EEG/2020 Season/Malta 4.0

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< EEG
Jump to: navigation, search
Online due to COVID-19
EEG Malta 4.0
EEG Malta 4.0.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerEuropean Esports Gaming
Prize Pool€ 3,000
NumberofTeams16
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierLocal
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryEurope Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2020-05-28
End Date2020-05-29
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
Results
WinnerTeam WaRlogo std.pngTeam WaR
SecondLogo std.pngWaps Got Power
ThirdTeam BDSlogo std.pngTeam BDS
FourthAthaim Gaminglogo std.pngAthaim Gaming

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 3,000 EUR is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 € 2,000 Team WaRlogo std.pngTeam WaR DqveeVortexDenzaPeatieHarry
Roper
SilverRibbon.png 2 € 750 Logo std.pngWaps Got Power MadCatWeemanNolsonLinneyNastie
BronzeRibbon.png 3 € 250 Team BDSlogo std.pngTeam BDS NatshayZaaQZeeKYuuzLDepaa
ZylewR
CopperRibbon.png 4 Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngAthaim Gaming BraaainNiallRezzyYaKoWardy
5-6 Obtained Esportslogo std.pngObtained Esports AfroBBConorCxllumDisarrayHicksy
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngThe Atlas Lions BullerSukryChaaxterGradAroma
envdiaN
7-8 Logo std.pngVendetta Nation SaiyanSnakeSmokezFriizRiRi
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPushing Gaming ReeaLEriKBooMVikulRenKoRNinjaso
Show Additional Results

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Casters[edit]

Observer[edit]

  • United States Justin "MrJPistachio" Pistachio

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
W
For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW
L
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Logo std.pngCONN
L
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
W
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngEFY
L
Logo std.pngWAPS
W
Eternallogo std.pngETR
L
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
W
Logo std.pngCATA
L
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
L
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
W
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
W
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTN
L
Logo std.pngVEND
W
Eidoslogo std.pngEID
L
Losers Bracket
For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFTW
L
Logo std.pngCONN
W
Eternallogo std.pngETR
W
Electrify Esportslogo std.pngEFY
L
Logo std.pngCATA
L
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
W
Veteranos eSportslogo std.pngVTN
L
Eidoslogo std.pngEID
W
Round 2
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
L
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
W
Logo std.pngWAPS
L
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
L
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
W
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
W
Logo std.pngVEND
L
Logo std.pngCONN
L
Logo std.pngVEND
W
Logo std.pngWAPS
W
Eternallogo std.pngETR
L
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
W
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
L
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
W
Eidoslogo std.pngEID
L
Round 3
Logo std.pngVEND
L
Logo std.pngWAPS
W
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPSH
L
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
W
Round 4
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
L
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
W
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
L
Obtained Esportslogo std.pngOBT
L
Logo std.pngWAPS
W
The Atlas Lionslogo std.pngTaL
L
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
W
Round 5
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
3
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
1
Logo std.pngWAPS
3
Athaim Gaminglogo std.pngATH
2
Round 6
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
1
Logo std.pngWAPS
3
Grand Final
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
2
3
Logo std.pngWAPS
3
2

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]