Esports Open Tour/2018 Season/New Jersey

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Esports Open Tour New Jersey 2018
Esports Open Tour.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerEsports Open Tour
MES Events
Elite Gaming Tournament
Prize Pool$ 3,000
NumberofTeams42
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameWorld War II
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
United States
LocationIselin
Start Date2018-02-23
End Date2018-02-25
Results
WinnerEarthroot Gaminglogo std.pngEarthroot Gaming
SecondReign NAlogo std.pngReign
Third8-12 UNiTElogo std.pngUNiTE Gaming
FourthLogo std.pngMilwaukee Wolves

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Open Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Best of 5 Series in final Winners and Losers rounds
    • Top 4 Winner's Bracket teams qualify for Pool Play
    • Top 4 Loser's Bracket teams qualify for Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Pool Play
    • 16 teams: the Top 12 teams based on EOT Points as of February 19, plus 4 teams from the Open Bracket
    • 4 pools of 4 teams
    • Round Robin
    • Best of 5 Series
    • 1st Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Winner's Round 2
    • 2nd and 3rd Place teams are placed in Championship Bracket Winner's Round 1
    • 4th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Championship Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas

Prize Pool[edit]

Place EOT Points Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 11,250 $ 2,000 Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngEarthroot Gaming ArchivsHyZaiKlutchSaxTiX
SilverRibbon.png 2 5,625 $ 1,000 Reign NAlogo std.pngReign ProFeeZyPembyPhantomzSimp
BronzeRibbon.png 3 3,375 8-12 UNiTElogo std.pngUNiTE Gaming JH3ZynxFraxiiLeOog
CopperRibbon.png 4 2,250 Logo std.pngMilwaukee Wolves MonGhosterTuzzbotKJZikebot
5 1,750 Logo std.pngPavillion DillonMaybacheD0cRecover
6 1,375 Colonial Esportslogo std.pngColonial Esports ReformSlawpsterCrimsonLuis
7 1,125 Mazer Gaminglogo std.pngMazer Gaming ElementLittlefootVirussWeeps
8 750 Logo std.pngRaPz Rebellion FatalScruzzerLaxtyrJerdah

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:[1]

Participants[edit]

Pool Play Teams[edit]

Pool Play Qualifications
Team Qualification Date Qualification Path
Region na.png 8-12 UNiTElogo std.pngUNiTE Gaming 2018-02-19 EOT Points Standings (6,125)
Region na.png Reign NAlogo std.pngReign 2018-02-19 EOT Points Standings (4,138)
Region na.png Colonial Esportslogo std.pngColonial Esports 2018-02-19 EOT Points Standings (2,917)
Region na.png Logo std.pngSilent Empire 2018-02-19 EOT Points Standings (2,340)
Region na.png Logo std.pngMilwaukee Wolves 2018-02-19 EOT Points Standings (2,255)
Region na.png Logo std.pngFinesse Gaming 2018-02-19 EOT Points Standings (1,908)
Region na.png Mazer Gaminglogo std.pngMazer Gaming 2018-02-19 EOT Points Standings (1,780)
Region na.png Logo std.pngCrystal Vision Gaming 2018-02-19 EOT Points Standings (1,734)
Region na.png EXcaliburlogo std.pngeXcalibur 2018-02-19 EOT Points Standings (1,299)
Region na.png Logo std.pngRaPz Rebellion 2018-02-19 EOT Points Standings (1,246)
Region na.png Logo std.pngHillzone eSports 2018-02-19 EOT Points Standings (1,212)
Region na.png Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngEarthroot Gaming 2018-02-19 EOT Points Standings (914)
Region na.png Logo std.pngEclipse 2018-02-23 EOT New Jersey 2018 Open Bracket
Region na.png Logo std.pngLumberjacks 2018-02-23 EOT New Jersey 2018 Open Bracket
Region na.png Logo std.pngPavillion 2018-02-23 EOT New Jersey 2018 Open Bracket
Region na.png Logo std.pngSOAL eSports 2018-02-23 EOT New Jersey 2018 Open Bracket
Show RostersHide Rosters
North America 1st EOT Points
UNiTE Gaminglogo square.png

