ESL/CWL Russia/2016 Season/Qualifier 2

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ESL 2016 CWL Russia Qualifier 2
ESL CWL Russia 2016-2.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
NumberofTeams9
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 3
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlaystation 4
Country
Russia
LocationRussia
Date2016-09-24
Results
QualifiedLogo std.pngUnstoppable
Logo std.pngeeee rock
Logo std.pngFree Win
Logo std.pngWinterWolves

ESL 2016 CWL Russia Qualifier #2 was an online tournament to decide which teams will advance to the Group Stage.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series
  • Top 4 teams advance to Group Stage.

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection

Qualified Teams[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
QLogo std.pngUnstoppableMailrussia3vMachine xxYuraKhZombiesKiller
Logo std.pngeeee rockabysRjuNoMaguTouchMyKunaizar artem
Logo std.pngFree Winaleshqagowardmapuo999MrLyQu
Logo std.pngWinterWolvesAlertgamesGangsta2147KILLOGERCPhil
5-8Logo std.pngA TEAMCat-boydrweb333nttlsPROXYSeRPeNT
Logo std.pngTHE PUZZLE TECHMrScratchNemir12PavelJuniorPUZZLE
Logo std.pngDreamJly3epTeamArbuzik91HET CHiJANo TACTiC MODBAD AiiM
Logo std.pngTeam ArmadaHUNTERKanoklasterVladmirAndreevich
9Logo std.pngDeadly Squadgrisha0032GrishalikeapreLismanT4WERKA299

Runners-up[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
QLogo std.pngUnstoppableMailrussia3vMachine xxYuraKhZombiesKiller
Logo std.pngeeee rockabysRjuNoMaguTouchMyKunaizar artem
Logo std.pngFree Winaleshqagowardmapuo999MrLyQu
Logo std.pngWinterWolvesAlertgamesGangsta2147KILLOGERCPhil
5-8Logo std.pngA TEAMCat-boydrweb333nttlsPROXYSeRPeNT
Logo std.pngTHE PUZZLE TECHMrScratchNemir12PavelJuniorPUZZLE
Logo std.pngDreamJly3epTeamArbuzik91HET CHiJANo TACTiC MODBAD AiiM
Logo std.pngTeam ArmadaHUNTERKanoklasterVladmirAndreevich
9Logo std.pngDeadly Squadgrisha0032GrishalikeapreLismanT4WERKA299

Notable Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Logo std.pngA TE
BYE
Logo std.pngDEAD
0
Logo std.pngFREE
2
Logo std.pngUNST
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngTHE
Logo std.pngDREA
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngEEEE
Logo std.pngARMA
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngWINT
Round 2
<<
Logo std.pngA TE
L
Logo std.pngFREE
W
Logo std.pngUNST
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngDREA
1
Logo std.pngEEEE
2
Logo std.pngARMA
1
Logo std.pngWINT
2
Round 3
Logo std.pngFREE
0
Logo std.pngUNST
2
Logo std.pngEEEE
W
Logo std.pngWINT
L
Round 4
Logo std.pngUNST
W
Logo std.pngEEEE
L
3rd place match
Logo std.pngFREE
W
Logo std.pngWINT
L
Round 2
<<
Logo std.pngA TE
L
Logo std.pngFREE
W
Logo std.pngUNST
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngDREA
1
Logo std.pngEEEE
2
Logo std.pngARMA
1
Logo std.pngWINT
2
Round 3
Logo std.pngFREE
0
Logo std.pngUNST
2
Logo std.pngEEEE
W
Logo std.pngWINT
L
Round 4
Logo std.pngUNST
W
Logo std.pngEEEE
L
3rd place match
Logo std.pngFREE
W
Logo std.pngWINT
L

External Links[edit]

References[edit]