EEG/2020 Season/Malta 3.0

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< EEG
Jump to: navigation, search
EEG Malta 3.0 2019
EEG Malta 3.0 2019.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerEuropean Esports Gaming
Prize Pool€ 5,000
NumberofTeams28
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameModern Warfare
TierLocal
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Malta
LocationTa' Qali
VenueMalta Fairs & Conventions Centre
Start Date2019-12-13
End Date2019-12-15
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Results
WinnerBlack Claw eSportslogo std.pngBlack Claw eSports
SecondFor The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW Esports
ThirdEternallogo std.pngEternal
FourthElectrify Esportslogo std.pngElectrify Esports

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Play
    • 4 teams per group
    • Round Robin
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams in each group advance to Bracket Play
  • Bracket Play
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 5,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1€ 3,50070%Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngBlack Claw eSportsEriKBooMMaxedZReeaLRenKoRVikul
PlacementIcon2.png 2€ 1,00020%For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW EsportsSXNNYVoltrixKidzZRufiaVisions
PlacementIcon3.png 3€ 50010%Eternallogo std.pngEternalASAGagonsYRoGGeRSuperpolloTeRReMoTo
4Electrify Esportslogo std.pngElectrify EsportsAetherAlfoonGlaaixiTorresNinjaso
5-6Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngRavens EsportsAntidhoZDrumpzFussionHyzznPepitas
GTZ Bulls Esportslogo std.pngGTZ BullsAlexisssEPiiiKPretooPhoenixVarandas
7-8Obtained Esportslogo std.pngObtained EsportsCliffeyCMRNSeedyRazzyShadowz
Amsterdam Lionslogo std.pngAmsterdam LionsDraxyGhizRicooTimoVarsity
Show Additional Placements
9-12XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngXLYNX EsportsCrisTDrunKzGeleSorwareStirpeeh
TSU Esportslogo std.pngTSU EsportsCerberxsFDZEVMentorDecipherNverziah
Logo std.pngTehran IsotopesArchieeBSpennyGambitDaanJc
OutCold Gaminglogo std.pngOutCold GamingHxnterFrogenMateuszAvertuzJumvper
13-14Tekk10 Gaminglogo std.pngTekk10 GamingAaronBarZLKillickHRieyMarzyCizzxr
Logo std.pngVector GamingSherbzFireShotLuisiferStoneDasgi
15-21Logo std.pngTeam HavikJoeeeMelodySwiftahStigmaOisin
QLASHlogo std.pngQLASH MaltaxKurtyBoXeRZwaOwagesChubby
Logo std.pngTwiZuxPunjAPhilsterCeenorEirronJVanqwsh
Luxor Esportslogo std.pngLuxor Esports
Endangered eSportslogo std.pngEndangered eSports
Logo std.pngCorrupt Tallent
Mouseplayzlogo std.pngMouseplayz
22-28Køllision eSportslogo std.pngKøllision eSports
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngThe Atlas LionsAmirGaryWickedYRStealthUnknownJames
Logo std.pngEther Gaming
Logo std.pngPugs n Hoes
Logo std.pngDead Rabbits
Logo std.pngTeam Defect
Logo std.pngLos 5 Olvidados
Hide Additional Placements

Tournament MVP[edit]

Player K/D
Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngEriKBooM

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:[1]

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group Play[edit]

Group A[edit]

Round 1
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngEFY
2
0
Logo std.pngVECT
1
Logo std.pngHAVI
2
Losers' Bracket
0
Logo std.pngVECT
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngEFY
2
Logo std.pngHAVI
0
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngHAVI
1
Logo std.pngVECT
2

Group B[edit]

Round 1
Eternallogo std.pngETR
2
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
0
QLASHlogo std.pngQLASH M
1
Tekk10 Gaminglogo std.pngT10
2
Losers' Bracket
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
0
QLASHlogo std.pngQLASH M
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
Eternallogo std.pngETR
2
Tekk10 Gaminglogo std.pngT10
0
Qualification Match
Tekk10 Gaminglogo std.pngT10
2
QLASHlogo std.pngQLASH M
0