 JH3
 Zynx
 FraxiiLe

 Oog
North America 2nd EOT Points
Reign NAlogo square.png

 ProFeeZy

 Pemby

 Phantomz

 Simp
North America 3rd EOT Points
Colonial Esportslogo square.png

 Reform

 Slawpster
 Crimson

 Luis
North America 4th EOT Points
Logo square.png
 Starky
 Boards

 Stolly
 Virtues
North America 5th EOT Points
Logo square.png
 MonGhoster
 Tuzzbot
 KJ

 Zikebot
North America 6th EOT Points
Logo square.png

 Peep

 SkeptycL

 Grim

 Hybrid
North America 7th EOT Points
Mazer Gaminglogo square.png

 Element

 Littlefoot

 Viruss

 Weeps
North America 9th EOT Points
EXcaliburlogo square.png

 Instinct
 Strat

 Yammy
 Kyrum
North America 10th EOT Points
Logo square.png

 EFatal
 Scruzzer
 Laxtyrr

 Jerdah
North America 11th EOT Points
Logo square.png

 Cronis

 Aro

 Cyclops

 Schlayerr
North America 12th EOT Points
Earthroot Gaminglogo square.png

 Archivs

 HyZa

 iKlutch

 SaxTiX
North America Open Bracket
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
North America Open Bracket
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
North America Open Bracket
Logo square.png
 Dillon
 Maybache
 D0c

 Recover
North America Open Bracket
Logo square.png

 FORL0
 Mommy
 Scooth

 Rewinddz

Results[edit]

Open Bracket[edit]

We will display the Round of 32 and beyond. Click here to view the full bracket

Winners Bracket[edit]

Round 2
Logo std.pngPAVI
2
Logo std.pngABST
0
Logo std.pngRESI
0
Logo std.pngIMAG
2
Timor Esportslogo std.pngTimor
2
Logo std.pngYANK
0
4Kingslogo std.png4K
2
HavoK eSportslogo std.pngHvK
0
Logo std.pngFEAR
0
Logo std.pngMERC
2
Logo std.pngETHA
2
Logo std.pngFEVE
1
Logo std.pngFEVE
0
Logo std.pngSOAL
2
Logo std.pngIGNI
2
Logo std.pngAROZ
0
Logo std.pngFUZA
1
Logo std.pngLUMB
2
Logo std.pngFRIC
2
Logo std.pngAFTE
1
Logo std.pngDECE
2
Logo std.pngIS J
0
Logo std.pngUNIT
2
Logo std.pngBDK
0
Logo std.png1MAF
0
Logo std.pngCODS
2
Logo std.pngELIZ
0
GrindTime Gaminglogo std.pngGTG
2
Logo std.pngVITA
2
Logo std.pngBNOV
0
Logo std.pngECLI
2
Logo std.pngMONA
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngPAVI
2
Logo std.pngIMAG
1
Timor Esportslogo std.pngTimor
0
4Kingslogo std.png4K
2
Logo std.pngMERC
0
Logo std.pngETHA
2
Logo std.pngSOAL
2
Logo std.pngIGNI
1
Logo std.pngLUMB
2
Logo std.pngFRIC
0
Logo std.pngDECE
0
Logo std.pngUNIT
2
Logo std.pngCODS
2
GrindTime Gaminglogo std.pngGTG
1
Logo std.pngVITA
1
Logo std.pngECLI
2
Round 4
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngPAVI
3
4Kingslogo std.png4K
0
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngETHA
1
Logo std.pngSOAL
3
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngLUMB
3
Logo std.pngUNIT
0
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngCODS
1
Logo std.pngECLI
3

Losers Bracket[edit]

