EEG European League 2019 Season 3 Playoffs

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< EEG
Jump to: navigation, search
EEG European League 2019 Season 3 Playoffs
EEG European League 2019.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerEuropean Esports Gaming
Sponsor(s)Studio1996
Prize Pool€ 2,270
NumberofTeams40
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierLocal
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2019-07-26
End Date2019-07-28
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngFinesse
SecondBuzzKilllogo std.pngBuzzKill
ThirdTeam Limitedlogo std.pngTeam Limited
FourthFuego Gaminglogo std.pngFuego Gaming

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 2,270 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1€ 1,25055.07%Logo std.pngFinesseDetainDisarrayGenesisInsightIviano
PlacementIcon2.png 2€ 50022.03%BuzzKilllogo std.pngBuzzKillCrezaFusionzGismoSaiyanWelshJordy
PlacementIcon3.png 3€ 25011.01%Team Limitedlogo std.pngTeam LimitedDeMizDrunkzGenueNinjasoXpiry
4€ 1155.07%Fuego Gaminglogo std.pngFuego GamingBBConorChaaxterHawqehMadCatHarry
5-6€ 502.2%Future Youthlogo std.pngFuture YouthCMRNGoldriJSayerSCreativeVision
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngElectrify EsportsBeatboxJoqaLloyDPriceyWizTecks
7-8€ 251.1%Sage eSportslogo std.pngSage eSportsDirgahLeeGeenDzPaRaDiSeTreeKUltras
VoiD Gaminglogo std.pngVoiD GamingAstrosInMyAfroFuriousJxnzKidzZRobstar
Show Additional Placements
9-12Logo std.pngVelma & The Gang CLJSNxsusRyzenKylzenBranqTremor
Corrupt Lightlogo std.pngCorrupt LightInfinityMagiczQutyTemptaYoungaah
Radiant Esportslogo std.pngRadiant EsportsBillyHenryNiallRunnerSmokez
Future Gaminglogo std.pngFuture GamingCliffeyHectiicKyzaSeedyZesty
13-16Obtained Esportslogo std.pngObtained Esports
Valory Esportslogo std.pngValory EsportsCaprilluxDecimatRDimmSagezxoTypicalNerd
Logo std.pngStardom GG
Logo std.pngTeam Viral
17-24Logo std.pngSour Savoury Academy
TeraByte eSportslogo std.pngTeraByte
Logo std.pngBrutal Democrazy
Tekk10 Gaminglogo std.pngTekk10 Gaming
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngAthaim Gaming
Logo std.pngBladeGG
Logo std.pngAvengers. K9
Viperiologo std.pngViperio
25-32Logo std.pngMartialPunishment
Logo std.pngImperium
Logo std.pngRevive Nation
Efficiency Teamlogo std.pngEfficiency TeamAntidhoZHyzenRoGGeRShaDoWTeRReMoTo
Luxor Esportslogo std.pngLuxor Esports
Logo std.pngViolentMoney
Logo std.pngRevive Black
Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngBlack Claw eSportsRenKoRBullerZappyVikulReeaL
Sikotik
33-40XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngXLYNX EsportsAetherKameehRadiaNtSlayeeRStirpeeh
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 3
Winners Bracket
BuzzKilllogo std.pngBuzz
3
Tekk10 Gaminglogo std.pngT10
0
Radiant Esportslogo std.pngRAD
3
Logo std.pngBRUT
0
VoiD Gaminglogo std.pngVoiD
3
TeraByte eSportslogo std.pngTera
1
Fuego Gaminglogo std.pngFuego
3
Logo std.pngSOUR
0
Future Gaminglogo std.pngFUT
1
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngEFY
3
Future Youthlogo std.pngFuture Y
3
Logo std.pngAVEN
0
Team Limitedlogo std.pngLimited
3
Logo std.pngBLAD
0
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
0
Corrupt Lightlogo std.pngCorrupt
3
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngVELM
3
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
2
Valory Esportslogo std.pngVAL
2
Sage eSportslogo std.pngSage
3
Logo std.pngSTAR
0
Logo std.pngFINE
3
Logo std.pngVIRA
0
Future Gaminglogo std.pngFUT
3
Round 4
BuzzKilllogo std.pngBuzz
3
Radiant Esportslogo std.pngRAD
2
VoiD Gaminglogo std.pngVoiD
0
Fuego Gaminglogo std.pngFuego
3
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngEFY
3
Future Youthlogo std.pngFuture Y
0
Team Limitedlogo std.pngLimited
3
Corrupt Lightlogo std.pngCorrupt
1
Future Youthlogo std.pngFuture Y
3
Logo std.pngVELM
1
Corrupt Lightlogo std.pngCorrupt
2
Sage eSportslogo std.pngSage
3
Radiant Esportslogo std.pngRAD
2
Logo std.pngFINE
3
VoiD Gaminglogo std.pngVoiD
3
Future Gaminglogo std.pngFUT
2
Round 5
Future Youthlogo std.pngFuture Y
3
Sage eSportslogo std.pngSage
1
Logo std.pngFINE
3
VoiD Gaminglogo std.pngVoiD
0
Round 6
BuzzKilllogo std.pngBuzz
3
Fuego Gaminglogo std.pngFuego
2
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngEFY
2
Team Limitedlogo std.pngLimited
3
Fuego Gaminglogo std.pngFuego
3
Future Youthlogo std.pngFuture Y
1
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngEFY
1
Logo std.pngFINE
3
Round 7
BuzzKilllogo std.pngBuzz
3
Team Limitedlogo std.pngLimited
0
Fuego Gaminglogo std.pngFuego
0
Logo std.pngFINE
3
Round 6
Team Limitedlogo std.pngLimited
0
Logo std.pngFINE
3
Grand Final
BuzzKilllogo std.pngBuzz
1
0
Logo std.pngFINE
3
3

Schedule[edit]

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]