Group C[edit]

Round 1
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
2
Logo std.pngETHE
0
Logo std.pngTWIZ
0
TSU Esportslogo std.pngTSU
2
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngETHE
0
Logo std.pngTWIZ
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
2
TSU Esportslogo std.pngTSU
0
Qualification Match
TSU Esportslogo std.pngTSU
2
Logo std.pngTWIZ
0

Group D[edit]

Round 1
Luxor Esportslogo std.pngLUXOR
2
Logo std.pngPUGS
0
XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngLNX
0
Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngBC
2
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngPUGS
0
XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngLNX
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
Luxor Esportslogo std.pngLUXOR
0
Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngBC
2
Qualification Match
Luxor Esportslogo std.pngLUXOR
0
XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngLNX
2

Group E[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngTEHR
2
Logo std.pngDEAD
0
Endangered eSportslogo std.pngEndanger
0
Amsterdam Lionslogo std.pngAMS
2
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngDEAD
0
Endangered eSportslogo std.pngEndanger
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngTEHR
0
Amsterdam Lionslogo std.pngAMS
2
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngTEHR
2
Endangered eSportslogo std.pngEndanger
0

Group F[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngCORR
2
Logo std.pngDEFE
0
For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW
2
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
1
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngDEFE
0
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngCORR
0
For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW
2
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngCORR
L
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
W

Group G[edit]

Round 1
OutCold Gaminglogo std.pngOCG
2
Logo std.pngLOS
0
GTZ Bulls Esportslogo std.pngGTZB
2
Mouseplayzlogo std.pngMouse
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngLOS
0
Mouseplayzlogo std.pngMouse
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
OutCold Gaminglogo std.pngOCG
2
GTZ Bulls Esportslogo std.pngGTZB
0
Qualification Match
GTZ Bulls Esportslogo std.pngGTZB
2
Mouseplayzlogo std.pngMouse
0

Bracket Play[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
OutCold Gaminglogo std.pngOCG
BYE
Eternallogo std.pngETR
2
XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngLNX
1
Logo std.pngRAVE
2
Tekk10 Gaminglogo std.pngT10
1
Amsterdam Lionslogo std.pngAMS
2
TSU Esportslogo std.pngTSU
0
Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngBC
BYE
For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW
2
Logo std.pngTEHR
1
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngEFY
2
GTZ Bulls Esportslogo std.pngGTZB
1
Logo std.pngVECT
0
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
2
Losers Bracket
BYE
XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngLNX
Tekk10 Gaminglogo std.pngT10
0
TSU Esportslogo std.pngTSU
2
BYE
Logo std.pngTEHR
GTZ Bulls Esportslogo std.pngGTZB
2
Logo std.pngVECT
0
Round 2
OutCold Gaminglogo std.pngOCG
0
Eternallogo std.pngETR
2
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
2
Amsterdam Lionslogo std.pngAMS
0
Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngBC
2
For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW
0
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngEFY
2
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
0
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
2
XLYNX Esports Clublogo std.pngLNX
1
For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW
2
TSU Esportslogo std.pngTSU
0
Amsterdam Lionslogo std.pngAMS
2
Logo std.pngTEHR
0
OutCold Gaminglogo std.pngOCG
1
GTZ Bulls Esportslogo std.pngGTZB
2
Round 3
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
0
For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW
2
Amsterdam Lionslogo std.pngAMS
0
GTZ Bulls Esportslogo std.pngGTZB
2
Round 4
Eternallogo std.pngETR
3
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
2
Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngBC
3
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngEFY
2
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
1
For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW
3
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngEFY
3
GTZ Bulls Esportslogo std.pngGTZB
0
Round 5
Eternallogo std.pngETR
0
Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngBC
3
For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW
3
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngEFY
1
Round 6
Eternallogo std.pngETR
0
For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW
3
Grand Final
Black Claw eSportslogo std.pngBC
3
For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW
2

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. EEG's Tweet twitter.com