Round 1
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngNIGH
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngBAKE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
Round 2
Logo std.pngBNOV
BYE
Logo std.pngMONA
0
Logo std.pngNIGH
2
Logo std.pngELIZ
BYE
Logo std.png1MAF
BYE
Logo std.pngBDK
BYE
Logo std.pngIS J
BYE
Logo std.pngAFTE
BYE
Logo std.pngFUZA
BYE
Logo std.pngFEVE
BYE
Logo std.pngAROZ
0
Logo std.pngBAKE
2
Logo std.pngFEVE
BYE
Logo std.pngFEAR
BYE
HavoK eSportslogo std.pngHvK
BYE
Logo std.pngYANK
BYE
Logo std.pngRESI
BYE
Logo std.pngABST
BYE
Round 3
Logo std.pngBNOV
0
Logo std.pngNIGH
2
Logo std.pngELIZ
2
Logo std.png1MAF
0
Logo std.pngBDK
2
Logo std.pngIS J
0
Logo std.pngAFTE
0
Logo std.pngFUZA
2
Logo std.pngFEVE
2
Logo std.pngBAKE
1
Logo std.pngFEVE
2
Logo std.pngFEAR
0
HavoK eSportslogo std.pngHvK
2
Logo std.pngYANK
0
Logo std.pngRESI
0
Logo std.pngABST
2
Round 4
Logo std.pngIGNI
2
Logo std.pngNIGH
0
Logo std.pngMERC
2
Logo std.pngELIZ
0
Timor Esportslogo std.pngTimor
0
Logo std.pngBDK
2
Logo std.pngIMAG
0
Logo std.pngFUZA
2
Logo std.pngVITA
1
Logo std.pngFEVE
2
GrindTime Gaminglogo std.pngGTG
2
Logo std.pngFEVE
1
Logo std.pngDECE
2
HavoK eSportslogo std.pngHvK
0
Logo std.pngFRIC
2
Logo std.pngABST
0
Round 5
Logo std.pngIGNI
1
Logo std.pngMERC
2
Logo std.pngBDK
0
Logo std.pngFUZA
2
Logo std.pngFEVE
2
GrindTime Gaminglogo std.pngGTG
1
Logo std.pngDECE
1
Logo std.pngFRIC
2
Round 6
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngUNIT
3
Logo std.pngMERC
2
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngCODS
0
Logo std.pngFUZA
3
Qualification Match
4Kingslogo std.png4K
3
Logo std.pngFEVE
2
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngETHA
3
Logo std.pngFRIC
2

Pool Play[edit]

Pool A[edit]

Pool A
Team Series Games
1 8-12 UNiTElogo std.pngUNiTE Gaming 3 - 0 100% 9 - 2 82%
2 Logo std.pngMilwaukee Wolves 2 - 1 67% 7 - 5 58%
3 Logo std.pngPavillion 1 - 2 33% 5 - 6 45%
4 EXcaliburlogo std.pngeXcalibur 0 - 3 0% 1 - 9 10%
8-12 UNiTElogo std.png Logo std.png EXcaliburlogo std.png Logo std.png
8-12 UNiTElogo std.png 3 - 1 3 - 1 3 - 0
Logo std.png 1 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 2
EXcaliburlogo std.png 1 - 3 0 - 3 0 - 3
Logo std.png 0 - 3 2 - 3 3 - 0

Pool B[edit]

Pool A
Team Series Games
1 Reign NAlogo std.pngReign 3 - 0 100% 9 - 0 100%
2 Logo std.pngRaPz Rebellion 2 - 1 67% 6 - 5 55%
3 Logo std.pngFinesse Gaming 1 - 2 33% 4 - 6 40%
4 Logo std.pngEclipse 0 - 3 0% 1 - 9 10%
Reign NAlogo std.png Logo std.png Logo std.png Logo std.png
Reign NAlogo std.png 3 - 0 3 - 0 3 - 0
Logo std.png 0 - 3 1 - 3 3 - 0
Logo std.png 0 - 3 3 - 1 3 - 1
Logo std.png 0 - 3 0 - 3 1 - 3

Pool C[edit]

