EEG/2020 Season/Malta 3.0

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< EEG
Jump to: navigation, search
EEG Malta 3.0 2019
EEG Malta 3.0 2019.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerEuropean Esports Gaming
Prize Pool€ 5,000
NumberofTeams28
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameModern Warfare
TierMinor
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryMalta Malta
LocationTa' Qali
VenueMalta Fairs & Conventions Centre
Start Date2019-12-13
End Date2019-12-15
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch

Overview

Format

  • Group Play
    • 4 teams per group
    • Round Robin
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams in each group advance to Bracket Play
  • Bracket Play
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool

€ 5,000 EUR is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 € 3,500
SilverRibbon.png 2 € 1,000
BronzeRibbon.png 3 € 500
CopperRibbon.png 4
5-6
7-8
Show Additional Results

Broadcast Talent

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:[1]

Top 8 Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters
TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
TBD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 

Results

Group Play

Group A

Group B

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2

Group C

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2

Group D

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2

Group E

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2

Group F

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2

Group G

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2

Bracket Play

Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.

VODs

VODs & Match Links

Streams

Media

External Links

References

  1. EEG's Tweet twitter.com