CyberGamer/2019 Season/Challenger Division/Season 1/Qualifier 2

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CyberGamer Challenger Division 2019 Season 1 Qualifier 2
CyberGamer.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerCyberGamer
Prize PoolA$ 250
Number of Teams51
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryAustralia-New Zealand Australia-New Zealand
LocationAustralia-New Zealand
Date2019-02-03
Results
WinnerMindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak
SecondTainted Mindslogo std.pngTainted Minds
ThirdLogo std.pnglets go teej you
Logo std.pngUnder 18

Overview

Format

Game Types and Maps

  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload

Prize Pool

A$ 250 AUD is spread among the teams as follows:[1]

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 A$ 120 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak ShockzFightaLouqaSwiftyBeastn
Coachrole icon.png
BuZZO
SilverRibbon.png 2 A$ 80 Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTainted Minds DamageNimbleZepaZeussImmense
Coachrole icon.png
macka
SFRibbon.png 3-4 A$ 25 Logo std.pnglets go teej you CrxciaLKhaslzBlaakeeTrrisssWillis
Logo std.pngUnder 18 CruzeKytosysTysonFatiLiaymSnoopdify
5-6 Sleeper Gaminglogo std.pngSleeper Gaming EntjceDoosvaReaperrBlakeyMifzorSwanny56
Logo std.pngDemons TraziTupacahFKingHyrdoJaspahCrjme
7-8 Logo std.pngKnockout ESC ControlPrquiGunriizmStunnahhhybrjd
Logo std.pngVictrix LucksSuttohRustabationBaturiMo

Top 8 Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]

Results

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF 3
  Logo std.pngLETS 0
  Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF 3
  Logo std.pngUNDE 0
  Logo std.pngUNDE 3
  Logo std.pngVICT 0
  Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3
  Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
0
  Logo std.pngDEMO 3
  Logo std.pngSTYL 1
  Logo std.pngDEMO 0
  Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM 3
  Logo std.pngBIAN 0   Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
  Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM 3   
 
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.pngUNDE
3
  Logo std.pngKNOC 0
  Sleeper Gaminglogo std.pngSleeper 0   Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
  Sleeper Gaminglogo std.pngSleeper 3   Logo std.pngUNDE
  
  Logo std.pngLETS
  Logo std.pngLETS
3
  Logo std.pngVICT 0
  Logo std.pngDEMO 0
  Logo std.pngLETS 3

Schedule

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References