlogo std.pngKC
W
Logo std.pngPROU
L
Logo std.pngSAVA
W
Logo std.pngDEAL
L
Logo std.pngOTRI
L
Logo std.pngNEVE
W
Logo std.pngETEA
L
Logo std.pngANOM
W
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngVISI
W
Logo std.pngVALH
L
Animuslogo std.pngANI
W
Logo std.pngINFL
L
KingsClanlogo std.pngKC
L
Logo std.pngSAVA
W
Logo std.pngNEVE
W
Logo std.pngANOM
L
Semifinals
Logo std.pngVUSI
L
Animuslogo std.pngANI
W
KingsClanlogo std.pngKC
W
Logo std.pngANOM
L
Final
Animuslogo std.pngANI
W
KingsClanlogo std.pngKC
L
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngVISI
W
Logo std.pngVALH
L
Animuslogo std.pngANI
W
Logo std.pngINFL
L
KingsClanlogo std.pngKC
L
Logo std.pngSAVA
W
Logo std.pngNEVE
W
Logo std.pngANOM
L
Semifinals
Logo std.pngVUSI
L
Animuslogo std.pngANI
W
KingsClanlogo std.pngKC
W
Logo std.pngANOM
L
Final
Animuslogo std.pngANI
W
KingsClanlogo std.pngKC
L

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]