EEG/2019 Season/European League/Season 2/Qualifier 2

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
EEG European League 2019 Season 2 Qualifier 2
EEGlogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerEuropean Esports Gaming
NumberofTeams13
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeQualifier
GameBlack Ops 4
TierLocal
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2019-03-08
End Date2019-03-10
Results
WinnerOverShadowlogo std.pngOverShadow Green
SecondCRAZY CREWlogo std.pngCRAZY CREW
ThirdEfficiency Teamlogo std.pngEfficiency Team
FourthRust Nationlogo std.pngRust Nation

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Best of 3 in Round 1
  • Best of 5 from Round 4 and on
  • Top 2 teams qualify for Regular Season

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload

Final Placings[edit]

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q OverShadowlogo std.pngOverShadow Green ohhJxnzDiamondJugZSCreativeAfro
CRAZY CREWlogo std.pngCRAZY CREW AlezyGenueHyzznGlaaixzNghT
BronzeRibbon.png 3 Efficiency Teamlogo std.pngEfficiency Team AntidhoZRoGGerRebuLLGagonsYFuSSioN
CopperRibbon.png 4 Rust Nationlogo std.pngRust Nation ZxchxrPiotrClimateAf3cionSiarraD
5-6 Logo std.pngSin Gaming steaLthNyVaskaDayzoTheSickJokeSauda
Logo std.pngRadicade Esports GentKieranOvOEradicateJMClassyADFusionz
7-8 Fact Revolutionlogo std.pngFact Revolution IbraDexityWatsonRevoltJRezzy
Logo std.pngNo Org LiammDTMGChrisMVPxndaaSvaarjHoxtren
Show Additional Results

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Cosmic Wolf eSportslogo std.pngCW
W
BYE
CRAZY CREWlogo std.pngCRAZY
2
Logo std.pngORG?
0
Logo std.pngNOOR
0
Logo std.pngNO O
2
OverShadowlogo std.pngOS G
2
Logo std.pngBARB
1
Logo std.pngSIN
W
BYE
Rust Nationlogo std.pngRust
2
Logo std.pngPROP
0
Efficiency Teamlogo std.pngEff
W
BYE
Fact Revolutionlogo std.pngFact
2
Logo std.pngRADI
0
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngORG?
BYE
Logo std.pngNOOR
1
Logo std.pngBARB
2
Logo std.pngPROP
BYE
Logo std.pngRADI
BYE
Round 2
Cosmic Wolf eSportslogo std.pngCW
0
CRAZY CREWlogo std.pngCRAZY
2
Logo std.pngNO O
0
OverShadowlogo std.pngOS
2
Logo std.pngSIN
1
Rust Nationlogo std.pngRust
2
Efficiency Teamlogo std.pngEff
2
Fact Revolutionlogo std.pngFact
0
Fact Revolutionlogo std.pngFact
2
Logo std.pngORG?
0
Logo std.pngSIN
2
Logo std.pngBARB
1
Logo std.pngNO O
2
Logo std.pngPROP
0
Cosmic Wolf eSportslogo std.pngCW
0
Logo std.pngRADI
2
Round 3
Fact Revolutionlogo std.pngFact
0
Logo std.pngSIN
2
Logo std.pngNO O
1
Logo std.pngRADI
2
Round 4
CRAZY CREWlogo std.pngCRAZY
0
OverShadowlogo std.pngOS G
2
Rust Nationlogo std.pngRust
1
Efficiency Teamlogo std.pngEff
2
CRAZY CREWlogo std.pngCRAZY
3
Logo std.pngSIN
0
Rust Nationlogo std.pngRust
3
Logo std.pngRADI
0
Round 5
OverShadowlogo std.pngOS G
3
Efficiency Teamlogo std.pngEff
2
CRAZY CREWlogo std.pngCRAZY
3
Rust Nationlogo std.pngRust
1
Round 6
Efficiency Teamlogo std.pngEff
2
CRAZY CREWlogo std.pngCRAZY
3
Grand Final
OverShadowlogo std.pngOS G
CRAZY CREWlogo std.pngCRAZY

Schedule[edit]

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]