ESL/CWL Russia/2016 Season/Group Stage

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ESL 2016 CWL Russia Group Stage
ESL CWL Russia 2016-2.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
NumberofTeams8
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 3
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlaystation 4
Country
Russia
LocationRussia
Start Date2016-09-26
End Date2016-10-01
Results
QualifiedLogo std.pngBoroda Plays
Logo std.pngrabota poshla
Logo std.pngTeam Virtue
Logo std.pngUnstoppable

ESL 2016 CWL Russia Group Stage is an online tournament to decide which teams will advance to the Finals.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Best of 3 Series
  • 8 teams total from three qualifiers.
  • Top 4 teams advance to Finals.

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection

Qualified Teams[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
QLogo std.pngUnstoppableMailrussia3CanrixYuraKhZombiesKiller
Logo std.pngrabota poshlaKostyaFFElkoolLitenMazzaFazzaxv
Logo std.pngTeam VirtueDimakrutishkaGiivSoRajrishiShady
Logo std.pngBoroda PlaysMeSaNeiThermostasPlanBRaziiL
5-8Logo std.pngReqvesMimoMRAZDGERekjSanya
Logo std.pngWinterWolvesGangstaAlertgamesKILLOGERCPhil
Logo std.pngTeam ArmadaHUNTERKanoklasterVladmirAndreevich
Logo std.pngeeee rockabysRjuNiMaguTouchMyKunaizer artem

Runners-up[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
QLogo std.pngUnstoppableMailrussia3CanrixYuraKhZombiesKiller
Logo std.pngrabota poshlaKostyaFFElkoolLitenMazzaFazzaxv
Logo std.pngTeam VirtueDimakrutishkaGiivSoRajrishiShady
Logo std.pngBoroda PlaysMeSaNeiThermostasPlanBRaziiL
5-8Logo std.pngReqvesMimoMRAZDGERekjSanya
Logo std.pngWinterWolvesGangstaAlertgamesKILLOGERCPhil
Logo std.pngTeam ArmadaHUNTERKanoklasterVladmirAndreevich
Logo std.pngeeee rockabysRjuNiMaguTouchMyKunaizer artem

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 Team Armada replaces Free Win

Results[edit]

Group A
1. Logo std.pngrabota poshla 3-0 6-1
2. Logo std.pngUnstoppable 2-1 4-3
3. Logo std.pngReqves 1-2 3-4
4. Logo std.pngTeam Armada 0-3 0-5
[]
Group A Matches
RABOLogo std.png 2 1 Logo std.pngUNST
REQVLogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngARMA
REQVLogo std.png 1 2 Logo std.pngUNST
RABOLogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngARMA
RABOLogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngREQV
UNSTLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngARMA
Group B
1. Logo std.pngTeam Virtue 3-0 6-0
1. Logo std.pngBoroda Plays 2-1 4-2
3. Logo std.pngWinterWolves 1-2 1-4
4. Logo std.pngeeee rock 0-3 0-5
[]
Group B Matches
BOROLogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngWINT
VIRTLogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngEEEE
VIRTLogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngWINT
BOROLogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngEEEE
EEEELogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngWINT
VIRTLogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngBORO

External Links[edit]

References[edit]