ESWC 2016 Online Qualifier #4

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


ESWC 2016 Online Qualifier #4
ESWC2016Logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESWC
NumberofTeams18
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 3
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlaystation 4
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2016-04-23
End Date2016-04-24
Results
QualifiedVodafone Giantslogo std.pngVodafone Giants

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
  • Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold

Qualified Teams[edit]

Place Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVodafone Giants TojoRLgendMethodZSammy

Results[edit]

Round 1
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
BYE
Logo std.pngFCKS
3
Logo std.pngDLT4
1
IDomina Esportslogo std.pngiD
BYE
BYE
TRICKED eSportslogo std.pngTRICKED
Ironide Gaminglogo std.pngIRN
BYE
BYE
Team NextGenlogo std.pngTNG
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngEXOD
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
BYE
Logo std.pngLOCK
3
Logo std.pngVILL
0
Team Gamoniaclogo std.pngGamoniac
BYE
BYE
ThunderX3 Baskonialogo std.pngBKN
FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngCONF
Logo std.pngAMAR
BYE
BYE
Rift Gaminglogo std.pngRift
Losers Bracket
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngDLT4
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngVILL
From Winners Bracket
Ironide Gaminglogo std.pngIRN
2
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
3
From Losers Bracket
Rift Gaminglogo std.pngRift
2
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
3
Round 2
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
3
Logo std.pngFCKS
0
IDomina Esportslogo std.pngiD
3
TRICKED eSportslogo std.pngTRICKED
0
Ironide Gaminglogo std.pngIRN
3
Team NextGenlogo std.pngTNG
0
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
2
Logo std.pngEXOD
3
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
3
Logo std.pngLOCK
1
Team Gamoniaclogo std.pngGamoniac
2
ThunderX3 Baskonialogo std.pngBKN
3
FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE
3
Logo std.pngCONF
0
Logo std.pngAMAR
3
Rift Gaminglogo std.pngRift
1
Rift Gaminglogo std.pngRift
BYE
Logo std.pngCONF
BYE
Team Gamoniaclogo std.pngGamoniac
BYE
Logo std.pngLOCK
3
Logo std.pngDLT4
0
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
BYE
Team NextGenlogo std.pngTNG
BYE
TRICKED eSportslogo std.pngTRICKED
BYE
Logo std.pngFCKS
3
Logo std.pngVILL
0
Ironide Gaminglogo std.pngIRN
1
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
3
Round 3
Rift Gaminglogo std.pngRift
3
Logo std.pngCONF
0
Team Gamoniaclogo std.pngGamoniac
3
Logo std.pngLOCK
1
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
3
Team NextGenlogo std.pngTNG
1
TRICKED eSportslogo std.pngTRICKED
3
Logo std.pngFCKS
0
Grand Final
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
3
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
1
Round 4
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
3
IDomina Esportslogo std.pngiD
0
Ironide Gaminglogo std.pngIRN
3
Logo std.pngEXOD
0
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
3
ThunderX3 Baskonialogo std.pngBKN
0
FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE
2
Logo std.pngAMAR
3
Logo std.pngEXOD
0
Rift Gaminglogo std.pngRift
3
IDomina Esportslogo std.pngiD
3
Team Gamoniaclogo std.pngGamoniac
2
FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE
3
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
0
ThunderX3 Baskonialogo std.pngBKN
3
TRICKED eSportslogo std.pngTRICKED
0
Round 5
Rift Gaminglogo std.pngRift
3
IDomina Esportslogo std.pngiD
0
FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE
3
ThunderX3 Baskonialogo std.pngBKN
1
Round 6
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
2
Ironide Gaminglogo std.pngIRN
3
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
3
Logo std.pngAMAR
2
Logo std.pngAMAR
1
Rift Gaminglogo std.pngRift
3
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
3
FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE
1

Additional Content[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]