Elgato Off-Season Series 2020/Ghosts

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Elgato Off-Season Series 2020 Ghosts
Elgato Off-Season Series 2020.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerHitch
Elgato
Prize Pool$ 5,000
NumberofTeams16
LinksBracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameGhosts
TierMinor
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Date2020-10-07
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngTeam ACHES
SecondLogo std.pngTeam Kuavo

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Freight, Octane, Sovereign, Strikezone
  • Search and Destroy: Freight, Octane, Warhawk, Sovereign
  • Blitz: Freight, Octane, Warhawk

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 5,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Logo std.pngTeam ACHESACHESLoonyKiSMETGoonjar
PlacementIcon2.png 2Logo std.pngTeam KuavoKuavoTempClassicHuke
PlacementIcon3.png 3Logo std.pngTeam EnvoyEnvoyBlaztSaintsVivid
4Logo std.pngTeam ParasiteParasiteDecemateTwerKFero
5-6Logo std.pngTeam RemyRemyNagafenRoyaltyNemo
Team Scumplogo std.pngTeam ScumpScumpMBoZeRickyMiRx
7-8Logo std.pngTeam StuDyyStuDyyTcMTwiZzNAMELESS
Logo std.pngTeam DougisRawDougIsRawRalliedShiftolaJoe Espo
Show Additional Placements
9-12Logo std.pngTeam MadCatMadCatJoeeSunnyBDEVR
Logo std.pngTeam JumpeRJumpeRFortunateProRebornFoxyGrandpa
Logo std.pngTeam TeddyRecKsTeddyRecKsRambyEquuipMajorManiak
Logo std.pngTeam SlasherSlasheRTJHaLyMethodzSlacked
13-16Logo std.pngTeam KekoaKekoaLarryFameEstanaut
Logo std.pngTeam SuperEvanSuperEvanAmpzHugsColors
Logo std.pngTeam KennyBounceKennyBounceLavaPrecisionReborn
Logo std.pngTeam MochilaMochilaXoticBidzx2Pac ThuGLorD
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Logo std.pngENVO
3
Logo std.pngMADC
2
Logo std.pngKUAV
3
Logo std.pngKEKO
0
Logo std.pngPARA
1
Logo std.pngREMY
3
Logo std.pngDOUG
3
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Team Scumplogo std.pngSCMP
3
Logo std.pngTEDD
1
Logo std.pngJUMP
3
Logo std.pngKENN
1
Logo std.pngACHE
3
Logo std.pngMOCH
0
Logo std.pngSTUD
3
Logo std.pngSLAS
1
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngMADC
2
Logo std.pngKEKO
0
Logo std.pngPARA
2
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Logo std.pngTEDD
2
Logo std.pngKENN
0
Logo std.pngMOCH
1
Logo std.pngSLAS
2
Round 2
Logo std.pngENVO
3
Logo std.pngKUAV
2
Logo std.pngREMY
3
Logo std.pngDOUG
1
Team Scumplogo std.pngSCMP
3
Logo std.pngJUMP
0
Logo std.pngACHE
3
Logo std.pngSTUD
2
Logo std.pngSTUD
Logo std.pngMADC
Logo std.pngJUMP
Logo std.pngPARA
Logo std.pngDOUG
Logo std.pngTEDD
Logo std.pngKUAV
Logo std.pngSLAS
Round 3
Logo std.pngSTUD
1
Logo std.pngPARA
2
Logo std.pngDOUG
1
Logo std.pngKUAV
2
Round 4
Logo std.pngENVO
3
Logo std.pngREMY
2
Team Scumplogo std.pngSCMP
0
Logo std.pngACHE
3
Logo std.pngREMY
1
Logo std.pngPARA
2
Logo std.pngDOUG
1
Logo std.pngKUAV
2
Round 5
Logo std.pngENVO
1
Logo std.pngACHE
3
Logo std.pngPARA
1
Logo std.pngKUAV
3
Round 6
Logo std.pngENVO
1
Logo std.pngKUAV
3
Grand Final
Logo std.pngACHE
1
3
Logo std.pngKUAV
3
2

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]