EEG/2020 Season/European League/Season 1/Playoffs

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Playoffs
EEG European League 2020 Season 1 Playoffs
EEG European League 2019.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerEuropean Esports Gaming
Prize Pool€ 2,500
NumberofTeams32
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierLocal
Mode5v5
PlatformConsole
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2020-01-30
End Date2020-02-02
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Results
WinnerPushing Gaminglogo std.pngPushing Gaming
SecondBulldog Esportslogo std.pngBulldog Esports
ThirdLogo std.pngRetribute Blue
FourthValory Esportslogo std.pngValory Esports

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round Robin
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Semi-Pro League
    • 16 teams
    • All 16 teams qualify from Season 1
  • Open Pools
    • All non Semi-Pro League teams
    • Top 2 teams from each pool qualify from Season 1
    • 6 teams qualify from Last Chance Qualifier

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 2,500 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1€ 1,25050%Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPushing GamingReeaLEriKBooMVikulRenKoRMethodZ
PlacementIcon2.png 2€ 55022%Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBulldog EsportsLouiCMHenryDeleoBillyRevolt
PlacementIcon3.png 3€ 25010%Logo std.pngRetribute BlueHecfulNyVe8ZestyStyledVision
4€ 1506%Valory Esportslogo std.pngValory EsportsSnakeShaunBeseatyMelvvynPowerHouse
5-6€ 1004%Amsterdam Lionslogo std.pngAmsterdam LionsAshtasticTypicalNerdRyanGrayFrimJAvo
TSU Esportslogo std.pngTSU TitansTokiJordJPBruceIzaacStiflaaR
7-8€ 502%For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW EsportsSXNNYVoltrixKidzZRufiaVisions
Conn Esportslogo std.pngConn EsportsRyanManLikeLeeDavidRJ0qa
Show Additional Placements
9-12Tekk10 Gaminglogo std.pngTekk10 GamingBrownyCiarDimmElusiveVitxL
Luxor Esportslogo std.pngLuxor EsportsColesyDanDylanExRreckRaveeChubby
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngRavens EsportsDrumpzFussioNHyzznPepitasMaxedZ
Logo std.pngPolaris GamingCMRNSCreativeSaiyanGoldriJSayer
13-16Recognised Talentlogo std.pngRecognised TalentJuMVPeRMateuszHxnterAvertuZFrogod
QLASHlogo std.pngQLASHBladeKolgaaPredaxLumbastBiso
Team Twilogo std.pngTeam TwiabCerberusClimateRezDxstinyZombie
Fuego Gaminglogo std.pngFuego GamingCxnrAlfyGiftedInfinityPricey
17-24Mental Gaminglogo std.pngMental Gaming
TeraByte eSportslogo std.pngTeraByte
TMA eSportslogo std.pngTMA eSports
Logo std.png150 ping and can't sprint
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngElectrify EsportsAstroEpiiiKFZDELloydRossJ
Unit3klogo std.pngUnit3kGamerVMRadiaNtXemzedXpiryxRoToo
XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngXLYNX EsportsCrisTDrunKzGeleSorwareStirpeeh
Endangered eSportslogo std.pngEndangered eSports
25-32Zux Esportslogo std.pngZux Esports
Eraiize Gaminglogo std.pngEraiize GamingDeezyVokadoMinatoShuKzLxnsky
Retribute Esportslogo std.pngRetribute Esports
Corrupt Lightlogo std.pngCorrupt Light
Eternallogo std.pngEternalASAGagonsYRoGGeRSuperpolloTeRReMoTo
Shinobi Uprisinglogo std.pngShinobi UprisingClarkeJasmanDecoImpactxoUup
Team Visionlogo std.pngTeam VisionChiCh4ElemtxLLunaaRSamaTokyo
Animosity eSportslogo std.pngAnimosity eSportsCookieFuzznPhantomPieroPazy
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:[1]

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
TSU Esportslogo std.pngTitans
0
Logo std.pngRETR
3
XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngLNX
2
Luxor Esportslogo std.pngLUXOR
3
For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW
3
Unit3klogo std.pngUT3
1
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
0
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
3
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
3
Valory Esportslogo std.pngVAL
1
Logo std.pngPOLA
3
QLASHlogo std.pngQLASH
0
Amsterdam Lionslogo std.pngAMS
3
Tekk10 Gaminglogo std.pngT10
1
Conn Esportslogo std.pngConn
3
Recognised Talentlogo std.pngRT
0
Losers Bracket
Recognised Talentlogo std.pngRT
0
Tekk10 Gaminglogo std.pngT10
3
QLASHlogo std.pngQLASH
2
Valory Esportslogo std.pngVAL
3
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
3
Team Twilogo std.pngTWI
0
Fuego Gaminglogo std.pngFuego
1
TSU Esportslogo std.pngTitans
3
Round 2
Logo std.pngRETR
3
Luxor Esportslogo std.pngLUXOR
1
For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW
1
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
3
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
3
Logo std.pngPOLA
1
Amsterdam Lionslogo std.pngAMS
3
Conn Esportslogo std.pngConn
1
For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW
3
Tekk10 Gaminglogo std.pngT10
1
Luxor Esportslogo std.pngLUXOR
1
Valory Esportslogo std.pngVAL
3
Conn Esportslogo std.pngConn
3
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
0
Logo std.pngPOLA
1
TSU Esportslogo std.pngTitans
3
Round 3
For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW
2
Valory Esportslogo std.pngVAL
3
Conn Esportslogo std.pngConn
2
TSU Esportslogo std.pngTitans
3
Round 4
Logo std.pngRETR
0
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
3
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
3
Amsterdam Lionslogo std.pngAMS
0
Amsterdam Lionslogo std.pngAMS
2
Valory Esportslogo std.pngVAL
3
Logo std.pngRETR
3
TSU Esportslogo std.pngTitans
1
Round 5
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
3
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
0
Valory Esportslogo std.pngVAL
2
Logo std.pngRETR
3
Round 6
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
3
Logo std.pngRETR
2
Grand Final
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
3
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
1

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. EEG's Tweet twitter.com