Campeonato Sul-Americano 2019

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Campeonato Sul-Americano 2019
Campeonato Sul-Americano 2019.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerArenaOn
NumberofTeams16
LinksBracket
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierMajor
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryBrazil Brazil
LocationSão Paulo
VenueoNe Academy
Start Date2019-10-05
End Date2019-10-06
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerVirtue Gaminglogo std.pngVirtue Gaming
SecondAll Knightslogo std.pngAll Knights
ThirdProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngProBono e-Sports
FourthNexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT Team

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Top 16 teams in 2019 ArenaOn Points
  • Double Elimination bracket
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload

Prize Pool[edit]

R$ TBD BRL is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVirtue Gaming ZooNerJaanoRealCoutiKheyze
Carlao
SilverRibbon.png 2 All Knightslogo std.pngAll Knights SukryBooMResingzSupreemeHeTor
Destinyy
BronzeRibbon.png 3 ProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngProBono e-Sports VitinhoSuricatoRappvaderFeezinSoldier
CopperRibbon.png 4 NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT Team EduCllyneVixenLuKinasJHustleR
5-6 4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4 Team HoridEliTzBielzinhoKrevzCrawly
Triple Sevenlogo std.pngTriple Seven DirtyIceboyGuSilvaMoufFxKeZ
7-8 Crazy Froglogo std.pngCrazy Frog SheedDScoTzPortoMartinoDreeyK
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNight Killers eSports JackMercsParalizySnuKyyDigodCreed
Show Additional Results

Tournament MVP[edit]

Player
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngKheyze

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1st ArenaOn Pts
4LF4 Teamlogo square.png
 Horid
 EliTz
 Bielzinho
 Krevz
 Crawly

 KBR
2nd ArenaOn Pts
Virtue Gaminglogo square.png
 Real
 Jaano
 ZooNer
 Couti
 Kheyze

 Carlao
4th ArenaOn Pts
All Knightslogo square.png
 Sukry
 BooM
 Resingz
 Supreeme
 HeTor

 Destinyy
5th ArenaOn Pts
Triple Sevenlogo square.png
 Dirty
 Iceboy
 GuSilva
 Mouf
 FxKeZ
6th ArenaOn Pts
NexT Teamlogo square.png
 Edu
 Cllyne
 Vixen
 LuKinas
 JHustleR
7th ArenaOn Pts
Crazy Froglogo square.png
 Sheed
 DScoTz
 Porto
 Martino
 DreeyK
8th ArenaOn Pts
Team Ospreylogo square.png
 Wolfz
 Bizzle
 yHavok
 Nukker
 SkarZy
9th ArenaOn Pts
NL eSportslogo square.png
 Matrix
 OMGui
 Furlan
 Lorosco
 Preformed
11th ArenaOn Pts
Night Killers eSportslogo square.png
 JackMercs
 Paralizy
 SnuKyy
 Digod
 Creed
12th ArenaOn Pts
Zeus Teamlogo square.png
 Truzty
 CorpuuS
 Legacy
 Umdeadkiller
 theBERNA
13th ArenaOn Pts
Amazing Kingslogo square.png
 Teylooba
 Biel
 ibrYzoNN
 Edbimbi
 Diivinee
14th ArenaOn Pts
BSK8 Teamlogo square.png
 VitholaS
 Bords
 Yummiier
 Godoi
 Mittarz
15th ArenaOn Pts
InFernus Gaminglogo square.png
 GKing
 lTMRapp
 Clown
 Pedroo
 Welton
16th ArenaOn Pts
Dz7 Gaminglogo square.png
 DuDu
 Lunathicz
 Pta
 Andrade
 Shaduty

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
3
Dz7 Gaminglogo std.pngDz7
0
Team Ospreylogo std.pngOsprey
0
NL eSportslogo std.pngNL
3
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
3
Amazing Kingslogo std.pngAmazing
0
Triple Sevenlogo std.png777
3
Zeus Teamlogo std.pngZeus
0
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
3
InFernus Gaminglogo std.pngInFernus
0
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
3
Athenas e-Sportslogo std.pngATHN
0
ProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngPrB
3
BSK8 Teamlogo std.pngBSK8
0
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
0
Losers Bracket
Dz7 Gaminglogo std.pngDz7
1
Team Ospreylogo std.pngOsprey
3
Amazing Kingslogo std.pngAmazing
2
Zeus Teamlogo std.pngZeus
3
InFernus Gaminglogo std.pngInFernus
3
Athenas e-Sportslogo std.pngATHN
0
BSK8 Teamlogo std.pngBSK8
0
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
3
Round 2
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
3
NL eSportslogo std.pngNL
1
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
3
Triple Sevenlogo std.png777
0
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
3
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
0
ProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngPrB
3
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
1
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Team Ospreylogo std.pngOsprey
0
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
3
Zeus Teamlogo std.pngZeus
0
Triple Sevenlogo std.png777
3
InFernus Gaminglogo std.pngInFernus
0
NL eSportslogo std.pngNL
2
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
3
Round 3
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
2
Triple Sevenlogo std.png777
3
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
1
Round 4
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
0
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
3
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
3
ProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngPrB
1
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
0
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
ProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngPrB
3
Triple Sevenlogo std.png777
0
Round 5
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
0
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
3
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
0
ProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngPrB
3
Round 6
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
3
ProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngPrB
0
Grand Final
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
3
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
1

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Sat 5 Oct - Sun 6 OctSat 5 Oct - Sun 6 OctSat 5 Oct - Mon 7 Oct2019,10,05,14,00 - 2019,10,06,15,30
    
