CyberGamer/2019 Season/Challenger Division/Season 1/Qualifier 2

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CyberGamer Challenger Division 2019 Season 1 Qualifier 2
CyberGamer.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerCyberGamer
Prize PoolA$ 250
Number of Teams51
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryAustralia-New Zealand
LocationAustralia-New Zealand
Date2019-02-03
Results
WinnerMindfreaklogo std.png Mindfreak
SecondTainted Mindslogo std.png Tainted Minds
ThirdLogo std.png lets go teej you
Logo std.png Under 18

Overview

Format

Game Types and Maps

  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload

Prize Pool

A$ 250 AUD is spread among the teams as follows:[1]

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 A$ 120 Mindfreaklogo std.png Mindfreak ShockzFightaLouqaSwiftyBeastn
Coachrole icon.png
BuZZO
SilverRibbon.png 2 A$ 80 Tainted Mindslogo std.png Tainted Minds DamageNimbleZepaZeussImmense
Coachrole icon.png
macka
SFRibbon.png 3-4 A$ 25 Logo std.png lets go teej you CrxciaLKhaslzBlaakeeTrrisssWillis
Logo std.png Under 18 CruzeKytosysTysonFatiLiaymSnoopdify
5-6 Sleeper Gaminglogo std.png Sleeper Gaming EntjceDoosvaReaperrBlakeyMifzorSwanny56
Logo std.png Demons TraziTupacahFKingHyrdoJaspahCrjme
7-8 Logo std.png Knockout ESC ControlPrquiGunriizmStunnahhhybrjd
Logo std.png Victrix LucksSuttohRustabationBaturiMo

Top 8 Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]

Results

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  Mindfreaklogo std.png MF 3
  Logo std.png LETS 0
  Mindfreaklogo std.png MF 3
  Logo std.png UNDE 0
  Logo std.png UNDE 3
  Logo std.png VICT 0
  Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
3
  Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM
0
  Logo std.png DEMO 3
  Logo std.png STYL 1
  Logo std.png DEMO 0
  Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM 3
  Logo std.png BIAN 0   Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
  Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM 3   
 
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.png UNDE
3
  Logo std.png KNOC 0
  Sleeper Gaminglogo std.png Sleeper 0   Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM
  Sleeper Gaminglogo std.png Sleeper 3   Logo std.png UNDE
  
  Logo std.png LETS
  Logo std.png LETS
3
  Logo std.png VICT 0
  Logo std.png DEMO 0
  Logo std.png LETS 3

Schedule

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References