Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2020/Regional Qualifier/Western Europe 2

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
COD Mobile World Championship 2020 WE Qualifier 2
Call of Duty Mobile World Championship 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Sponsor(s)Sony Mobile
NumberofTeams117
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameMobile
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformMobile
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2020-07-17
End Date2020-07-19
Results
WinnerTeam Singularitylogo std.pngTeam Singularity
SecondArena Quesitologo std.pngArena Quesito

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eligible Western European teams from Stage 2 participate
  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Top 2 teams qualify for Regional Finals

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Crash, Crossfire, Standoff, Summit
  • Domination: Firing Range, Meltdown, Standoff
  • Search & Destroy: Crossfire, Firing Range, Meltdown, Standoff

Prize Pool[edit]

Place Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 Team Singularitylogo std.pngTeam Singularity NeaxSlayeRIceblokMineyYahyaDoghead4death
SilverRibbon.png 2 Arena Quesitologo std.pngArena Quesito ChicoSmithJrChyfgpFlackoJxreeMarreSaTuRnZz
SFRibbon.png 3-4 Logo std.pngValhalla DeRauXNzORelentlessBelastendMarveloDenza
Logo std.pngImperial (Mobile Team) NorthEvnnbankervinnyImpactNerromDinamikz
QF.png 5-8 Logo std.pngFrench Infinity yorkeNNixxySebolaXtremnykholazeriox
Logo std.pngKerku's beach stefanTuruleleKerkusquiqueTravisGreyLevi
Logo std.pngvVv (Mobile Team) FrenzYBulldozerDrFastBencityBloodChattonZz
Logo std.pngTeam Loyal DabedKayeruNeoVJJulesXenon
Show Additional Results

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngTOOE
L
Logo std.pngFREN
W
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
Logo std.pngVAGA
L
Logo std.pngNUCL
L
Logo std.pngKERK
W
Logo std.pngVALH
W
Logo std.pngLOS
L
Logo std.pngHYPN
L
Logo std.pngVVV
W
Logo std.pngREBO
L
Logo std.pngIMPE
W
Logo std.pngLOYA
W
Logo std.pngMIRA
L
Arena Quesitologo std.pngAQ
W
Logo std.pngNOTB
L
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngFREN
L
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
Logo std.pngKERK
L
Logo std.pngVALH
W
Logo std.pngVVV
L
Logo std.pngIMPE
W
Logo std.pngLOYA
L
Arena Quesitologo std.pngAQ
W
Semifinals
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
Logo std.pngVALH
L
Logo std.pngIMPE
L
Arena Quesitologo std.pngAQ
W
Final
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
Arena Quesitologo std.pngAQ
L
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngFREN
L
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
Logo std.pngKERK
L
Logo std.pngVALH
W
Logo std.pngVVV
L
Logo std.pngIMPE
W
Logo std.pngLOYA
L
Arena Quesitologo std.pngAQ
W
Semifinals
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
Logo std.pngVALH
L
Logo std.pngIMPE
L
Arena Quesitologo std.pngAQ
W
Final
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
Arena Quesitologo std.pngAQ
L

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]