Pool A
Team Series Games
1 Colonial Esportslogo std.pngColonial Esports 3 - 0 100% 9 - 4 69%
2 Mazer Gaminglogo std.pngMazer Gaming 2 - 1 67% 8 - 5 62%
3 Logo std.pngSOAL eSports 1 - 2 33% 6 - 6 50%
4 Logo std.pngHillzone eSports 0 - 3 0% 1 - 9 10%
Logo std.png Mazer Gaminglogo std.png Logo std.png Logo std.png
Logo std.png 3 - 2 3 - 1 3 - 1
Mazer Gaminglogo std.png 2 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 2
Logo std.png 1 - 3 0 - 3 0 - 3
Logo std.png 1 - 3 2 - 3 3 - 0

Pool D[edit]

Pool A
Team Series Games
1 Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngEarthroot Gaming 3 - 0 100% 9 - 2 82%
2 Logo std.pngSilent Empire 2 - 1 67% 7 - 6 54%
3 Logo std.pngCrystal Vision Gaming 1 - 2 33% 6 - 7 46%
4 Logo std.pngLumberjacks 0 - 3 0% 2 - 9 18%
Logo std.png Logo std.png Earthroot Gaminglogo std.png Logo std.png
Logo std.png 3 - 2 1 - 3 3 - 1
Logo std.png 2 - 3 1 - 3 3 - 1
Earthroot Gaminglogo std.png 3 - 1 3 - 1 3 - 0
Logo std.png 1 - 3 1 - 3 0 - 3

Championship Bracket[edit]

Winners Round 1[edit]

Logo std.pngMILW
3
Logo std.pngCRYS
0
Logo std.pngRAPZ
1
Logo std.pngSOAL
3
Logo std.pngPAVI
3
Logo std.pngSILE
1
Logo std.pngFINE
1
Mazer Gaminglogo std.pngMAZ
3

Championship Bracket[edit]

Winners Bracket[edit]

Round 1
8-12 UNiTElogo std.pngUNiTE
3
Logo std.pngMILW
0
Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG
3
Logo std.pngSOAL
0
Reign NAlogo std.pngReign
3
Logo std.pngPAVI
1
Colonial Esportslogo std.pngColonial
3
Mazer Gaminglogo std.pngMAZ
2
Round 2
8-12 UNiTElogo std.pngUNiTE
0
Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG
3
Reign NAlogo std.pngReign
3
Colonial Esportslogo std.pngColonial
0
Winners Final
Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG
0
Reign NAlogo std.pngReign
3

Losers Bracket[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngLUMB
3
Logo std.pngFUZA
1
Logo std.pngHILL
2
4Kingslogo std.png4K
3
Logo std.pngECLI
FF
Logo std.pngUNIT
W
EXcaliburlogo std.pngeXc
3
Logo std.pngETHA
2
Round 2
Logo std.pngFINE
3
Logo std.pngLUMB
2
Logo std.pngSILE
3
4Kingslogo std.png4K
2
Logo std.pngRAPZ
3
Logo std.pngUNIT
0
Logo std.pngCRYS
0
EXcaliburlogo std.pngeXc
3
Round 3
Mazer Gaminglogo std.pngMAZ
3
Logo std.pngFINE
0
Logo std.pngPAVI
3
Logo std.pngSILE
1
Logo std.pngSOAL
2
Logo std.pngRAPZ
3
Logo std.pngMILW
3
EXcaliburlogo std.pngeXc
0
Round 4
Mazer Gaminglogo std.pngMAZ
2
Logo std.pngPAVI
3
Logo std.pngRAPZ
1
Logo std.pngMILW
3
Round 5
8-12 UNiTElogo std.pngUNiTE
3
Logo std.pngPAVI
2
Colonial Esportslogo std.pngColonial
0
Logo std.pngMILW
3

Final Bracket[edit]

WF / LR6
From Winners Bracket
Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG
0
Reign NAlogo std.pngReign
3
From Losers Bracket
8-12 UNiTElogo std.pngUNiTE
3
Logo std.pngMILW
0
LF
Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG
3
8-12 UNiTElogo std.pngUNiTE
1
Grand Final
Reign NAlogo std.pngReign
2
2
Earthroot Gaminglogo std.pngERG
3
3

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Announcements[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]