EGO Championship Series Qualifier

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Team Rosters   Full Results    


EGO Championship Series Qualifier
EGOChampionshipSeries.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerEuropean Gaming Organisation
Prize Pool€ 2,200
NumberofTeams14
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameAdvanced Warfare
TierMinor
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox One
CountryBelgium Belgium
LocationBrussels
Start Date2015-06-27
End Date2015-06-28
Results
WinnerEpsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports
SecondVlogo std.pngVitality.Storm

EGO Championship Series Qualifier will take place in EGO's Brussels Venue on June 27–28.

Overview

Format

  • 14 Teams
  • 3 or 4 Teams per group.

Gamemodes

The 3 game modes being played will consist of Hardpoint, Search & Destroy, and Uplink. The maps for each game mode are as follows:

Map Hardpoint Search and Destroy Uplink
Bio Lab GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Comeback GreenCheck.png
Detroit GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Drift GreenCheck.png
Retreat GreenCheck.png
Riot GreenCheck.png
Solar GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Terrace GreenCheck.png

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 € 1,100 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports JoeeReedyRatedMarkyB
SilverRibbon.png 2 € 700 Vlogo std.pngVitality.Storm TommeyJoshhPeatieWatson
BronzeRibbon.png 3 € 400 PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPuLse Gaming PasTeeKKammyZZeeKrizK
Show Additional Results

Participating Teams

Pool 1
Vlogo std.pngVitality.Storm Excel Esportslogo std.pngExcel Esports Logo std.pngTeam Carga
Pool 2
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports UX Gaminglogo std.pngUX Gaming ConverT eSportlogo std.pngConverT eSport
Pool 3
Milleniumlogo std.pngMillenium Liquid Gaminglogo std.pngLiquid Gaming Spirit Gaminglogo std.pngSpirit Gaming Logo std.pngAmnesia eSport
Pool 4
EQuinox eSportslogo std.pngeQuinox eSports Wrecking Gaminglogo std.pngWrecking Gaming PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPuLse Gaming Logo std.pngAsteria eSport

Results

Group Play

Group 1

Group Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. Excel Esportslogo std.pngExcel Esports 2-0 100% 4-0
2. Vlogo std.pngVitality.Storm 1-1 50% 2-2
3. Logo std.pngTeam Carga 0-2 0% 0-4
Matches
Team Score Team
Excel Esportslogo std.pngxL 2-0 Logo std.pngCARG
Vlogo std.pngV.Storm 2-0 Logo std.pngCARG
Vlogo std.pngV.Storm 0-2 Excel Esportslogo std.pngxL

Group 2

Group Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports 2-0 100% 4-0
2. UX Gaminglogo std.pngUX Gaming 1-1 50% 2-2
3. ConverT eSportlogo std.pngConverT eSport 0-2 0% 0-4
Matches
Team Score Team
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi 2-0 ConverT eSportlogo std.pngCvT
UX Gaminglogo std.pngUX 2-0 ConverT eSportlogo std.pngCvT
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi 2-0 UX Gaminglogo std.pngUX

Group 3

Group Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. Milleniumlogo std.pngMillenium 3-0 100% 6-0
2. Spirit Gaminglogo std.pngSpirit Gaming 2-1 67% 4-2
3. Liquid Gaminglogo std.pngLiquid Gaming 1-2 33% 2-4
4. Logo std.pngAmnesia eSport 0-3 0% 0-6
Matches
Team Score Team
Milleniumlogo std.pngMill 2-0 Spirit Gaminglogo std.pngSG
Milleniumlogo std.pngMill 2-0 Logo std.pngAMNE
Liquid Gaminglogo std.pngLiquid 0-2 Spirit Gaminglogo std.pngSG
Spirit Gaminglogo std.pngSG 2-0 Logo std.pngAMNE
Milleniumlogo std.pngMill 2-0 Liquid Gaminglogo std.pngLiquid
Liquid Gaminglogo std.pngLiquid 2-0 Logo std.pngAMNE

Group 4

Group Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPuLse Gaming 3-0 100% 6-1
2. EQuinox eSportslogo std.pngeQuinox eSports 2-1 67% 4-2
3. Wrecking Gaminglogo std.pngWrecking Gaming 1-2 33% 3-4
4. Logo std.pngAsteria eSport 0-3 0% 0-6
Matches
Team Score Team
EQuinox eSportslogo std.pngeQ 2-0 Logo std.pngASTE
Wrecking Gaminglogo std.pngwG 1-2 PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPuLse
EQuinox eSportslogo std.pngeQ 2-0 Wrecking Gaminglogo std.pngwG
PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPuLse 2-0 Logo std.pngASTE
Wrecking Gaminglogo std.pngwG 2-0 Logo std.pngASTE
EQuinox eSportslogo std.pngeQ 0-2 PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPuLse

Bracket

Round 1
Winners Bracket
BYE
BYE
Losers Bracket
BYE
BYE
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Grand Final