ESWC 2016/Online Qualifier 3

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


ESWC 2016 Online Qualifier #3
ESWC2016Logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESWC
Number of Teams11
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops III
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlaystation 4
CountryEurope Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2016-04-16
End Date2016-04-17
Results
QualifiedExertus eSportslogo std.pngExertus eSports

Overview

Format

  • Double Elimination Bracket
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
  • Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold

Qualified Teams

Place Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 Exertus eSportslogo std.pngExertus eSports DesireDqveeVortexHawqeh

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Exertus eSportslogo std.pngEXRT
  BYE
  Exertus eSportslogo std.pngEXRT 3
  Team Gamoniaclogo std.pngGamoniac 1
  Logo std.pngIRON 2
  Team Gamoniaclogo std.pngGamoniac 3
  Exertus eSportslogo std.pngEXRT 3
  Ironide Gaminglogo std.pngIRN 2
  Ironide Gaminglogo std.pngIRN
  BYE
  Ironide Gaminglogo std.pngIRN 3
  Eye 4 eSportslogo std.pngE4 0
  Eye 4 eSportslogo std.pngE4
  BYE
  KILLERFISH eSportlogo std.pngKF
  BYE
  KILLERFISH eSportlogo std.pngKF 3
  IDomina Esportslogo std.pngiDomina 1
  IDomina Esportslogo std.pngiDomina 3
  TRICKED eSportslogo std.pngTRICKED 0
  KILLERFISH eSportlogo std.pngKF 3
  FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE 2
  Logo std.pngRAW
  BYE
  Logo std.pngRAW 2
  FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE 3
  FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE 3
  Logo std.pngREAL 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Eye 4 eSportslogo std.pngE4 3
  BYE
  Logo std.pngREAL 0   FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE 3
  BYE   Eye 4 eSportslogo std.pngE4 3
  Eye 4 eSportslogo std.pngE4 0
  Team Gamoniaclogo std.pngGamoniac 1
  Team Gamoniaclogo std.pngGamoniac 3
  BYE
  TRICKED eSportslogo std.pngTRICKED 2
  BYE
  Logo std.pngRAW
  BYE
  BYE   Ironide Gaminglogo std.pngIRN 2
  BYE   Logo std.pngRAW 3
  Logo std.pngRAW 3
  Logo std.pngIRON 2
  IDomina Esportslogo std.pngiDomina 1
  BYE
  Logo std.pngIRON 3
  BYE

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Exertus eSportslogo std.pngEXRT 3
  Exertus eSportslogo std.pngEXRT 3
  KILLERFISH eSportlogo std.pngKF 2
  FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE 0
  KILLERFISH eSportlogo std.pngKF 1
From Losers Bracket
  FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE 3
  FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE 3
  Logo std.pngRAW 2

Additional Content

External Links

References