|
CheckMate Gaming ProDown 2018-12-16 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | CheckMate Gaming |
Prize Pool | $ 2,500 |
NumberofTeams | 14 |
Links | Website |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Black Ops 4 |
Tier | Weekly |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | North America |
Location | North America |
Date | 2018-12-16 |
Results | |
Winner | OpTic Gaming |
Second | Team Reciprocity |
Third | 100 Thieves |
Fourth | Luminosity Gaming |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Double Elimination
- Best of 5 Series
- 14 teams invited
Game Types and Maps[]
- Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
- Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload
- Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
Prize Pool[]
$ 2,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 2,000 | 80% | OpTic Gaming | Scump • Crimsix • Karma • Dashy • TJHaLy • TeePee |
2 | $ 500 | 20% | Team Reciprocity | wuskin • Tommey • Zed • Seany • Denz • ShAnE |
3 | 100 Thieves | Kenny • Fero • Octane • SlasheR • Enable | ||
4 | Luminosity Gaming | Slacked • John • FormaL • Gunless • Classic | ||
5-6 | Orgless | Apox • Ramby • Super • TeddyRecKs • Zaptius | ||
Team Envy | Huke • ACHES • Apathy • Assault • SiLLY • Bevils | |||
7-8 | SZN | iLLeY • aBeZy • Shotzzy • Onyx • PaulEhx | ||
Enigma6 Group | General • Diabolic • KiSMET • Kade • Frosty • Sender | |||
Show Additional Placements | ||||
9-12 | UYU | Nova • Mayhem • Spoof • Proto • Skyz | ||
Team Space | Spacely • MajorManiak • Maux • Havok • Nagafen | |||
FaZe Clan | ZooMaa • Attach • Crowder • Priestahh • Cellium • RJ | |||
Evil Geniuses | Goonjar • Royalty • FeLo • Xotic • Faccento • Revan | |||
13-14 | Splyce | Jurd • Accuracy • Loony • Aqua • Temp • MarkyB | ||
G2 Esports | Blazt • Chino • Decemate • Lacefield • Methodz | |||
Hide Additional Placements |
Participants[]
Rosters
Orgless |
---|
|
Apox |
Ramby |
Super |
TeddyRecKs |
Zaptius |
|
Spacely |
Havok |
MajorManiak |
Maux |
Nagafen |
Results[]
Round 1
Winners Bracket
OG
W
BYE
-
EG
1
ENVY
3
G2
1
FaZe
1
SPCE
3
SPY
2
E6
3
LG
1
REC
3
UYU
1
BYE
-
100T
W
Losers Bracket
BYE
-
UYU
W
LG
3
SPY
1
FaZe
3
G2
1
EG
W
BYE
-
Round 2
OG
3
ENVY
3
SPCE
1
E6
2
REC
3
100T
2
UYU
2
SPCE
0
LG
3
E6
3
FaZe
1
100T
3
EG
2
Round 3
LG
3
E6
1
100T
3
Round 4
OG
3
ENVY
0
REC
3
LG
3
ENVY
1
100T
3
Round 5
OG
2
REC
3
LG
0
100T
3
Round 6
OG
3
100T
2
Grand Final