CyberGamer/2019 Season/Challenger Division/Season 1/Qualifier 1

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CyberGamer Challenger Division 2019 Season 1 Qualifier 1
CyberGamer.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerCyberGamer
Prize PoolA$ 250
NumberofTeams38
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Australia-New Zealand
LocationAustralia-New Zealand
Date2019-01-27
Results
WinnerTeam Vertexlogo std.pngTeam Vertex
SecondProdigy eSportslogo std.pngProdigy
ThirdLogo std.pngLF .ORG
FourthSleeper Gaminglogo std.pngSleeper Gaming

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload

Prize Pool[edit]

A$ 250 Australian Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 12048%Team Vertexlogo std.pngTeam VertexImmenseRestallingAstatiixFergz JRCruzeLymax
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 8032%Prodigy eSportslogo std.pngProdigyCrimzahPredStockaAlkazahGunerZepa
PlacementIcon3.png 3$ 2510%Logo std.pngLF .ORGPlasmxhCreganSpjceKhizmaFaisal
4$ 2510%Sleeper Gaminglogo std.pngSleeper GamingEntjceMiddohLiaymFlannersMifzorOSPREY
5-6Logo std.pngVictah and coVictahriiiichardsTsinsBlisicJosho
FURY Australialogo std.pngFURYWhySoSmileyHyparzDanelkItsCurryManOfChicken
7-8Logo std.pngDemonTraziHydroTehzeqTwiceJaspahTupacah
Logo std.pngVictrixLucksSuttohRustabationBaturiMo

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
FURY Australialogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
Prodigy eSportslogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Sleeper Gaminglogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Team Vertexlogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 

Results[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngVICT
0
Prodigy eSportslogo std.pngPROD
3
Logo std.pngFIER
1
Logo std.pngVICT
3
Rapid eSportslogo std.pngRPD
0
Logo std.pngLF .
3
Logo std.pngDOMI
0
Team Vertexlogo std.pngVRTX
3
Losers' Bracket
Sleeper Gaminglogo std.pngSLPR
3
Logo std.pngDEMO
0
FURY Australialogo std.pngFURY
3
Logo std.pngVICT
2
Round 2
Prodigy eSportslogo std.pngPROD
3
Logo std.pngVICT
0
Logo std.pngLF .
2
Team Vertexlogo std.pngVRTX
3
Sleeper Gaminglogo std.pngSLPR
3
Logo std.pngVICT
0
FURY Australialogo std.pngFURY
0
Logo std.pngLF .
3
Round 3
Sleeper Gaminglogo std.pngSLPR
0
Logo std.pngLF .
3
Round 4
Prodigy eSportslogo std.pngPROD
0
Team Vertexlogo std.pngVRTX
3
Prodigy eSportslogo std.pngPROD
Logo std.pngLF .
Grand Final
Team Vertexlogo std.pngVRTX

Schedule[edit]

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]