ESL/CWL Russia/2016 Season/Qualifier 1

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ESL 2016 CWL Russia Qualifier 1
ESL CWL Russia 2016-2.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
NumberofTeams10
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 3
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlaystation 4
Country
Russia
LocationRussia
Date2016-09-17
Results
QualifiedLogo std.pngrabota poshla
Logo std.pngTeam Virtue
Logo std.pngReqves
Logo std.pngBoroda Plays

ESL 2016 CWL Russia Qualifier #1 was an online tournament to decide which teams will advance to the Group Stage.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series
  • Top 4 teams advance to Group Stage.

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection

Qualified Teams[edit]

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Logo std.pngrabota poshla KostyaFFElkoolLitenMazzaFazzaxv
Logo std.pngTeam Virtue DimakrutishkaGiivSoRajrishiShady
Logo std.pngReqves MimoMRAZDGERekjSanya
Logo std.pngBoroda Plays OwaleMeSaNeiPlanBRaziiL

Runners-up[edit]

Place Team Roster
QF.png 5-8 Logo std.pngA TEAM Cat-Boydrweb333nttlsPROXYSeRpeNT
Logo std.pngEXPLAY RedLinkzySaByf4rSeregasharkZone
Logo std.pngRussian Sofa Troops A5TAspidBasiGluckystiff
Logo std.pngUnstoppable CanrixMailrussiaYuraKhZombiesKiller
9-10 Logo std.pngLJK MiLLENiUMROMAN_NVKZSMGOBLEWKEPA
Logo std.pngGive Me Money KTarKImaksoferSkillOffoBUndamaged

Notable Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Logo std.pngBORO
BYE
Logo std.pngLJK
0
Logo std.pngA TE
2
Logo std.pngEXPL
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngRABO
Logo std.pngVIRT
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngRUSS
Logo std.pngREQV
2
Logo std.pngGIVE
0
BYE
Logo std.pngUNST
Round 2
<<
Logo std.pngBORO
2
Logo std.pngA TE
0
Logo std.pngEXPL
0
Logo std.pngRABO
2
Logo std.pngVIRT
2
Logo std.pngRUSS
0
Logo std.pngREQV
2
Logo std.pngUNST
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngBORA
1
Logo std.pngROBO
2
Logo std.pngVIRT
2
Logo std.pngREQV
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngRABO
2
Logo std.pngVIRT
0
3rd place match
Logo std.pngREQV
2
Logo std.pngBORO
0
Round 2
<<
Logo std.pngBORO
2
Logo std.pngA TE
0
Logo std.pngEXPL
0
Logo std.pngRABO
2
Logo std.pngVIRT
2
Logo std.pngRUSS
0
Logo std.pngREQV
2
Logo std.pngUNST
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngBORA
1
Logo std.pngROBO
2
Logo std.pngVIRT
2
Logo std.pngREQV
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngRABO
2
Logo std.pngVIRT
0
3rd place match
Logo std.pngREQV
2
Logo std.pngBORO
0

External Links[edit]

References[edit]