Cheetowunga/Lord of the Throwbacks/2020-08-29

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Cheetowunga Lord of the Throwbacks #11
Unknown Infobox Image - Tournament.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerCheetowunga
Prize Pool$ 1,500
NumberofTeams67
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameWorld War II
TierWeekly
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Start Date2020-08-29
End Date2020-08-30
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngLos Mosqueperros
SecondMinnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN RØKKR
ThirdEnigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group
FourthTeam Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 series Winners Bracket
  • Best of 3 series Losers Bracket

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, Valkyrie
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas, Valkyrie

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 1,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 1,30086.67%Logo std.pngLos MosqueperrosenvdiaNJurNiiLuckyReeaL
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 20013.33%Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN RØKKRAlexxAssaultExceedSiLLY
PlacementIcon3.png 3Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 GroupBrackGeneralKiSMETProto
4Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam KaliberAccuracyChinoKuavoNero
5-6Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCarnage GamingGunsiiiLuridMRuizNova
Logo std.pngThe SwampAmbientCilantroCOuTsideOptional
7-83Kingz Gaminglogo std.png3Kingz GamingArchivsMonGhosterScrappyZyyral
Logo std.pngGodOlli and CoBulkeeBuzzyGodOlliHedaRiscky
Show Additional Placements
9-12Logo std.pngpTAlmxndCurtisKidzZTarzan
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUnjustified BlackJintroidOnyxPaulEhxVenom
Logo std.pngThe Big HergChattrDecievesOneShotDoughtReform
Logo std.pngGambling Buddy'sFeaRNihillTcMTrevor
13-16Logo std.pngP!NG CrewGoonjarNoysiiParasiteXotic
Logo std.pngPassionateEnthusiastsCrimsonElementFonchoJohnJhze
Logo std.pngTrulyBlessedBelieverFrexSpecterResxive
Logo std.pngSureShotAmpzRemarkzVitalPBWhizkun
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Due to the large size of the bracket, only round 4 and onwards will be displayed. For full bracket please [1].

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Logo std.pngTRUL
L
Logo std.pngPT
W
Guilty Esportslogo std.pngGLTY
L
Logo std.pngTHE
W
Logo std.pngLOS
3
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN
0
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
W
Logo std.pngTEMP
L
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCG
L
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
W
Logo std.pngESCA
L
Logo std.pngTHE
W
Logo std.pngGAMB
W
Logo std.pngBOOO
L
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
W
3Kingz Gaminglogo std.png3KG
L
Losers Bracket
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCG
W
Logo std.pngP!NG
L
Logo std.pngPASS
L
3Kingz Gaminglogo std.png3KG
W
Logo std.pngTRUL
L
Logo std.pngGODO
W
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN
W
Logo std.pngSURE
L
Round 2
Logo std.pngPT
L
Logo std.pngTHE
W
Logo std.pngLOS
3
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
0
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
W
Logo std.pngTHE
L
Logo std.pngGAMB
L
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
W
Logo std.pngPT
L
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCG
W
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
L
3Kingz Gaminglogo std.png3KG
W
Logo std.pngTHE
L
Logo std.pngGODO
W
Logo std.pngGAMB
L
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN
W
Round 3
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCG
3
3Kingz Gaminglogo std.png3KG
2
Logo std.pngGODO
1
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN
3
Round 4
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngLOS
3
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
1
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
3
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCG
2
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN
3
Round 5
Logo std.pngLOS
3
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
2
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN
3
Round 6
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN
3
Grand Final
Logo std.pngLOS
3
Minnesota RØKKRlogo std.pngMIN
0

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]