Sat 2019-10-05
Sat 2019-10-05
Sat 2019-10-05
2019,10,05,14,00
OspreyTeam Ospreylogo std.png03NL eSportslogo std.pngNL
2019,10,05,14,00
777Triple Sevenlogo std.png30Zeus Teamlogo std.pngZeus
2019,10,05,14,00
CFCrazy Froglogo std.png30Athenas e-Sportslogo std.pngATHN
2019,10,05,14,00
NexTNexT Teamlogo std.png30Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
Sun 2019-10-06
2019,10,05,15,30
4LF44LF4 Teamlogo std.png30Dz7 Gaminglogo std.pngDz7
2019,10,05,15,30
AKAll Knightslogo std.png30Amazing Squadlogo std.pngAmazing
2019,10,05,15,30
VrTVirtue Gaminglogo std.png30InFernus Gaminglogo std.pngInFernus
2019,10,05,15,30
PrBProBono e-Sportslogo std.png30BSK8 Teamlogo std.pngBSK8
2019,10,05,19,30
AKAll Knightslogo std.png30Triple Sevenlogo std.png777
2019,10,05,19,30
PrBProBono e-Sportslogo std.png31NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
2019,10,05,19,30
4LF44LF4 Teamlogo std.png31NL eSportslogo std.pngNL
2019,10,05,19,30
VrTVirtue Gaminglogo std.png30Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
Sun 2019-10-06
Sun 2019-10-06
2019,10,06,12,30
VrTVirtue Gaminglogo std.png31ProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngPrB
2019,10,06,14,00
4LF44LF4 Teamlogo std.png03All Knightslogo std.pngAK
Mon 2019-10-07
2019,10,06,15,30
AKAll Knightslogo std.png03Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Sat 5 Oct - Sun 6 OctSat 5 Oct - Sun 6 OctSun 6 Oct - Mon 7 Oct2019,10,05,18,00 - 2019,10,06,18,30
    
Sat 2019-10-05
Sat 2019-10-05
Sun 2019-10-06
2019,10,05,18,00
AmazingAmazing Squadlogo std.png23Zeus Teamlogo std.pngZeus
2019,10,05,18,00
BSK8BSK8 Teamlogo std.png03Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
2019,10,05,18,00
Dz7Dz7 Gaminglogo std.png13Team Ospreylogo std.pngOsprey
2019,10,05,18,00
InFernusInFernus Gaminglogo std.png30Athenas e-Sportslogo std.pngATHN
Sun 2019-10-06
Sun 2019-10-06
2019,10,06,11,00
NexTNexT Teamlogo std.png30Team Ospreylogo std.pngOsprey
2019,10,06,11,00
CFCrazy Froglogo std.png30Zeus Teamlogo std.pngZeus
2019,10,06,11,00
777Triple Sevenlogo std.png30InFernus Gaminglogo std.pngInFernus
2019,10,06,11,00
NLNL eSportslogo std.png23Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
2019,10,06,12,30
NexTNexT Teamlogo std.png23Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
2019,10,06,12,30
777Triple Sevenlogo std.png31Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
2019,10,06,14,00
4LF44LF4 Teamlogo std.png03NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
Mon 2019-10-07
2019,10,06,15,30
PrBProBono e-Sportslogo std.png30Triple Sevenlogo std.png777
2019,10,06,17,00
NexTNexT Teamlogo std.png03ProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngPrB
2019,10,06,18,30
AKAll Knightslogo std.png30ProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngPrB
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Sun 6 OctSun 6 OctMon 7 Oct2019,10,06,20,00 - 2019,10,06,20,00
    
Sun 2019-10-06
Sun 2019-10-06
Mon 2019-10-07
2019,10,06,20,00
VrTVirtue Gaminglogo std.png31All Knightslogo std.pngAK

VODs[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Team Ospreylogo std.pngOspreyNL eSportslogo std.pngNL0 - 3
Triple Sevenlogo std.png777Zeus Teamlogo std.pngZeus3 - 0
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCFAthenas e-Sportslogo std.pngATHN3 - 0
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexTNight Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK3 - 0
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4Dz7 Gaminglogo std.pngDz73 - 0
All Knightslogo std.pngAKAmazing Squadlogo std.pngAmazing3 - 0
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrTInFernus Gaminglogo std.pngInFernus3 - 0
ProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngPrBBSK8 Teamlogo std.pngBSK83 - 0
All Knightslogo std.pngAKTriple Sevenlogo std.png7773 - 0
ProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngPrBNexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT3 - 1
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4NL eSportslogo std.pngNL3 - 1
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrTCrazy Froglogo std.pngCF3 - 0
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrTProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngPrB3 - 1
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4All Knightslogo std.pngAK0 - 3
All Knightslogo std.pngAKVirtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT0 - 3
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Amazing Squadlogo std.pngAmazingZeus Teamlogo std.pngZeus2 - 3
BSK8 Teamlogo std.pngBSK8Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK0 - 3
Dz7 Gaminglogo std.pngDz7Team Ospreylogo std.pngOsprey1 - 3
InFernus Gaminglogo std.pngInFernusAthenas e-Sportslogo std.pngATHN3 - 0
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexTTeam Ospreylogo std.pngOsprey3 - 0
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCFZeus Teamlogo std.pngZeus3 - 0
Triple Sevenlogo std.png777InFernus Gaminglogo std.pngInFernus3 - 0
NL eSportslogo std.pngNLNight Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK2 - 3
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexTCrazy Froglogo std.pngCF2 - 3
Triple Sevenlogo std.png777Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK3 - 1
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT0 - 3
ProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngPrBTriple Sevenlogo std.png7773 - 0
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexTProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngPrB0 - 3
All Knightslogo std.pngAKProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngPrB3 - 0
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrTAll Knightslogo std.pngAK3 - 1

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

  • 2019

External Links[edit]

References[edit]