DreamHack Swedish Championship

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
DreamHack Swedish Championship
DHSwedishChampionship.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerDreamHack
Prize Pool20,000 kr
NumberofTeams8
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameAdvanced Warfare
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox One
Country
Sweden
LocationStockholm
Date2015-05-24
Results
WinnerBarrage eSports SWElogo std.pngBarrage eSports SWE
SecondOrbit eSportlogo std.pngTeam Orbit
ThirdLogo std.pngBarbarerna
Logo std.pngGranada Esport

DreamHack Swedish Championship was a LAN event in Stockholm, Sweden.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams from online qualifier
  • 2 Double Elimination groups of 4 teams
    • Top two from each group advance to Single Elimination bracket
  • Winner advances to DreamHack Nordic Championship.

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Bio Lab, Detroit, Solar, Retreat
  • Uplink: Bio Lab, Comeback, Detroit
  • Capture the Flag: Ascend, Bio Lab, Retreat
  • Search and Destroy: Bio Lab, Detroit, Drift, Riot, Solar, Terrace

Prize Pool[edit]

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Barrage eSports SWElogo std.pngBarrage eSports SWECappehBurnsySolidQwiKeR
PlacementIcon2.png 2Orbit eSportlogo std.pngTeam OrbitAnntiDISWENiKzeNRobz
PlacementIcon3.png 3Logo std.pngBarbarernaArreatCurryTaylorViktoRR
4Logo std.pngGranada EsportAbedGranadasIminimrtl
Show Additional Placements
5-6Logo std.pngVisitorsGooopyMBTNeroOliwer
Epiphany Boltlogo std.pngEpiphany BoltEngizMonirSassiSentii
7-8Cyber Sicknesslogo std.pngCyber SicknessAxusHappyMushyViggo
Logo std.pngTeam PhantasmaAlexyCAVANIJantezMiziik
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Alan "Bricey" Brice
  • Philip "Momo" Whitfield
  • Oliver "Rel" Whitfield

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Round 1
Cyber Sicknesslogo std.pngCS
0
Logo std.pngGRAN
3
Logo std.pngVISI
1
Barrage eSports SWElogo std.pngBRG SWE
3
Losers' Bracket
Cyber Sicknesslogo std.pngCS
L
Logo std.pngVISI
W
Round 2
Logo std.pngGRAN
1
Barrage eSports SWElogo std.pngBRG SWE
3
Logo std.pngGRAN
W
Logo std.pngVISI
L

Group B[edit]

Round 1
Orbit eSportlogo std.pngOrbit
3
Logo std.pngPHAN
0
Epiphany Boltlogo std.pngEP
3
Logo std.pngBARB
2
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngPHAN
L
Logo std.pngBARB
W
Round 2
Orbit eSportlogo std.pngOrbit
3
Epiphany Boltlogo std.pngEP
1
Epiphany Boltlogo std.pngEP
L
Logo std.pngBARB
W

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Orbit eSportlogo std.pngOrbit
3
Logo std.pngGRAN
1
Barrage eSports SWElogo std.pngBRG SWE
3
Logo std.pngBARB
0
Round 2
Orbit eSportlogo std.pngOrbit
1
Barrage eSports SWElogo std.pngBRG SWE
3